Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special - 01038 Train Schedule

Sawantwadi Road to Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 10h 10m   9 halts
Distance: 488 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 10h 10m , Distance: 488 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special - 01038 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special 01038 train . Timing of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sawantwadi Road

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
origin
14:10
0--0
Kudal
(KUDL)
14:32
14:34
0--2m20.8
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
14:42
14:44
0--2m31.4
Ratnagiri
(RN)
16:45
16:50
0--5m160.5
Chiplun
(CHI)
18:10
18:12
0--2m235.9
Khed
(KHED)
18:40
18:42
0--2m265.5
Roha
(ROHA)
21:30
21:35
0--5m364
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
22:45
22:50
0--5m438.8
Thane
(TNA)
23:15
23:17
082m471.7
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
00:20
destination
1--488.1

Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special 01038 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sawantwadi Road station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 488 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special-01038 departs from Kudal at 14:34 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 00:20 on day 1.

01038 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special train has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special?

Ans. 48 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special?

Ans. 488 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Sawantwadi Road to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations