Madgaon - Panvel Holi Special - 01026 Train Schedule
(Madgaon Jn to Panvel Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 9h 30m , Distance: 514 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Madgaon - Panvel Holi Special - 01026

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon - Panvel Holi Special (01026) . Timing of Madgaon - Panvel Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Madgaon Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
origin
13:30
0 -- 0
Karmali
(KRMI)
14:00
14:01
1m 0 -- 28.7
Thivim
(THVM)
14:14
14:16
2m 0 -- 46.1
Kudal
(KUDL)
14:57
14:58
1m 0 -- 96.4
Kankavali
(KKW)
15:28
15:29
1m 0 -- 124.7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
17:17
17:22
5m 0 -- 236.1
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
17:54
17:56
2m 0 -- 269
Chiplun
(CHI)
18:20
18:22
2m 0 -- 311.5
Khed
(KHED)
18:52
18:53
1m 0 -- 341.1
Roha
(ROHA)
21:30
21:35
5m 0 -- 439.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
23:00
destination
0 -- 514.3

Madgaon - Panvel Holi Special (01026) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Madgaon Jn station and runs upto Panvel Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 514 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Madgaon - Panvel Holi Special-0 departs from Karmali at 14:01 and arrives Panvel Jn at 23:00 on day 0.

01026 Madgaon - Panvel Holi Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Madgaon - Panvel Holi Special ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Madgaon - Panvel Holi Special ?

Ans. 514 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Madgaon - Panvel Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Madgaon - Panvel Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Madgaon - Panvel Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Madgaon Jn to Panvel Jn in Madgaon - Panvel Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.