Madgaon- Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special - 01044 Train Schedule
(Madgaon Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 30m , Distance: 564 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Madgaon- Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special - 01044

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon- Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special (01044) . Timing of Madgaon- Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Madgaon Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
origin
16:40
0 -- 0
Karmali
(KRMI)
17:12
17:14
2m 0 -- 28.7
Thivim
(THVM)
17:24
17:26
2m 0 -- 46.1
Kudal
(KUDL)
18:22
18:24
2m 0 -- 96.4
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
18:34
18:36
2m 0 -- 107
Kankavali
(KKW)
18:52
18:54
2m 0 -- 124.7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
21:00
21:05
5m 0 -- 236.1
Chiplun
(CHI)
22:20
22:22
2m 0 -- 311.5
Khed
(KHED)
22:50
22:52
2m 0 -- 341.1
Roha
(ROHA)
01:00
01:05
5m 1 -- 439.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
02:30
02:33
3m 1 -- 514.3
Thane
(TNA)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 8 547.2
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
04:10
destination
1 -- 563.7

Madgaon- Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special (01044) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Madgaon Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 564 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Madgaon- Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Karmali at 17:14 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 04:10 on day 1.

01044 Madgaon- Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Madgaon- Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Madgaon- Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 564 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Madgaon- Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Madgaon- Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Madgaon- Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Madgaon Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Madgaon- Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.