Mumbai LTT - Madgaon SpecialFare Special - 01043 Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Madgaon Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 20m   11 halts
Distance: 564 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 20m , Distance: 564 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon SpecialFare Special - 01043 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon SpecialFare Special 01043 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
01:10
020
Thane
(TNA)
01:33
01:35
072m16.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
02:10
02:13
0--3m49.3
Khed
(KHED)
05:08
05:10
0--2m222.6
Chiplun
(CHI)
05:28
05:30
0--2m252.2
Ratnagiri
(RN)
06:55
07:00
0--5m327.6
Kankavali
(KKW)
09:02
09:04
0--2m439
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
09:20
09:22
0--2m456.7
Kudal
(KUDL)
09:32
09:34
0--2m467.3
Thivim
(THVM)
10:34
10:36
0--2m517.5
Karmali
(KRMI)
11:10
11:12
0--2m535
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
12:30
destination
0--563.7

Mumbai LTT - Madgaon SpecialFare Special 01043 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Madgaon Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 564 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai LTT - Madgaon SpecialFare Special-01043 departs from Thane at 01:35 and arrives Madgaon Jn at 12:30 on day 0.

01043 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon SpecialFare Special train has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Madgaon SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 564 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Madgaon SpecialFare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Madgaon SpecialFare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Madgaon SpecialFare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Madgaon Jn in Mumbai LTT - Madgaon SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations