Mumbai CST - Nagpur SpecialFare Special - 01041 Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Trm to Nagpur Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 14h 25m   10 halts
Distance: 833 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 14h 25m , Distance: 833 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Mumbai CST - Nagpur SpecialFare Special - 01041 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Nagpur SpecialFare Special 01041 train . Timing of Mumbai CST - Nagpur SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
22:20
0--0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
22:33
22:35
0--2m9
Thane
(TNA)
22:55
22:57
072m33.3
Igatpuri
(IGP)
01:10
01:15
1--5m133
Nasik Road
(NK)
02:05
02:07
1--2m183.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
03:25
03:27
1--2m256.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
06:25
06:35
1--10m440.8
Akola Jn
(AK)
08:00
08:03
1--3m580.2
Badnera Jn
(BD)
09:30
09:35
1--5m659.2
Wardha Jn
(WR)
11:00
11:03
1--3m754.4
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
12:45
destination
1--833.2

Mumbai CST - Nagpur SpecialFare Special 01041 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Nagpur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 833 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CST - Nagpur SpecialFare Special-01041 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 22:35 and arrives Nagpur Jn at 12:45 on day 1.

01041 Mumbai CST - Nagpur SpecialFare Special train has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CST - Nagpur SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 58 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CST - Nagpur SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 833 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CST - Nagpur SpecialFare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CST - Nagpur SpecialFare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CST - Nagpur SpecialFare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Nagpur Jn in Mumbai CST - Nagpur SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations