Pandharpur Latur Special - 0102 Train Schedule
(Pandharpur to Sealdah)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 4h 20m , Distance: 205 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pandharpur Latur Special - 0102

The table below shows the time schedule of Pandharpur Latur Special (0102) . Timing of Pandharpur Latur Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pandharpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pandharpur
(PVR)
origin
17:20
0 1 0
Lalgola
(LGL)
origin
13:55
0 -- 0
Gudivada Jn
(GDV)
origin
04:12
0 -- 0
Krishnapur
(KRP)
14:05
14:06
1m 0 -- 1.7
Pirtala
(PRTL)
14:12
14:13
1m 0 -- 7.5
Bhagwangola
(BQG)
14:19
14:20
1m 0 -- 11.5
Modnimb
(MLB)
17:44
17:45
1m 0 1 30.7
Putlacheruvu
(PCU)
04:30
04:31
1m 0 -- 15.5
JiaGanj
(JJG)
14:30
14:31
1m 0 -- 23
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
18:15
18:20
5m 0 -- 53
Mandavalli
(MDVL)
04:39
04:40
1m 0 1 22
Kaikaluru
(KKLR)
04:49
04:50
1m 0 -- 29.1
Murshidabad
(MBB)
14:40
14:41
1m 0 -- 30.6
Cossimbazar
(CSZ)
14:47
14:48
1m 0 -- 37.7
Berhampore Court
(BPC)
14:55
14:59
4m 0 -- 41.5
Akividu
(AKVD)
05:10
05:11
1m 0 -- 45.9
Sargachhi
(SGV)
15:10
15:11
1m 0 -- 50
Barsi Town
(BTW)
18:58
19:00
2m 0 1 90.3
Undi
(UNDI)
05:21
05:22
1m 0 -- 56.6
Bhimavaram Town
(BVRT)
05:34
05:35
1m 0 -- 63.6
Bhabta
(BFT)
15:19
15:20
1m 0 -- 53.5
Beldanga
(BEB)
15:27
15:30
3m 0 -- 59.5
Bhimavaram Jn
(BVRM)
05:52
05:55
3m 0 -- 65.6
Rejinagar
(REJ)
15:43
15:44
1m 0 -- 68.6
Osmanabad
(UMD)
19:42
19:43
1m 0 -- 126.3
Sirajnagar Halt
(SRJN)
15:49
15:50
1m 0 -- 72.4
Plassey
(PLY)
15:56
15:57
1m 0 -- 77.6
Kalamb Road
(KMRD)
20:09
20:10
1m 0 1 146.8
Pagla Chandi
(PCX)
16:03
16:04
1m 0 -- 83.3
Debagram
(DEB)
16:10
16:11
1m 0 -- 88.2
Sonadanga
(SVH)
16:18
16:19
1m 0 -- 95.8
Bethuadahari
(BTY)
16:24
16:25
1m 0 -- 100
Muragacha
(MGM)
16:35
16:36
1m 0 -- 110.3
Palakollu
(PKO)
06:39
06:40
1m 0 -- 86.3
Narasapur
(NS)
07:25
destination
0 -- 95.2
Ausa Road
(OSA)
20:48
20:50
2m 0 1 186.6
Dhubulia
(DHU)
16:53
16:54
1m 0 -- 115.5
Bahadurpur
(BPD)
17:00
17:01
1m 0 -- 121.2
Krishnanagar City Jn
(KNJ)
17:25
17:35
10m 0 -- 128.1
Latur
(LUR)
21:40
destination
0 -- 205.3
Badkulla
(BDZ)
17:45
17:46
1m 0 -- 138.1
Taherpur
(THP)
17:53
17:54
1m 0 -- 143.4
Birnagar
(BIJ)
17:59
18:00
1m 0 -- 146.1
Kalinarayanpur Jn
(KLNP)
18:05
18:06
1m 0 -- 150.1
Ranaghat Jn
(RHA)
18:20
18:21
1m 0 -- 154.3
Payradanga
(PDX)
18:26
18:27
1m 0 -- 160
Chakdaha
(CDH)
18:34
18:38
4m 0 -- 165.8
Simurali
(SMX)
18:41
18:42
1m 0 -- 170.4
Madanpur
(MPJ)
18:47
18:48
1m 0 -- 174.8
Kalyani
(KYI)
18:54
18:55
1m 0 -- 179.7
Kanchrapara
(KPA)
19:00
19:01
1m 0 -- 182.5
Halisahar
(HLR)
19:04
19:05
1m 0 -- 185.7
Naihati Jn
(NH)
19:13
19:14
1m 0 -- 189.9
Barrackpore
(BP)
19:29
19:30
1m 0 -- 205.3
Dum Dum Jn
(DDJ)
19:56
19:57
1m 0 -- 220.9
Sealdah
(SDAH)
20:20
destination
0 -- 227.8

Coach Position Of 0102 - Pandharpur Latur Special

Pandharpur Latur Special ( 0102 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
SLR

Pandharpur Latur Special (0102) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pandharpur station and runs upto Sealdah.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 205 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Pandharpur Latur Special-0 departs from Lalgola at 13:55 and arrives Sealdah at 20:20 on day 0.

0102 Pandharpur Latur Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pandharpur Latur Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pandharpur Latur Special ?

Ans. 205 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pandharpur Latur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Pandharpur Latur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pandharpur Latur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pandharpur to Sealdah in Pandharpur Latur Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.