Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special - 01031 Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Velankanni

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 55m   27 halts
Distance: 1604 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 55m , Distance: 1604 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special - 01031 Train

Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special 01031 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN GEN S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN SLR TVR

Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special 01031 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN SLR TVR

Time Table of Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special - 01031 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special 01031 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
12:05
010
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
12:52
12:55
043m34.6
Lonavala
(LNL)
14:30
14:33
013m108.9
Daund Jn
(DD)
16:45
16:50
0--5m248.1
Solapur
(SUR)
19:35
19:40
045m435
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
21:53
21:55
0--2m548
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
22:35
22:40
0--5m584.8
Yadgir
(YG)
23:10
23:20
0--10m623.7
Raichur Jn
(RC)
00:20
00:22
112m692.4
Adoni
(AD)
01:29
01:30
1--1m762
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
02:15
02:20
1--5m814.2
Gooty Jn
(GY)
02:50
02:51
111m842.6
Tadipatri
(TU)
03:35
03:36
1--1m890.6
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
04:49
04:50
111m959.4
Kadapa
(HX)
05:30
05:32
1--2m998.8
Razampeta
(RJP)
06:30
06:31
1--1m1049.8
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
08:00
08:10
1--10m1124.2
Tiruttani
(TRT)
09:00
09:02
1--2m1177.9
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
10:00
10:02
132m1249
Vellore Cantt
(VLR)
10:20
10:22
1--2m1258.9
Tiruvannamalai
(TNM)
11:13
11:15
1--2m1342.2
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
12:30
12:35
1--5m1409.6
Tirupadripulyur
(TDPR)
13:35
13:37
1--2m1452.4
Chidambaram
(CDM)
14:18
14:20
1--2m1494.9
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
15:45
15:50
1--5m1531.9
Thiruvarur Jn
(TVR)
16:40
16:50
1--10m1570.7
Nagappattinam Jn
(NGT)
17:30
17:40
1--10m1594
Velankanni
(VLNK)
19:00
destination
111604.1

Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special 01031 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Velankanni.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1604 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special-01031 departs from Kalyan Jn at 12:55 and arrives Velankanni at 19:00 on day 1.

01031 Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special train has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special?

Ans. 1604 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Velankanni in Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations