Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special - 01034 Train Schedule
(Ratnagiri to Panvel Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 8h 25m , Distance: 278 km , Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special - 01034

The table below shows the time schedule of Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special (01034) . Timing of Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ratnagiri

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ratnagiri
(RN)
origin
22:50
0 -- 0
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
23:30
23:32
2m 0 -- 32.9
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
23:50
23:52
2m 0 1 53.1
Savarda
(SVX)
00:10
00:12
2m 1 1 56.9
Chiplun
(CHI)
00:22
00:24
2m 1 -- 75.4
Khed
(KHED)
01:00
01:02
2m 1 -- 105
Veer
(VEER)
03:00
03:02
2m 1 1 156.4
Mangaon
(MNI)
03:38
03:40
2m 1 -- 172.9
Roha
(ROHA)
05:40
05:45
5m 1 -- 203.4
Pen
(PEN)
06:13
06:14
1m 1 -- 243.3
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
07:15
destination
1 -- 278.2

Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special (01034) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ratnagiri station and runs upto Panvel Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 278 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special-0 departs from Sangameshwar Road at 23:32 and arrives Panvel Jn at 07:15 on day 1.

01034 Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 33 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 278 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ratnagiri to Panvel Jn in Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.