FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line) - 01042 Train Schedule
(Sainagar Shirdi to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on TUE WED THU SAT
Classes 3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 625 , Distance: 439 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line) - 01042

The table below shows the time schedule of Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line) (01042) . Timing of Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sainagar Shirdi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sainagar Shirdi
(SNSI)
20:10
00:00 1 0
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
origin
13:50
0 -- 0
Puntamba
(PB)
20:33
20:48
15:00 1 17
Belapur
(BAP)
21:13
21:15
02:00 1 37
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
22:35
22:40
05:00 1 104
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
00:50
00:55
05:00 2 1 186
Kedgaon
(KDG)
01:21
01:23
02:00 2 204
Uruli
(URI)
01:43
01:45
02:00 2 230
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:23
02:28
05:00 2 258
Chinchvad
(CCH)
02:48
02:50
02:00 2 275
Talegaon
(TGN)
03:08
03:10
02:00 2 293
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:40
03:42
02:00 2 2 322
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
05:37
05:40
03:00 2 396
Thane
(TNA)
06:02
06:05
03:00 2 6 415
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
06:35
00:00 2 439
Wardha Jn
(WR)
14:50
14:53
3m 0 -- 78.8
Badnera Jn
(BD)
16:45
16:50
5m 0 -- 174
Akola Jn
(AK)
17:55
17:58
3m 0 -- 253
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:15
20:20
5m 0 -- 392.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
22:42
22:45
3m 0 -- 576.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
23:40
23:43
3m 0 -- 649.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
01:25
01:30
5m 1 -- 700.2
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
03:10
03:12
2m 1 6 781.7
Thane
(TNA)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 8 799.9
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
03:55
03:58
3m 1 -- 824.2
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
04:15
destination
1 -- 833.2

Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line) (01042) is a express starts from Sainagar Shirdi station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 439 and reaches its destination on day 1. Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line)-0 departs from Nagpur Jn at 13:50 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 04:15 on day 1.

01042 Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line) has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line) ?

Ans. 439.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sainagar Shirdi to Mumbai CSM Trm in Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line) train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.