Nagpur - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special - 01042 Train Schedule

Nagpur Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 14h 25m   10 halts
Distance: 833 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 14h 25m , Distance: 833 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Nagpur - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special - 01042 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special 01042 train . Timing of Nagpur - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
origin
13:50
0--0
Wardha Jn
(WR)
14:50
14:53
0--3m78.8
Badnera Jn
(BD)
16:45
16:50
0--5m174
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:15
20:20
0--5m392.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
22:42
22:45
0--3m576.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
23:40
23:43
0--3m649.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
01:25
01:30
1--5m700.2
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
03:10
03:12
162m781.7
Thane
(TNA)
03:28
03:30
182m799.9
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
03:55
03:58
1--3m824.2
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
04:15
destination
1--833.2

Nagpur - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special 01042 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Nagpur Jn station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 833 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Nagpur - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special-01042 departs from Wardha Jn at 14:53 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 04:15 on day 1.

01042 Nagpur - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special train has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nagpur - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 58 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Nagpur - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 833 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Nagpur - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Nagpur - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Nagpur - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Nagpur Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm in Nagpur - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations