Madgaon- Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special - 01044 Train Schedule

Madgaon Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 30m   11 halts
Distance: 564 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 30m , Distance: 564 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Madgaon- Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special - 01044 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon- Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special 01044 train . Timing of Madgaon- Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
origin
16:40
0--0
Karmali
(KRMI)
17:12
17:14
0--2m28.7
Thivim
(THVM)
17:24
17:26
0--2m46.1
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
18:34
18:36
0--2m107
Kankavali
(KKW)
18:52
18:54
0--2m124.7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
21:00
21:05
0--5m236.1
Chiplun
(CHI)
22:20
22:22
0--2m311.5
Khed
(KHED)
22:50
22:52
0--2m341.1
Roha
(ROHA)
01:00
01:05
1--5m439.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
02:30
02:33
1--3m514.3
Thane
(TNA)
03:28
03:30
182m547.2
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
04:10
destination
1--563.7

Madgaon- Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special 01044 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Madgaon Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 564 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Madgaon- Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special-01044 departs from Karmali at 17:14 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 04:10 on day 1.

01044 Madgaon- Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special train has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Madgaon- Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Madgaon- Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 564 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Madgaon- Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Madgaon- Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Madgaon- Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Madgaon Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Madgaon- Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations