Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special - 01037 Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Sawantwadi Road

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 10m   9 halts
Distance: 488 km
Avg Speed: 40 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 10m , Distance: 488 km , Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special - 01037 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special 01037 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
01:10
0--0
Thane
(TNA)
01:33
01:35
072m16.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
02:10
02:13
0--3m49.3
Khed
(KHED)
05:14
05:16
0--2m222.6
Chiplun
(CHI)
05:40
05:42
0--2m252.2
Ratnagiri
(RN)
06:55
07:00
0--5m327.6
Kankavali
(KKW)
09:18
09:20
0--2m439
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
09:40
09:42
0--2m456.7
Kudal
(KUDL)
10:00
10:02
0--2m467.3
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
13:20
destination
0--488.1

Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special 01037 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Sawantwadi Road.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 488 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special-01037 departs from Thane at 01:35 and arrives Sawantwadi Road at 13:20 on day 0.

01037 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special train has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special?

Ans. 40 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special?

Ans. 488 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Sawantwadi Road in Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations