Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) - 01032 Train Schedule

Velankanni to Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 34h 45m   27 halts
Distance: 1604 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 34h 45m , Distance: 1604 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) - 01032 Train

Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) 01032 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN SLR NGT

Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) 01032 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN SLR NGT

Time Table of Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) - 01032 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) 01032 train . Timing of Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Velankanni

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Velankanni
(VLNK)
origin
12:00
0--0
Nagappattinam Jn
(NGT)
12:25
12:40
0--15m10.1
Thiruvarur Jn
(TVR)
13:30
13:45
0--15m33.4
Chidambaram
(CDM)
15:15
15:17
0--2m109.2
Tirupadripulyur
(TDPR)
16:08
16:10
0--2m151.7
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
17:15
17:17
0--2m194.4
Tiruvannamalai
(TNM)
18:22
18:24
0--2m261.9
Vellore Cantt
(VLR)
20:23
20:25
0--2m345.2
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
21:00
21:05
035m355.1
Tiruttani
(TRT)
22:00
22:02
0--2m426.1
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
23:40
23:50
0--10m479.9
Razampeta
(RJP)
01:00
01:01
1--1m554.3
Kadapa
(HX)
01:50
01:52
1--2m605.3
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
02:20
02:21
1--1m644.7
Tadipatri
(TU)
04:00
04:01
1--1m713.5
Gooty Jn
(GY)
04:49
04:50
1--1m761.5
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
05:25
05:30
1--5m789.9
Adoni
(AD)
06:18
06:19
1--1m842.1
Raichur Jn
(RC)
07:33
07:35
1--2m911.7
Yadgir
(YG)
08:45
08:46
1--1m980.3
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
10:10
10:15
1--5m1019.3
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
11:10
11:13
1--3m1056.1
Solapur
(SUR)
13:00
13:05
1--5m1169.1
Daund Jn
(DD)
17:05
17:10
1--5m1356
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:40
18:45
1--5m1431.5
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:55
19:57
122m1495.1
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:47
21:50
163m1569.5
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
22:45
destination
151604.1

Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) 01032 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Velankanni station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1604 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT)-01032 departs from Nagappattinam Jn at 12:40 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 22:45 on day 1.

01032 Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) train has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT)?

Ans. 46 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT)?

Ans. 1604 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Velankanni to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations