Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special - 01028 Train Schedule

Varanasi Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 26h 20m   11 halts
Distance: 1508 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on WED
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 26h 20m , Distance: 1508 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special - 01028 Train

Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special 01028 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR GEN GEN S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B1 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special 01028 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B1 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special - 01028 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special 01028 train . Timing of Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
origin
13:55
0--0
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
17:30
17:32
0--2m156.1
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
19:00
19:03
013m248.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
21:30
21:35
055m424.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
22:50
23:00
0110m515.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
02:30
02:35
1--5m760.7
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
07:05
07:08
1--3m944
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
08:45
08:55
1--10m1067.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
11:57
12:00
133m1324.7
Igatpuri
(IGP)
13:25
13:30
13,45m1375.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
15:02
15:05
15,63m1456.8
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
16:15
destination
1--1508.3

Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special 01028 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Varanasi Jn station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1508 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special-01028 departs from Allahabad Chheoki Jn at 17:32 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 16:15 on day 1.

01028 Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special train has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special?

Ans. 57 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special?

Ans. 1508 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Varanasi Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Varanasi - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations