Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special - 01031 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Velankanni)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 55m , Distance: 1604 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special - 01031

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special (01031) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
12:05
0 1 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
12:52
12:55
3m 0 4 34.6
Lonavala
(LNL)
14:30
14:33
3m 0 1 108.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
15:30
15:35
5m 0 -- 172.6
Daund Jn
(DD)
16:45
16:50
5m 0 -- 248.1
Solapur
(SUR)
19:35
19:40
5m 0 4 435
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
21:53
21:55
2m 0 -- 548
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
22:35
22:40
5m 0 -- 584.8
Yadgir
(YG)
23:10
23:20
10m 0 -- 623.7
Raichur Jn
(RC)
00:20
00:22
2m 1 1 692.4
Adoni
(AD)
01:29
01:30
1m 1 -- 762
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
02:15
02:20
5m 1 -- 814.2
Gooty Jn
(GY)
02:50
02:51
1m 1 1 842.6
Tadipatri
(TU)
03:35
03:36
1m 1 -- 890.6
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
04:49
04:50
1m 1 1 959.4
Kadapa
(HX)
05:30
05:32
2m 1 -- 998.8
Razampeta
(RJP)
06:30
06:31
1m 1 -- 1049.8
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
08:00
08:10
10m 1 -- 1124.2
Tiruttani
(TRT)
09:00
09:02
2m 1 -- 1177.9
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
10:00
10:02
2m 1 3 1249
Vellore Cantt
(VLR)
10:20
10:22
2m 1 -- 1258.9
Tiruvannamalai
(TNM)
11:13
11:15
2m 1 -- 1342.2
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
12:30
12:35
5m 1 -- 1409.6
Tirupadripulyur
(TDPR)
13:35
13:37
2m 1 -- 1452.4
Chidambaram
(CDM)
14:18
14:20
2m 1 -- 1494.9
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
15:45
15:50
5m 1 -- 1531.9
Thiruvarur Jn
(TVR)
16:40
16:50
10m 1 -- 1570.7
Nagappattinam Jn
(NGT)
17:30
17:40
10m 1 -- 1594
Velankanni
(VLNK)
19:00
destination
1 1 1604.1

Coach Position Of 01031 - Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special

Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special ( 01031 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
TVR

Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special (01031) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Velankanni.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1604 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special-0 departs from Kalyan Jn at 12:55 and arrives Velankanni at 19:00 on day 1.

01031 Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special ?

Ans. 1604 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Velankanni in Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.