Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Ganpati Special - 01022 Train Schedule

KARMALI to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 0m   25 halts
Distance: 552 km
Avg Speed: 42 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 0m , Distance: 552 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Ganpati Special - 01022 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Ganpati Special 01022 train . Timing of Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Ganpati Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KARMALI

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
KARMALI
(KRMI)
15:25
0--0
THIVIM
(THVM)
15:40
15:42
0--2m17.4
PERNEM
(PERN)
15:54
15:56
0--2m28.4
SAWANTWADI ROAD
(SWV)
16:22
16:24
0--2m46.9
ZARAP
(ZARP)
16:34
16:36
0--2m57.4
KUDAL
(KUDL)
16:45
16:47
0--2m67.7
SINDHUDURG
(SNDD)
17:00
17:02
0--2m78.3
KANKAVLI
(KKW)
17:18
17:20
0--2m96
NANDGAON ROAD
(NAN)
17:40
17:42
012m111.4
VAIBHAVWADI ROAD
(VBW)
17:58
18:00
012m127.1
RAJAPUR ROAD
(RAJP)
18:18
18:20
012m143.7
VILAVADE
(VID)
18:32
18:34
012m160.4
ADAVALI
(ADVI)
18:52
18:54
012m176
RATNAGIRI
(RN)
19:30
19:35
0--5m207.4
SANGMESHWAR
(SGR)
20:16
20:18
0--2m240.3
ARAVALI ROAD
(AVRD)
20:32
20:34
012m260.6
SAVARDA
(SVX)
20:46
20:48
012m264.3
CHIPLUN
(CHI)
21:10
21:12
0--2m282.8
KHED
(KHED)
21:42
21:44
0--2m312.4
VEER
(VEER)
23:00
23:02
012m363.8
MANGAON
(MNI)
23:20
23:22
0--2m380.4
ROHA
(ROHA)
00:45
01:12
1--27m410.9
PANVEL
(PNVL)
02:45
02:50
1--5m485.6
THANE
(TNA)
03:33
03:35
162m518.5
DADAR
(DR)
04:00
04:02
1--2m542.9
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T
(CSTM)
04:25
1--551.9

Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Ganpati Special 01022 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from KARMALI station and runs upto C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 552 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Ganpati Special-01022 departs from THIVIM at 15:42 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 04:25 on day 1.

01022 Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Ganpati Special train has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Ganpati Special?

Ans. 42 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Ganpati Special?

Ans. 552 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Ganpati Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Ganpati Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Ganpati Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between KARMALI to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T in Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Ganpati Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations