Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special - 01025 Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Manduadih

Type: AC Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 28h 0m   11 halts
Distance: 1463 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes
Type AC Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 28h 0m , Distance: 1463 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special - 01025 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special 01025 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
00:45
090
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:35
01:37
012m34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
03:30
03:35
0--5m116.1
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
10:40
10:43
0--3m547.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
13:20
13:30
0--10m730.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
17:15
17:25
0410m975.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
18:40
18:45
0--5m1066.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
20:35
20:45
0--10m1165.2
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
22:45
22:47
0--2m1242.8
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
01:00
01:25
1--25m1342.6
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
02:50
02:52
1--2m1406.7
Manduadih
(MUV)
04:45
destination
1--1463.2

Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special 01025 train is a AC Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Manduadih.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1463 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special-01025 departs from Kalyan Jn at 01:37 and arrives Manduadih at 04:45 on day 1.

01025 Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special train has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special?

Ans. 1463 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Manduadih in Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations