FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pandharpur Dadar Central Special - 01028 Train Schedule
(Pandharpur to Mumbai Dadar Central)

Runs on SUN MON FRI
Classes 3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 535 , Distance: 417 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pandharpur Dadar Central Special - 01028

The table below shows the time schedule of Pandharpur Dadar Central Special (01028) . Timing of Pandharpur Dadar Central Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pandharpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pandharpur
(PVR)
21:40
00:00 1 1 0
Kurduvadi
(KWV)
22:20
22:45
25:00 1 2 53
Jeur
(JEUR)
23:18
23:20
02:00 1 1 87
Daund Jn
(DD)
00:55
01:00
05:00 2 4 161
Kedgaon
(KDG)
01:21
01:23
02:00 2 1 183
Uruli
(URI)
01:43
01:45
02:00 2 1 208
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:23
02:28
05:00 2 3 237
Chinchvad
(CCH)
02:48
02:50
02:00 2 1 253
Talegaon
(TGN)
03:08
03:10
02:00 2 1 271
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:40
03:42
02:00 2 2 300
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
05:37
05:40
03:00 2 7 375
Thane
(TNA)
06:02
06:05
03:00 2 6 393
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
06:35
00:00 2 8 417

Coach Position Of 01028 - Pandharpur Dadar Central Special

Pandharpur Dadar Central Special ( 01028 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
A1
D2
D3
D4
DL1

Pandharpur Dadar Central Special (01028) is a express starts from Pandharpur station and runs upto Mumbai Dadar Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 417 and reaches its destination on day 2. Pandharpur Dadar Central Special-0 departs from Kurduvadi at 22:45 and arrives Mumbai Dadar Central at 06:35 on day 2.

01028 Pandharpur Dadar Central Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pandharpur Dadar Central Special ?

Ans. 417.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pandharpur Dadar Central Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pandharpur Dadar Central Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pandharpur Dadar Central Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pandharpur to Mumbai Dadar Central in Pandharpur Dadar Central Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.