- 01033 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Ratnagiri)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 10h 30m , Distance: 344 km , Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of - 01033

The table below shows the time schedule of (01033) . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
11:30
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
11:43
11:45
2m 0 -- 9
Thane
(TNA)
12:06
12:08
2m 0 5 33.3
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
13:20
13:25
5m 0 -- 66.2
Pen
(PEN)
14:17
14:19
2m 0 -- 101.1
Roha
(ROHA)
15:40
15:45
5m 0 -- 141
Mangaon
(MNI)
16:12
16:14
2m 0 -- 171.5
Veer
(VEER)
16:48
16:50
2m 0 1 188.1
Khed
(KHED)
18:20
18:22
2m 0 -- 239.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
19:00
19:02
2m 0 -- 269
Savarda
(SVX)
19:22
19:24
2m 0 1 287.5
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
19:38
19:40
2m 0 1 291.3
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
19:56
19:58
2m 0 -- 311.6
Ratnagiri
(RN)
22:00
destination
0 -- 344.5

(01033) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Ratnagiri.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 344 km and reaches its destination on day 0. -0 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 11:45 and arrives Ratnagiri at 22:00 on day 0.

01033 has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 33 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 344 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Ratnagiri in train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.