Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special - 01040 Train Schedule
(Zarap to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 30m , Distance: 478 km , Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special - 01040

The table below shows the time schedule of Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special (01040) . Timing of Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Zarap

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Zarap
(ZARP)
origin
15:30
0 -- 0
Kudal
(KUDL)
15:40
15:42
2m 0 -- 10.3
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
16:00
16:02
2m 0 -- 20.9
Kankavali
(KKW)
16:40
16:42
2m 0 -- 38.6
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
17:30
17:32
2m 0 1 69.7
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
17:50
17:52
2m 0 1 86.3
Vilavade
(VID)
18:10
18:12
2m 0 1 103
Ratnagiri
(RN)
20:00
20:05
5m 0 -- 150
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
20:40
20:42
2m 0 -- 182.9
Savarda
(SVX)
21:10
21:12
2m 0 1 206.9
Chiplun
(CHI)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 -- 225.4
Khed
(KHED)
22:28
22:30
2m 0 -- 255
Mangaon
(MNI)
23:54
23:56
2m 0 -- 323
Roha
(ROHA)
01:50
01:55
5m 1 -- 353.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
03:05
03:10
5m 1 -- 428.2
Thane
(TNA)
04:18
04:20
2m 1 6 461.1
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
05:00
destination
1 -- 477.6

Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special (01040) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Zarap station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 478 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special-0 departs from Kudal at 15:42 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 05:00 on day 1.

01040 Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 35 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 478 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Zarap to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.