- 01033 Train Schedule

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Ratnagiri

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 10h 30m   12 halts
Distance: 344 km
Avg Speed: 33 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 10h 30m , Distance: 344 km , Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of - 01033 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of 01033 train . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
11:30
0--0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
11:43
11:45
0--2m9
Thane
(TNA)
12:06
12:08
052m33.3
Pen
(PEN)
14:17
14:19
0--2m101.1
Roha
(ROHA)
15:40
15:45
0--5m141
Mangaon
(MNI)
16:12
16:14
0--2m171.5
Veer
(VEER)
16:48
16:50
012m188.1
Khed
(KHED)
18:20
18:22
0--2m239.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
19:00
19:02
0--2m269
Savarda
(SVX)
19:22
19:24
012m287.5
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
19:38
19:40
012m291.3
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
19:56
19:58
0--2m311.6
Ratnagiri
(RN)
22:00
destination
0--344.5

01033 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Ratnagiri.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 344 km and reaches its destination on day 0. -01033 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 11:45 and arrives Ratnagiri at 22:00 on day 0.

01033 train has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 33 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 344 km


Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Ratnagiri in train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations