Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Summer Special - 01027 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Varanasi Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 29h 15m , Distance: 1508 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Summer Special - 01027

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Summer Special (01027) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
06:45
0 -- 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
07:32
07:35
3m 0 4 51.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
09:25
09:30
5m 0 1,2 133
Nasik Road
(NK)
10:20
10:23
3m 0 2 183.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:40
14:50
10m 0 -- 440.8
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
18:20
18:25
5m 0 2 564.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
21:25
21:30
5m 0 5 747.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
01:20
01:25
5m 1 5 992.8
Katni Jn
(KTE)
02:35
02:40
5m 1 2 1083.7
Satna Jn
(STA)
04:05
04:10
5m 1 2 1182.1
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
06:13
06:15
2m 1 2 1259.7
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
08:00
08:02
2m 1 -- 1352.2
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
12:00
destination
1 -- 1508.3

Coach Position Of 01027 - Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Summer Special

Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Summer Special ( 01027 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
GEN
SLR

Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Summer Special (01027) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Varanasi Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1508 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Summer Special-0 departs from Kalyan Jn at 07:35 and arrives Varanasi Jn at 12:00 on day 1.

01027 Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Summer Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Summer Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Summer Special ?

Ans. 1508 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Summer Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Summer Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Varanasi Jn in Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.