FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai LTT Sawantwadi Road Special - 01037 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Sawantwadi Road)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 670 , Distance: 488 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT Sawantwadi Road Special - 01037

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Sawantwadi Road Special (01037) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Sawantwadi Road Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
01:10
00:00 1 0
Thane
(TNA)
01:33
01:35
02:00 1 7 17
Panvel
(PNVL)
02:10
02:13
03:00 1 49
Roha
(ROHA)
03:55
04:00
05:00 1 124
Mangaon
(MNI)
04:20
04:22
02:00 1 155
Khed
(KHED)
05:08
05:10
02:00 1 223
Chiplun
(CHI)
05:28
05:30
02:00 1 252
Sangmeshwar
(SGR)
06:10
06:12
02:00 1 295
Ratnagiri
(RN)
06:55
07:00
05:00 1 328
Vaibhavwadi Rd
(VBW)
09:00
09:02
02:00 1 1 408
Kankavali
(KKW)
09:56
09:58
02:00 1 439
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
10:18
10:20
02:00 1 457
Kudal
(KUDL)
10:32
10:34
02:00 1 467
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
12:20
00:00 1 488

Mumbai LTT Sawantwadi Road Special (01037) is a express starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Sawantwadi Road.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 488 and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT Sawantwadi Road Special-0 departs from Thane at 01:35 and arrives Sawantwadi Road at 12:20 on day 1.

01037 Mumbai LTT Sawantwadi Road Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Sawantwadi Road Special ?

Ans. 488.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Sawantwadi Road Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Sawantwadi Road Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Sawantwadi Road Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Sawantwadi Road in Mumbai LTT Sawantwadi Road Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.