Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved) - 01019 Train Schedule
(Mumbai CSM Trm to Solapur)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 14h 0m , Distance: 683 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved) - 01019

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved) (01019) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai CSM Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
20:40
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
20:53
20:55
2m 0 4 9
Thane
(TNA)
21:20
21:22
2m 0 5 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:47
21:50
3m 0 4 51.5
Kasara
(KSRA)
23:00
23:05
5m 0 -- 118.8
Igatpuri
(IGP)
23:40
23:45
5m 0 -- 133
Nasik Road
(NK)
00:27
00:30
3m 1 1 183.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
01:40
01:45
5m 1 2 256.6
Belapur
(BAP)
04:34
04:35
1m 1 -- 344.9
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
05:32
05:35
3m 1 -- 412.2
Daund Jn
(DD)
07:35
07:40
5m 1 -- 496.2
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
09:18
09:20
2m 1 -- 604.3
Solapur
(SUR)
10:40
destination
1 -- 683.2

Coach Position Of 01019 - Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved)

Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved) ( 01019 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR

Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved) (01019) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Solapur.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 683 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved)-0 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 20:55 and arrives Solapur at 10:40 on day 1.

01019 Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved) has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 683 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Solapur in Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.