Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special - 01038 Train Schedule
(Sawantwadi Road to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 10h 10m , Distance: 488 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special - 01038

The table below shows the time schedule of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (01038) . Timing of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sawantwadi Road

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
origin
14:10
0 -- 0
Kudal
(KUDL)
14:32
14:34
2m 0 -- 20.8
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
14:42
14:44
2m 0 -- 31.4
Kankavali
(KKW)
15:00
15:02
2m 0 1 49.1
Ratnagiri
(RN)
16:45
16:50
5m 0 -- 160.5
Chiplun
(CHI)
18:10
18:12
2m 0 -- 235.9
Khed
(KHED)
18:40
18:42
2m 0 -- 265.5
Roha
(ROHA)
21:30
21:35
5m 0 -- 364
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
22:45
22:50
5m 0 -- 438.8
Thane
(TNA)
23:15
23:17
2m 0 8 471.7
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
00:20
destination
1 -- 488.1

Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (01038) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sawantwadi Road station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 488 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special-0 departs from Kudal at 14:34 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 00:20 on day 1.

01038 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 488 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sawantwadi Road to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.