FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dadar Central Mysuru (Sharavati) Special - 01035 Train Schedule
(Mumbai CSM Trm to Gaya Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1450 , Distance: 1211 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dadar Central Mysuru (Sharavati) Special - 01035

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Central Mysuru (Sharavati) Special (01035) . Timing of Dadar Central Mysuru (Sharavati) Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai CSM Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
00:20
0 -- 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
21:30
00:00 1 8 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:12
22:15
03:00 1 43
Karjat
(KJT)
22:57
23:00
03:00 1 1 89
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
00:55
01:00
05:00 2 181
Satara
(STR)
03:57
04:00
03:00 2 326
Karad
(KRD)
04:52
04:55
03:00 2 385
Sangli
(SLI)
06:12
06:15
03:00 2 453
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
06:40
06:45
05:00 2 460
Kudachi
(KUD)
07:09
07:10
01:00 2 1 493
Ghatprabha
(GPB)
07:53
07:55
02:00 2 540
Belgaum
(BGM)
09:00
09:05
05:00 2 597
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:33
00:35
2m 0 4,5 9
Londa Jn
(LD)
10:03
10:05
02:00 2 649
Alnavar Jn
(LWR)
10:46
10:47
01:00 2 682
Dharwar
(DWR)
11:26
11:28
02:00 2 719
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
12:20
12:30
10:00 2 740
Haveri
(HVR)
13:43
13:45
02:00 2 815
Ranibennur
(RNR)
14:14
14:15
01:00 2 847
Harihar
(HRR)
14:35
14:37
02:00 2 871
Davangere
(DVG)
14:53
14:55
02:00 2 883
Birur Jn
(RRB)
16:13
16:15
02:00 2 998
Kadur
(DRU)
16:25
16:27
02:00 2 1004
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
17:05
17:10
05:00 2 1043
Hassan
(HAS)
17:55
17:57
02:00 2 1090
Hole Narsipur
(HLN)
18:29
18:30
01:00 2 1 1122
Krishnarajanagar
(KRNR)
19:19
19:20
01:00 2 1177
Mysore Jn
(MYS)
21:40
00:00 2 4 1211
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:30
01:33
3m 0 4 51.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
03:20
03:25
5m 0 1,2 133
Nasik Road
(NK)
04:15
04:17
2m 0 2 183.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
05:07
05:10
3m 0 2 256.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:15
07:30
15m 0 -- 440.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
13:20
13:25
5m 0 -- 747.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
17:55
18:05
10m 0 4 992.8
Katni Jn
(KTE)
19:20
19:25
5m 0 2 1083.7
Satna Jn
(STA)
20:55
21:00
5m 0 2 1182.1
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
01:25
01:27
2m 1 2 1471.8
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
05:40
05:50
10m 1 2 1748.4
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
06:30
06:32
2m 1 -- 1792.2
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
07:20
07:22
2m 1 -- 1839.8
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
07:37
07:39
2m 1 -- 1857.6
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
09:00
destination
1 -- 1942.7

Coach Position Of 01035 - Dadar Central Mysuru (Sharavati) Special

Dadar Central Mysuru (Sharavati) Special ( 01035 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D3
D2
B3
B2
B1
A1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL2

Dadar Central Mysuru (Sharavati) Special (01035) is a express starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Gaya Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1211 and reaches its destination on day 1. Dadar Central Mysuru (Sharavati) Special -0 departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 21:30 and arrives Gaya Jn at 09:00 on day 1.

01035 Dadar Central Mysuru (Sharavati) Special has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dadar Central Mysuru (Sharavati) Special ?

Ans. 1211.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar Central Mysuru (Sharavati) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dadar Central Mysuru (Sharavati) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar Central Mysuru (Sharavati) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Gaya Jn in Dadar Central Mysuru (Sharavati) Special train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.