FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mysuru Dadar Central (Sharavati) Special - 01036 Train Schedule
(Mysore Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1395 , Distance: 1211 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mysuru Dadar Central (Sharavati) Special - 01036

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru Dadar Central (Sharavati) Special (01036) . Timing of Mysuru Dadar Central (Sharavati) Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mysore Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mysore Jn
(MYS)
06:15
00:00 1 5 0
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
origin
15:00
0 4 0
Krishnarajanagar
(KRNR)
06:49
06:50
01:00 1 35
Hole Narsipur
(HLN)
07:39
07:40
01:00 1 1 89
Hassan
(HAS)
08:20
08:22
02:00 1 121
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
09:10
09:15
05:00 1 168
Kadur
(DRU)
09:48
09:50
02:00 1 207
Birur Jn
(RRB)
10:00
10:02
02:00 1 213
Davangere
(DVG)
11:23
11:25
02:00 1 328
Harihar
(HRR)
11:43
11:45
02:00 1 341
Ranibennur
(RNR)
12:05
12:07
02:00 1 364
Haveri
(HVR)
12:35
12:37
02:00 1 396
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
14:40
14:50
10:00 1 472
Dharwar
(DWR)
15:13
15:15
02:00 1 492
Alnavar Jn
(LWR)
15:50
15:51
01:00 1 529
Londa Jn
(LD)
16:38
16:40
02:00 1 562
Belgaum
(BGM)
17:45
17:50
05:00 1 614
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
16:04
16:06
2m 0 -- 85.1
Ghatprabha
(GPB)
18:59
19:00
01:00 1 671
Kudachi
(KUD)
19:47
19:48
01:00 1 1 718
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
20:50
20:55
05:00 1 751
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
16:23
16:25
2m 0 -- 102.9
Sangli
(SLI)
21:07
21:10
03:00 1 758
Karad
(KRD)
22:07
22:10
03:00 1 826
Satara
(STR)
23:07
23:10
03:00 1 885
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:05
02:10
05:00 2 1031
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:37
04:40
03:00 2 1169
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
05:30
00:00 2 7 1211
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
16:55
16:57
2m 0 -- 150.5
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
18:05
18:15
10m 0 3 205
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
21:50
21:52
2m 0 3 348
Satna Jn
(STA)
02:00
02:05
5m 1 1 512.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
03:35
03:40
5m 1 5 611.3
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
04:55
05:00
5m 1 1 702.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
08:30
08:35
5m 1 -- 947.4
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
11:25
11:30
5m 1 -- 1130.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
13:45
13:55
10m 1 -- 1254.3
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
15:55
16:00
5m 1 3 1438.4
Nasik Road
(NK)
16:55
17:00
5m 1 3 1511.4
Igatpuri
(IGP)
20:15
20:25
10m 1 3,4 1562
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:02
22:05
3m 1 5,6 1643.5
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
22:55
22:58
3m 1 6 1686
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
23:15
destination
1 -- 1695

Coach Position Of 01036 - Mysuru Dadar Central (Sharavati) Special

Mysuru Dadar Central (Sharavati) Special ( 01036 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D3
DL1

Mysuru Dadar Central (Sharavati) Special (01036) is a express starts from Mysore Jn station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1211 and reaches its destination on day 1. Mysuru Dadar Central (Sharavati) Special-0 departs from Gaya Jn at 15:00 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 23:15 on day 1.

01036 Mysuru Dadar Central (Sharavati) Special has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mysuru Dadar Central (Sharavati) Special ?

Ans. 1211.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mysuru Dadar Central (Sharavati) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mysuru Dadar Central (Sharavati) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mysuru Dadar Central (Sharavati) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mysore Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm in Mysuru Dadar Central (Sharavati) Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.