Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special - 01028 Train Schedule
(Varanasi Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on WED
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 26h 20m , Distance: 1508 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special - 01028

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special (01028) . Timing of Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Varanasi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
origin
13:55
0 -- 0
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
17:30
17:32
2m 0 -- 156.1
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
19:00
19:03
3m 0 1 248.6
Satna Jn
(STA)
20:10
20:15
5m 0 1 326.2
Katni Jn
(KTE)
21:30
21:35
5m 0 5 424.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
22:50
23:00
10m 0 1 515.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 -- 760.7
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
07:05
07:08
3m 1 -- 944
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
08:45
08:55
10m 1 -- 1067.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
11:57
12:00
3m 1 3 1324.7
Igatpuri
(IGP)
13:25
13:30
5m 1 3,4 1375.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
15:02
15:05
3m 1 5,6 1456.8
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
16:15
destination
1 -- 1508.3

Coach Position Of 01028 - Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special

Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special ( 01028 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special (01028) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Varanasi Jn station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1508 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special-0 departs from Allahabad Chheoki Jn at 17:32 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 16:15 on day 1.

01028 Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special ?

Ans. 1508 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Varanasi Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.