Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) - 01032 Train Schedule
(Velankanni to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 34h 45m , Distance: 1604 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) - 01032

The table below shows the time schedule of Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) (01032) . Timing of Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Velankanni

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Velankanni
(VLNK)
origin
12:00
0 -- 0
Nagappattinam Jn
(NGT)
12:25
12:40
15m 0 -- 10.1
Thiruvarur Jn
(TVR)
13:30
13:45
15m 0 -- 33.4
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
14:30
14:35
5m 0 -- 72.1
Chidambaram
(CDM)
15:15
15:17
2m 0 -- 109.2
Tirupadripulyur
(TDPR)
16:08
16:10
2m 0 -- 151.7
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
17:15
17:17
2m 0 -- 194.4
Tiruvannamalai
(TNM)
18:22
18:24
2m 0 -- 261.9
Vellore Cantt
(VLR)
20:23
20:25
2m 0 -- 345.2
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
21:00
21:05
5m 0 3 355.1
Tiruttani
(TRT)
22:00
22:02
2m 0 -- 426.1
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
23:40
23:50
10m 0 -- 479.9
Razampeta
(RJP)
01:00
01:01
1m 1 -- 554.3
Kadapa
(HX)
01:50
01:52
2m 1 -- 605.3
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
02:20
02:21
1m 1 -- 644.7
Tadipatri
(TU)
04:00
04:01
1m 1 -- 713.5
Gooty Jn
(GY)
04:49
04:50
1m 1 -- 761.5
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
05:25
05:30
5m 1 -- 789.9
Adoni
(AD)
06:18
06:19
1m 1 -- 842.1
Raichur Jn
(RC)
07:33
07:35
2m 1 -- 911.7
Yadgir
(YG)
08:45
08:46
1m 1 -- 980.3
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
10:10
10:15
5m 1 -- 1019.3
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
11:10
11:13
3m 1 -- 1056.1
Solapur
(SUR)
13:00
13:05
5m 1 -- 1169.1
Daund Jn
(DD)
17:05
17:10
5m 1 -- 1356
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:40
18:45
5m 1 -- 1431.5
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:55
19:57
2m 1 2 1495.1
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:47
21:50
3m 1 6 1569.5
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
22:45
destination
1 5 1604.1

Coach Position Of 01032 - Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT)

Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) ( 01032 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GEN
GEN
SLR
NGT

Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) (01032) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Velankanni station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1604 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT)-0 departs from Nagappattinam Jn at 12:40 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 22:45 on day 1.

01032 Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. 1604 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Velankanni to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.