Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special - 01039 Train Schedule

Pune Jn to Faizabad Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 35m   15 halts
Distance: 478 km
Avg Speed: 35 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 35m , Distance: 478 km , Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special - 01039 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special 01039 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
23:20
0--0
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
01:10
0--0
Uruli
(URI)
23:48
23:50
0--2m28.8
Thane
(TNA)
01:43
01:45
052m16.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
00:55
01:10
1--15m75.4
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
02:20
02:23
063m49.3
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
02:37
02:40
1--3m159.5
Roha
(ROHA)
04:15
04:30
0215m124.1
Mangaon
(MNI)
04:56
04:58
012m154.6
Belapur
(BAP)
03:48
03:50
1--2m226.8
Puntamba Jn
(PB)
04:08
04:10
1--2m246.8
Kopargaon
(KPG)
04:31
04:33
1--2m271.1
Yeola
(YL)
05:03
05:05
1--2m284.7
Khed
(KHED)
06:00
06:02
012m222.6
Chiplun
(CHI)
06:28
06:30
012m252.2
Savarda
(SVX)
06:48
06:50
012m270.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
06:10
06:15
1--5m313.4
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
07:38
07:40
012m294.7
Nandgaon
(NGN)
06:33
06:35
1--2m338.7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
08:35
08:40
015m327.6
Vilavade
(VID)
09:26
09:28
012m374.6
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
07:03
07:05
1--2m380.7
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
09:58
10:00
012m391.3
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
10:18
10:20
012m407.9
Pachora Jn
(PC)
07:38
07:40
1--2m425.6
Kankavali
(KKW)
11:00
11:02
012m439
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
11:28
11:30
0--2m456.7
Kudal
(KUDL)
11:46
11:48
012m467.3
Zarap
(ZARP)
14:45
destination
0--477.6
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
08:28
08:30
1--2m473.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
09:05
12:20
1--195m497.5
Burhanpur
(BAU)
13:18
13:20
1--2m552
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
14:30
14:35
1--5m621
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
17:15
17:25
1--10m804.4
Pipariya
(PPI)
18:22
18:24
1--2m871.9
Narsinghpur
(NU)
19:24
19:26
1--2m965.4
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
21:10
21:20
1--10m1049.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
22:30
22:35
1--5m1140.4
Satna Jn
(STA)
00:01
00:10
2--9m1238.8
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
01:50
01:55
2--5m1316.4
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
03:50
04:15
2--25m1416.2
Pratapgarh Jn
(PBH)
05:58
06:08
2--10m1475.2
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
07:40
07:45
2--5m1515.1
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
09:25
destination
2--1574.1

Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special 01039 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Faizabad Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 478 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special-01039 departs from Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 01:10 and arrives Faizabad Jn at 09:25 on day 2.

01039 Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special train has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. 35 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. 478 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Faizabad Jn in Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations