FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Special - 01038 Train Schedule
(Sawantwadi Road to Lokmanya Tilak Term)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 650 , Distance: 488 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Special - 01038

The table below shows the time schedule of Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Special (01038) . Timing of Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sawantwadi Road

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
13:30
00:00 1 0
Kudal
(KUDL)
13:48
13:50
02:00 1 21
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
14:00
14:02
02:00 1 31
Kankavali
(KKW)
14:18
14:20
02:00 1 1 49
Ratnagiri
(RN)
16:00
16:05
05:00 1 161
Chiplun
(CHI)
17:50
17:52
02:00 1 236
Khed
(KHED)
18:10
18:12
02:00 1 266
Roha
(ROHA)
21:30
21:35
05:00 1 364
Panvel
(PNVL)
22:40
22:43
03:00 1 439
Thane
(TNA)
23:22
23:25
03:00 1 8 472
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
00:20
00:00 2 488

Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Special (01038) is a express starts from Sawantwadi Road station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Term.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 488 and reaches its destination on day 2. Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Special-0 departs from Kudal at 13:50 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Term at 00:20 on day 2.

01038 Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Special ?

Ans. 488.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sawantwadi Road to Lokmanya Tilak Term in Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.