FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Maharashtra COVID 19 Special - 01039 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Faizabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1635 , Distance: 1341 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Maharashtra COVID 19 Special - 01039

The table below shows the time schedule of Maharashtra COVID 19 Special (01039) . Timing of Maharashtra COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
23:20
0 -- 0
C Shahu Maharaj Term
(KOP)
14:45
00:00 1 1 0
Hatkanagale
(HTK)
15:08
15:10
02:00 1 21
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
15:24
15:25
01:00 1 35
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
15:45
15:50
05:00 1 47
Sangli
(SLI)
16:02
16:05
03:00 1 54
Bhilavdi
(BVQ)
16:24
16:25
01:00 1 1 74
Uruli
(URI)
23:48
23:50
2m 0 -- 28.8
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
16:40
16:42
02:00 1 87
Karad
(KRD)
17:32
17:35
03:00 1 122
Rahimatpur
(RMP)
18:09
18:10
01:00 1 1 160
Kedgaon
(KDG)
00:13
00:15
2m 1 -- 54
Koregaon
(KRG)
18:19
18:20
01:00 1 1 170
Satara
(STR)
18:27
18:40
13:00 1 181
Wathar
(WTR)
19:08
19:10
02:00 1 1 207
Lonand
(LNN)
19:43
19:45
02:00 1 234
Nira
(NIRA)
19:59
20:00
01:00 1 1 242
Jejuri
(JJR)
20:33
20:35
02:00 1 1 268
Daund Jn
(DD)
00:55
01:10
15m 1 -- 75.4
Ambale
(ABLE)
20:49
20:50
01:00 1 1 285
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
22:15
22:25
10:00 1 2 326
Uruli
(URI)
22:53
22:55
02:00 1 2 355
Kedgaon
(KDG)
23:18
23:20
02:00 1 2 380
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
23:59
00:02
03:00 3 1 399
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
01:12
01:15
03:00 2 1 481
Belapur
(BAP)
02:23
02:25
02:00 2 548
Kopargaon
(KPG)
03:28
03:30
02:00 2 1 592
Yeola
(YL)
03:48
03:50
02:00 2 606
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
04:55
05:00
05:00 2 635
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
02:37
02:40
3m 1 -- 159.5
Nandgaon
(NGN)
05:18
05:20
02:00 2 660
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
05:58
06:00
02:00 2 702
Pachora Jn
(PC)
06:28
06:30
02:00 2 747
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
07:08
07:10
02:00 2 795
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:40
07:45
05:00 2 819
Bodwad
(BDWD)
08:18
08:20
02:00 2 2 849
Malkapur
(MKU)
08:38
08:40
02:00 2 2 869
Nandura
(NN)
08:58
09:00
02:00 2 2 897
Shegaon
(SEG)
09:20
09:22
02:00 2 2 921
Belapur
(BAP)
03:48
03:50
2m 1 -- 226.8
Akola Jn
(AK)
10:10
10:15
05:00 2 2 958
Murtajapur
(MZR)
10:43
10:45
02:00 2 996
Puntamba Jn
(PB)
04:08
04:10
2m 1 -- 246.8
Badnera Jn
(BD)
11:40
11:45
05:00 2 1037
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
12:18
12:19
01:00 2 1083
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
12:38
12:39
01:00 2 1103
Wardha Jn
(WR)
13:08
13:10
02:00 2 1 1132
Kopargaon
(KPG)
04:31
04:33
2m 1 -- 271.1
Yeola
(YL)
05:03
05:05
2m 1 -- 284.7
Tuljapur
(TGP)
13:34
13:35
01:00 2 1156
Sindi
(SNI)
13:44
13:45
01:00 2 1164
Ajni
(AJNI)
14:44
14:45
01:00 2 1 1208
Nagpur
(NGP)
15:25
15:30
05:00 2 1211
Itwari
(ITR)
15:52
15:54
02:00 2 1215
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
06:10
06:15
5m 1 -- 313.4
Kamptee
(KP)
16:09
16:11
02:00 2 1226
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
16:44
16:46
02:00 2 1274
Tumsar Road
(TMR)
17:01
17:03
02:00 2 1292
Nandgaon
(NGN)
06:33
06:35
2m 1 -- 338.7
Tirora
(TRO)
17:18
17:20
02:00 2 1312
Gondia Jn
(G)
18:00
00:00 2 1341
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
07:03
07:05
2m 1 -- 380.7
Pachora Jn
(PC)
07:38
07:40
2m 1 -- 425.6
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
08:28
08:30
2m 1 -- 473.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
09:05
12:20
195m 1 -- 497.5
Burhanpur
(BAU)
13:18
13:20
2m 1 -- 552
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
14:30
14:35
5m 1 -- 621
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
17:15
17:25
10m 1 -- 804.4
Pipariya
(PPI)
18:22
18:24
2m 1 -- 871.9
Narsinghpur
(NU)
19:24
19:26
2m 1 -- 965.4
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
21:10
21:20
10m 1 -- 1049.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
22:30
22:35
5m 1 -- 1140.4
Satna Jn
(STA)
00:01
00:10
9m 2 -- 1238.8
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
01:50
01:55
5m 2 -- 1316.4
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
03:50
04:15
25m 2 -- 1416.2
Pratapgarh Jn
(PBH)
05:58
06:08
10m 2 -- 1475.2
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
07:40
07:45
5m 2 -- 1515.1
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
09:25
destination
2 -- 1574.1

Coach Position Of 01039 - Maharashtra COVID 19 Special

Maharashtra COVID 19 Special ( 01039 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
D2
D3
D4
DL1

Maharashtra COVID 19 Special (01039) is a express starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Faizabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1341 and reaches its destination on day 2. Maharashtra COVID 19 Special -0 departs from C Shahu Maharaj Term at 14:45 and arrives Faizabad Jn at 09:25 on day 2.

01039 Maharashtra COVID 19 Special has total 50 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Maharashtra COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 1341.

Q. Is pantry car available in Maharashtra COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Maharashtra COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Maharashtra COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Faizabad Jn in Maharashtra COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 50 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.