FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Festival Special - 01033 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Darbhanga Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2305 , Distance: 1944 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Festival Special - 01033

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Festival Special (01033) . Timing of Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
16:15
00:00 1 0
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
17:18
17:20
02:00 1 1 73
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
18:47
18:50
03:00 1 1 155
Belapur
(BAP)
19:53
19:55
02:00 1 222
Kopargaon
(KPG)
20:38
20:40
02:00 1 266
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
21:50
21:55
05:00 1 308
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
00:15
00:20
05:00 2 5 493
Khandwa
(KNW)
02:22
02:25
03:00 2 616
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:30
05:40
10:00 2 799
Pipariya
(PPI)
06:43
06:45
02:00 2 1 867
Narsinghpur
(NU)
07:48
07:50
02:00 2 1 960
Jabalpur
(JBP)
08:55
09:05
10:00 2 1045
Katni
(KTE)
10:45
10:50
05:00 2 1135
Satna
(STA)
12:20
12:25
05:00 2 1234
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
16:10
16:40
30:00 2 1411
Prayagraj Rambag Allahabad City
(PRRB)
16:50
16:52
02:00 2 1414
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
17:55
17:57
02:00 2 1 1475
Manduadih
(MUV)
19:05
19:10
05:00 2 1532
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
19:25
19:35
10:00 2 1535
Varanasi City
(BCY)
19:48
19:50
02:00 2 1539
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
20:30
20:32
02:00 2 1571
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
21:10
21:15
05:00 2 1 1610
Ballia
(BUI)
22:52
22:57
05:00 2 2 1675
Chhapra
(CPR)
00:50
01:00
10:00 3 1741
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
02:12
02:14
02:00 3 1795
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
02:25
02:30
05:00 3 1801
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
03:20
03:25
05:00 3 1854
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
05:18
05:38
20:00 3 1906
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
06:19
06:21
02:00 3 1939
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
06:40
00:00 3 1944

Coach Position Of 01033 - Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Festival Special

Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Festival Special ( 01033 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D3
D4
DL2

Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Festival Special (01033) is a express starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Darbhanga Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1944 and reaches its destination on day 3. Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Festival Special-0 departs from Daund Chord Line at 17:20 and arrives Darbhanga Jn at 06:40 on day 3.

01033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Festival Special has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Festival Special ?

Ans. 1944.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Darbhanga Jn in Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.