ZARP LTT SPL - 01040 Train Schedule

ZARAP to LOKMANYATILAK

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 30m   15 halts
Distance: 478 km
Avg Speed: 35 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 30m , Distance: 478 km , Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of ZARP LTT SPL - 01040 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of ZARP LTT SPL 01040 train . Timing of ZARP LTT SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., ZARAP

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
ZARAP
(ZARP)
15:30
0--0
KUDAL
(KUDL)
15:40
15:42
0--2m10.3
SINDHUDURG
(SNDD)
16:00
16:02
0--2m20.9
VAIBHAVWADI ROAD
(VBW)
17:30
17:32
012m69.7
RAJAPUR ROAD
(RAJP)
17:50
17:52
012m86.3
VILAVADE
(VID)
18:10
18:12
012m103
RATNAGIRI
(RN)
20:00
20:05
0--5m150
SANGMESHWAR
(SGR)
20:40
20:42
0--2m182.9
SAVARDA
(SVX)
21:10
21:12
012m206.9
CHIPLUN
(CHI)
21:38
21:40
0--2m225.4
KHED
(KHED)
22:28
22:30
0--2m255
MANGAON
(MNI)
23:54
23:56
0--2m323
ROHA
(ROHA)
01:50
01:55
1--5m353.5
PANVEL
(PNVL)
03:05
03:10
1--5m428.2
THANE
(TNA)
04:18
04:20
162m461.1
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
05:00
1--477.6

ZARP LTT SPL 01040 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from ZARAP station and runs upto LOKMANYATILAK.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 478 km and reaches its destination on day 1. ZARP LTT SPL-01040 departs from KUDAL at 15:42 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 05:00 on day 1.

01040 ZARP LTT SPL train has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ZARP LTT SPL?

Ans. 35 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by ZARP LTT SPL?

Ans. 478 km


Q. Is pantry car available in ZARP LTT SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in ZARP LTT SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in ZARP LTT SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between ZARAP to LOKMANYATILAK in ZARP LTT SPL train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations