FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Konark Covid 19 Special - 01020 Train Schedule
(Mumbai CSM Trm to Kolhapur SCSMT)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2200 , Distance: 1929 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Konark Covid 19 Special - 01020

The table below shows the time schedule of Konark Covid 19 Special (01020) . Timing of Konark Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai CSM Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
00:30
0 -- 0
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
15:20
00:00 1 1 0
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
15:40
15:45
05:00 1 3,4 19
Balugaon
(BALU)
16:30
16:32
02:00 1 1 90
Chatrapur
(CAP)
17:07
17:09
02:00 1 2 145
Brahmapur
(BAM)
17:25
17:35
10:00 1 2 166
Ichchpuram
(IPM)
18:01
18:03
02:00 1 1 191
Sompeta
(SPT)
18:21
18:23
02:00 1 2 209
Palasa
(PSA)
19:08
19:10
02:00 1 3 241
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
20:02
20:04
02:00 1 3 314
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
21:00
21:05
05:00 1 1 383
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
22:10
22:30
20:00 1 4 444
Anakapalle
(AKP)
23:08
23:10
02:00 1 2 477
Tuni
(TUNI)
00:04
00:05
01:00 2 1 541
Pithapuram
(PAP)
00:38
00:40
02:00 2 2 583
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
00:49
00:50
01:00 2 3 595
Rajamundry
(RJY)
01:38
01:40
02:00 2 1 645
Nidadavolu Jn
(NDD)
02:19
02:20
01:00 2 667
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
02:43
02:45
02:00 2 3 687
Eluru
(EE)
03:18
03:20
02:00 2 3 735
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
04:40
04:55
15:00 2 5 795
Madhira
(MDR)
06:02
06:03
01:00 2 2 849
Khammam
(KMT)
06:33
06:34
01:00 2 2 894
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
07:14
07:15
01:00 2 2 941
Warangal
(WL)
08:03
08:05
02:00 2 2 1001
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
08:18
08:20
02:00 2 3 1011
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
10:50
11:00
10:00 2 1143
Begampet
(BMT)
11:13
11:15
02:00 2 2 1148
Lingampalli
(LPI)
11:49
11:50
01:00 2 1 1166
Tandur
(TDU)
13:14
13:15
01:00 2 2 1257
Seram
(SEM)
13:49
13:50
01:00 2 1 1290
Wadi
(WADI)
15:10
15:15
05:00 2 2 1328
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
15:57
16:00
03:00 2 1365
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
18:10
18:15
05:00 2 3 1478
Daund Jn
(DD)
21:45
21:50
05:00 2 5 1664
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
23:45
23:50
05:00 2 1 1740
Lonavala
(LNL)
00:53
00:55
02:00 3 2 1804
Karjat
(KJT)
01:13
01:15
02:00 3 2 1831
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
02:32
02:35
03:00 3 7 1878
Thane
(TNA)
02:57
03:00
03:00 3 6 1896
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
03:22
03:25
03:00 3 6 1920
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
04:00
00:00 3 1929
Kolhapur SCSMT
(KOP)
14:00
destination
0 -- 515.6

Coach Position Of 01020 - Konark Covid 19 Special

Konark Covid 19 Special ( 01020 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D2
EOG

Konark Covid 19 Special (01020) is a express starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Kolhapur SCSMT.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1929 and reaches its destination on day 0. Konark Covid 19 Special -0 departs from Bhubaneswar at 15:20 and arrives Kolhapur SCSMT at 14:00 on day 0.

01020 Konark Covid 19 Special has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Konark Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 1929.

Q. Is pantry car available in Konark Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Konark Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Konark Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Kolhapur SCSMT in Konark Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 41 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.