MAO PNVL SPL - 01026 Train Schedule

MADGAON to PANVEL

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 9h 30m   9 halts
Distance: 514 km
Avg Speed: 54 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 9h 30m , Distance: 514 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of MAO PNVL SPL - 01026 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of MAO PNVL SPL 01026 train . Timing of MAO PNVL SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., MADGAON

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
MADGAON
(MAO)
13:30
0--0
KARMALI
(KRMI)
14:00
14:01
0--1m28.7
THIVIM
(THVM)
14:14
14:16
0--2m46.1
KANKAVLI
(KKW)
15:28
15:29
0--1m124.7
RATNAGIRI
(RN)
17:17
17:22
0--5m236.1
SANGMESHWAR
(SGR)
17:54
17:56
0--2m269
CHIPLUN
(CHI)
18:20
18:22
0--2m311.5
KHED
(KHED)
18:52
18:53
0--1m341.1
ROHA
(ROHA)
21:30
21:35
0--5m439.5
PANVEL
(PNVL)
23:00
0--514.3

MAO PNVL SPL 01026 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from MADGAON station and runs upto PANVEL.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 514 km and reaches its destination on day 0. MAO PNVL SPL-01026 departs from KARMALI at 14:01 and arrives PANVEL at 23:00 on day 0.

01026 MAO PNVL SPL train has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of MAO PNVL SPL?

Ans. 54 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by MAO PNVL SPL?

Ans. 514 km


Q. Is pantry car available in MAO PNVL SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in MAO PNVL SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in MAO PNVL SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between MADGAON to PANVEL in MAO PNVL SPL train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations