Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special - 01034 Train Schedule

Ratnagiri to Panvel Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 8h 25m   9 halts
Distance: 278 km
Avg Speed: 33 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 8h 25m , Distance: 278 km , Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special - 01034 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special 01034 train . Timing of Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ratnagiri

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ratnagiri
(RN)
origin
22:50
0--0
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
23:30
23:32
0--2m32.9
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
23:50
23:52
012m53.1
Chiplun
(CHI)
00:22
00:24
1--2m75.4
Khed
(KHED)
01:00
01:02
1--2m105
Veer
(VEER)
03:00
03:02
112m156.4
Mangaon
(MNI)
03:38
03:40
1--2m172.9
Roha
(ROHA)
05:40
05:45
1--5m203.4
Pen
(PEN)
06:13
06:14
1--1m243.3
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
07:15
destination
1--278.2

Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special 01034 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ratnagiri station and runs upto Panvel Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 278 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special-01034 departs from Sangameshwar Road at 23:32 and arrives Panvel Jn at 07:15 on day 1.

01034 Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special train has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. 33 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. 278 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Ratnagiri to Panvel Jn in Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations