Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Ganpati Special - 01022 Train Schedule
(Karmali to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 0m , Distance: 552 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Ganpati Special - 01022

The table below shows the time schedule of Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Ganpati Special (01022) . Timing of Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Ganpati Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Karmali

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Karmali
(KRMI)
origin
15:25
0 -- 0
Thivim
(THVM)
15:40
15:42
2m 0 -- 17.4
Pernem
(PERN)
15:54
15:56
2m 0 -- 28.4
Madure
(MADR)
16:10
16:12
2m 0 1 39
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
16:22
16:24
2m 0 -- 46.9
Zarap
(ZARP)
16:34
16:36
2m 0 -- 57.4
Kudal
(KUDL)
16:45
16:47
2m 0 -- 67.7
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
17:00
17:02
2m 0 -- 78.3
Kankavali
(KKW)
17:18
17:20
2m 0 -- 96
Nandgaon Road
(NAN)
17:40
17:42
2m 0 1 111.4
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
17:58
18:00
2m 0 1 127.1
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
18:18
18:20
2m 0 1 143.7
Vilavade
(VID)
18:32
18:34
2m 0 1 160.4
Adavali
(ADVI)
18:52
18:54
2m 0 1 176
Ratnagiri
(RN)
19:30
19:35
5m 0 -- 207.4
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
20:16
20:18
2m 0 -- 240.3
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
20:32
20:34
2m 0 1 260.6
Savarda
(SVX)
20:46
20:48
2m 0 1 264.3
Chiplun
(CHI)
21:10
21:12
2m 0 -- 282.8
Khed
(KHED)
21:42
21:44
2m 0 -- 312.4
Veer
(VEER)
23:00
23:02
2m 0 1 363.8
Mangaon
(MNI)
23:20
23:22
2m 0 -- 380.4
Roha
(ROHA)
00:45
01:12
27m 1 -- 410.9
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
02:45
02:50
5m 1 -- 485.6
Thane
(TNA)
03:33
03:35
2m 1 6 518.5
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
04:00
04:02
2m 1 -- 542.9
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
04:25
destination
1 -- 551.9

Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Ganpati Special (01022) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Karmali station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 552 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Ganpati Special-0 departs from Thivim at 15:42 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 04:25 on day 1.

01022 Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Ganpati Special has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Ganpati Special ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Ganpati Special ?

Ans. 552 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Ganpati Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Ganpati Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Ganpati Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Karmali to Mumbai CSM Trm in Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Ganpati Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.