VLNK THIVIM EXP - 0102 Train Schedule

ALLAHABAD JN to SEALDAH

Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 5h 0m   6 halts
Distance: 194 km
Avg Speed: 39 km/hr

Running days:
TUEWEDTHU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on TUE WED THU
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 5h 0m , Distance: 194 km , Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of VLNK THIVIM EXP - 0102 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of VLNK THIVIM EXP 0102 train . Timing of VLNK THIVIM EXP train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., ALLAHABAD JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
ALLAHABAD JN
(ALD)
06:30
02,30
LALGOLA
(LGL)
13:55
0--0
PANDHARPUR
(PVR)
17:20
010
MODNIMB
(MLB)
17:44
17:45
011m30.7
PUTLACHERUVU
(PCU)
04:30
04:31
0--1m15.5
SUBEDARGANJ
(SFG)
06:33
06:34
0--1m3.8
KRISHNAPUR
(KRP)
14:05
14:06
0--1m1.7
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
18:15
18:20
0--5m53
MANDAVALLI
(MDVL)
04:39
04:40
011m22
BHARWARI
(BRE)
06:56
06:57
0--1m37.1
PIRTALA
(PRTL)
14:12
14:13
0--1m7.5
KAIKOLUR
(KKLR)
04:49
04:50
0--1m29.1
SIRATHU
(SRO)
07:11
07:12
0--1m56.9
BHAGWANGOLA
(BQG)
14:19
14:20
0--1m11.5
BARSI TOWN
(BTW)
18:58
19:00
012m90.3
USMANABAD
(UMD)
19:42
19:43
0--1m126.3
AKIVIDU
(AKVD)
05:10
05:11
0--1m45.9
KHAGA
(KGA)
07:29
07:30
0--1m82.2
JIAGANJ
(JJG)
14:30
14:31
0--1m23
FATEHPUR
(FTP)
07:53
07:54
0--1m116.8
MURSHIDABAD
(MBB)
14:40
14:41
0--1m30.6
KALAMB ROAD
(KMRD)
20:09
20:10
011m146.8
UNDI
(UNDI)
05:21
05:22
0--1m56.6
AUSA ROAD
(OSA)
20:48
20:50
012m186.6
BHIMAVARAM TOWN
(BVRT)
05:34
05:35
0--1m63.6
BINDKI ROAD
(BKO)
08:15
08:16
0--1m148.1
COSSIMBAZAR
(CSZ)
14:47
14:48
0--1m37.7
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
11:30
0--194.4
BERHAMPORE CRT
(BPC)
14:55
14:59
0--4m41.5
LATUR
(LUR)
21:40
0--205.3
BHIMAVARAM JN
(BVRM)
05:52
05:55
0--3m65.6
PALAKOLLU
(PKO)
06:39
06:40
0--1m86.3
SARAGCHNI
(SGV)
15:10
15:11
0--1m50
BHABTA
(BFT)
15:19
15:20
0--1m53.5
NARASAPUR
(NS)
07:25
0--95.2
BELDANGA
(BEB)
15:27
15:30
0--3m59.5
REJINAGAR
(REJ)
15:43
15:44
0--1m68.6
SIRAJNAGAR
(SRJN)
15:49
15:50
0--1m72.4
PLASSEY
(PLY)
15:56
15:57
0--1m77.6
PAGLA CHANDI
(PCX)
16:03
16:04
0--1m83.3
DEBAGRAM
(DEB)
16:10
16:11
0--1m88.2
SONADANGA
(SVH)
16:18
16:19
0--1m95.8
BETHUADAHARI
(BTY)
16:24
16:25
0--1m100
MURAGACHA
(MGM)
16:35
16:36
0--1m110.3
DHUBULIA
(DHU)
16:53
16:54
0--1m115.5
BAHADURPUR
(BPD)
17:00
17:01
0--1m121.2
KRISHNGR CTY JN
(KNJ)
17:25
17:35
0--10m128.1
BADKULLA
(BDZ)
17:45
17:46
0--1m138.1
TAHERPUR
(THP)
17:53
17:54
0--1m143.4
BIRNAGAR
(BIJ)
17:59
18:00
0--1m146.1
KALINARYNPUR JN
(KLNP)
18:05
18:06
0--1m150.1
RANAGHAT JN
(RHA)
18:20
18:21
0--1m154.3
PAYRADANGA
(PDX)
18:26
18:27
0--1m160
CHAKDAHA
(CDH)
18:34
18:38
0--4m165.8
SIMURALI
(SMX)
18:41
18:42
0--1m170.4
MADANPUR
(MPJ)
18:47
18:48
0--1m174.8
KALYANI
(KYI)
18:54
18:55
0--1m179.7
KANCHRAPARA
(KPA)
19:00
19:01
0--1m182.5
HALISAHAR
(HLR)
19:04
19:05
0--1m185.7
NAIHATI JN
(NH)
19:13
19:14
0--1m189.9
BARRACKPORE
(BP)
19:29
19:30
0--1m205.3
DUM DUM
(DDJ)
19:56
19:57
0--1m220.9
SEALDAH
(SDAH)
20:20
0--227.8

VLNK THIVIM EXP 0102 train is a Passenger Rake starts from ALLAHABAD JN station and runs upto SEALDAH.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 194 km and reaches its destination on day 0. VLNK THIVIM EXP-0102 departs from LALGOLA at 13:55 and arrives SEALDAH at 20:20 on day 0.

0102 VLNK THIVIM EXP train has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of VLNK THIVIM EXP?

Ans. 39 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by VLNK THIVIM EXP?

Ans. 194 km


Q. Is pantry car available in VLNK THIVIM EXP?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in VLNK THIVIM EXP?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in VLNK THIVIM EXP?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between ALLAHABAD JN to SEALDAH in VLNK THIVIM EXP train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations