Mumbai CST - Nagpur SpecialFare Special - 01041 Train Schedule
(Mumbai CSM Trm to Nagpur Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 14h 25m , Distance: 833 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CST - Nagpur SpecialFare Special - 01041

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Nagpur SpecialFare Special (01041) . Timing of Mumbai CST - Nagpur SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai CSM Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
22:20
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
22:33
22:35
2m 0 -- 9
Thane
(TNA)
22:55
22:57
2m 0 7 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
23:25
23:28
3m 0 4 51.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
01:10
01:15
5m 1 -- 133
Nasik Road
(NK)
02:05
02:07
2m 1 -- 183.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
03:25
03:27
2m 1 -- 256.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
06:25
06:35
10m 1 -- 440.8
Akola Jn
(AK)
08:00
08:03
3m 1 -- 580.2
Badnera Jn
(BD)
09:30
09:35
5m 1 -- 659.2
Wardha Jn
(WR)
11:00
11:03
3m 1 -- 754.4
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
12:45
destination
1 -- 833.2

Mumbai CST - Nagpur SpecialFare Special (01041) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Nagpur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 833 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CST - Nagpur SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 22:35 and arrives Nagpur Jn at 12:45 on day 1.

01041 Mumbai CST - Nagpur SpecialFare Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CST - Nagpur SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CST - Nagpur SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 833 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CST - Nagpur SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CST - Nagpur SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CST - Nagpur SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Nagpur Jn in Mumbai CST - Nagpur SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.