Pune - Nagpur Weekly Special Fare Special (Via Daund) - 01029 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Nagpur Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 17h 45m , Distance: 890 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pune - Nagpur Weekly Special Fare Special (Via Daund) - 01029

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Nagpur Weekly Special Fare Special (Via Daund) (01029) . Timing of Pune - Nagpur Weekly Special Fare Special (Via Daund) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
05:15
0 6 0
Daund Jn
(DD)
06:20
06:45
25m 0 -- 75.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
08:47
08:50
3m 0 1 159.5
Belapur
(BAP)
10:03
10:05
2m 0 1 226.8
Kopargaon
(KPG)
10:58
11:00
2m 0 1 271.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
12:30
12:35
5m 0 5 313.4
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
15:00
15:03
3m 0 3 473.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
15:35
15:45
10m 0 3 497.5
Malkapur
(MKU)
16:35
16:37
2m 0 -- 547.5
Shegaon
(SEG)
17:20
17:22
2m 0 -- 599.9
Akola Jn
(AK)
18:10
18:13
3m 0 1 637
Badnera Jn
(BD)
19:45
19:50
5m 0 -- 715.9
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
20:38
20:40
2m 0 -- 761.5
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
21:00
21:02
2m 0 -- 781.5
Wardha Jn
(WR)
21:50
21:52
2m 0 -- 811.1
Ajni
(AJNI)
22:53
22:54
1m 0 -- 887
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
23:00
destination
0 4 889.9

Pune - Nagpur Weekly Special Fare Special (Via Daund) (01029) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Nagpur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 890 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Pune - Nagpur Weekly Special Fare Special (Via Daund)-0 departs from Daund Jn at 06:45 and arrives Nagpur Jn at 23:00 on day 0.

01029 Pune - Nagpur Weekly Special Fare Special (Via Daund) has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Nagpur Weekly Special Fare Special (Via Daund) ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Nagpur Weekly Special Fare Special (Via Daund) ?

Ans. 890 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Nagpur Weekly Special Fare Special (Via Daund) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Nagpur Weekly Special Fare Special (Via Daund) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Nagpur Weekly Special Fare Special (Via Daund) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Nagpur Jn in Pune - Nagpur Weekly Special Fare Special (Via Daund) train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.