FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Tirunelveli Dadar Central Chalukya Special (via Yesvantpur) - 01022 Train Schedule
(Tirunelveli to Mumbai Dadar Central)

Runs on SUN WED THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2310 , Distance: 1807 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tirunelveli Dadar Central Chalukya Special (via Yesvantpur) - 01022

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli Dadar Central Chalukya Special (via Yesvantpur) (01022) . Timing of Tirunelveli Dadar Central Chalukya Special (via Yesvantpur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tirunelveli

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tirunelveli
(TEN)
15:00
00:00 1 3 0
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
15:58
16:00
02:00 1 65
Satur
(SRT)
16:18
16:20
02:00 1 87
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
16:43
16:45
02:00 1 114
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
17:45
17:50
05:00 1 157
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
18:55
19:00
05:00 1 219
Karur Jn
(KRR)
20:08
20:10
02:00 1 293
Namakkal
(NMKL)
20:44
20:45
01:00 1 327
Salem Jn
(SA)
22:05
22:15
10:00 1 379
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
00:29
00:30
01:00 2 445
Hosur
(HSRA)
02:00
02:02
02:00 2 538
Banaswadi
(BAND)
03:08
03:10
02:00 2 589
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
04:00
06:30
150:00 2 604
Tumkur
(TK)
07:18
07:20
02:00 2 667
Tiptur
(TTR)
08:28
08:30
02:00 2 738
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
09:10
09:15
05:00 2 764
Kadur
(DRU)
09:48
09:50
02:00 2 803
Birur Jn
(RRB)
10:00
10:02
02:00 2 809
Davangere
(DVG)
11:23
11:25
02:00 2 924
Harihar
(HRR)
11:43
11:45
02:00 2 937
Ranibennur
(RNR)
12:05
12:07
02:00 2 960
Haveri
(HVR)
12:35
12:37
02:00 2 992
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
14:40
14:50
10:00 2 1068
Dharwar
(DWR)
15:13
15:15
02:00 2 1088
Alnavar Jn
(LWR)
15:50
15:51
01:00 2 1125
Londa Jn
(LD)
16:38
16:40
02:00 2 1158
Belgaum
(BGM)
17:45
17:50
05:00 2 1210
Ghatprabha
(GPB)
18:58
19:00
02:00 2 1268
Kudachi
(KUD)
19:47
19:48
01:00 2 1 1314
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
20:50
20:55
05:00 2 1347
Sangli
(SLI)
21:07
21:10
03:00 2 1354
Karad
(KRD)
22:07
22:10
03:00 2 1423
Satara
(STR)
23:07
23:10
03:00 2 1481
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:05
02:10
05:00 3 1627
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:37
04:40
03:00 3 1765
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
05:30
00:00 3 1807

Coach Position Of 01022 - Tirunelveli Dadar Central Chalukya Special (via Yesvantpur)

Tirunelveli Dadar Central Chalukya Special (via Yesvantpur) ( 01022 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
A1
B1
B2
B3
D2
D3
DL2

Tirunelveli Dadar Central Chalukya Special (via Yesvantpur) (01022) is a express starts from Tirunelveli station and runs upto Mumbai Dadar Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1807 and reaches its destination on day 3. Tirunelveli Dadar Central Chalukya Special (via Yesvantpur)-0 departs from Kovilpatti at 16:00 and arrives Mumbai Dadar Central at 05:30 on day 3.

01022 Tirunelveli Dadar Central Chalukya Special (via Yesvantpur) has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Tirunelveli Dadar Central Chalukya Special (via Yesvantpur) ?

Ans. 1807.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tirunelveli Dadar Central Chalukya Special (via Yesvantpur) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tirunelveli Dadar Central Chalukya Special (via Yesvantpur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tirunelveli Dadar Central Chalukya Special (via Yesvantpur) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tirunelveli to Mumbai Dadar Central in Tirunelveli Dadar Central Chalukya Special (via Yesvantpur) train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.