FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Koyna COVID 19 Special - 01030 Train Schedule
(C Shahu Maharaj Term to Pune Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 710 , Distance: 516 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Koyna COVID 19 Special - 01030

The table below shows the time schedule of Koyna COVID 19 Special (01030) . Timing of Koyna COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. C Shahu Maharaj Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
C Shahu Maharaj Term
(KOP)
08:15
00:00 1 2 0
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
origin
23:00
0 3 0
Hatkanagale
(HTK)
08:39
08:40
01:00 1 21
Ajni
(AJNI)
23:08
23:10
2m 0 -- 2.9
Nimshirgaon Tamdalge
(NMGT)
08:46
08:47
01:00 1 28
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
08:56
08:57
01:00 1 35
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
09:15
09:20
05:00 1 47
Vishrambag
(VRB)
09:27
09:28
01:00 1 1 52
Sangli
(SLI)
09:32
09:35
03:00 1 1 54
Bhilavdi
(BVQ)
09:54
09:55
01:00 1 1 74
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
10:08
10:10
02:00 1 87
Karad
(KRD)
10:47
10:50
03:00 1 122
Sindi
(SNI)
23:38
23:40
2m 0 -- 46.9
Masur
(MSR)
11:04
11:05
01:00 1 1 136
Rahimatpur
(RMP)
11:29
11:30
01:00 1 1 160
Koregaon
(KRG)
11:44
11:45
01:00 1 1 170
Satara
(STR)
12:02
12:05
03:00 1 181
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
00:03
00:05
2m 1 -- 76.2
Wathar
(WTR)
12:34
12:35
01:00 1 1 207
Lonand
(LNN)
13:08
13:10
02:00 1 234
Wardha Jn
(WR)
00:15
00:18
3m 1 -- 78.8
Nira
(NIRA)
13:27
13:30
03:00 1 1 242
Jejuri
(JJR)
14:08
14:10
02:00 1 1 268
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
15:45
15:50
05:00 1 4,5 326
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
00:35
00:37
2m 1 -- 108.5
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
15:56
15:58
02:00 1 1 329
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
00:48
00:50
2m 1 -- 128.4
Chinchvad
(CCH)
16:15
16:17
02:00 1 3 343
Talegaon
(TGN)
16:40
16:42
02:00 1 2 360
Lonavala
(LNL)
17:13
17:15
02:00 1 2 390
Chandur
(CND)
00:59
01:00
1m 1 -- 145
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
18:47
18:50
03:00 1 7 464
Thane
(TNA)
19:07
19:10
03:00 1 6 483
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
19:37
19:40
03:00 1 6 507
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
20:05
00:00 1 516
Badnera Jn
(BD)
02:29
02:33
4m 1 -- 174
Akola Jn
(AK)
03:21
03:23
2m 1 2 253
Shegaon
(SEG)
03:53
03:55
2m 1 -- 290.1
Malkapur
(MKU)
04:28
04:30
2m 1 -- 342.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
05:30
05:40
10m 1 -- 392.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
09:37
10:30
53m 1 4 576.6
Kopargaon
(KPG)
11:14
11:15
1m 1 1 618.9
Belapur
(BAP)
12:00
12:02
2m 1 1 663.1
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
13:18
13:20
2m 1 1 730.4
Daund Jn
(DD)
15:45
16:10
25m 1 2 814.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
17:20
destination
1 6 889.9

Coach Position Of 01030 - Koyna COVID 19 Special

Koyna COVID 19 Special ( 01030 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D5
D6
S1
S2
S3
D1
D2
D3
D4
C1
C2
B1
D7
D8
DL2

Koyna COVID 19 Special (01030) is a express starts from C Shahu Maharaj Term station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 516 and reaches its destination on day 1. Koyna COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Nagpur Jn at 23:00 and arrives Pune Jn at 17:20 on day 1.

01030 Koyna COVID 19 Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Koyna COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 516.

Q. Is pantry car available in Koyna COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Koyna COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Koyna COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between C Shahu Maharaj Term to Pune Jn in Koyna COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.