Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved) - 01019 Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Trm to Solapur

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 14h 0m   11 halts
Distance: 683 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 14h 0m , Distance: 683 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved) - 01019 Train

Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved) 01019 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR SLR

Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved) 01019 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR SLR

Time Table of Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved) - 01019 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved) 01019 train . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
20:40
0--0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
20:53
20:55
042m9
Thane
(TNA)
21:20
21:22
052m33.3
Kasara
(KSRA)
23:00
23:05
0--5m118.8
Igatpuri
(IGP)
23:40
23:45
0--5m133
Nasik Road
(NK)
00:27
00:30
113m183.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
01:40
01:45
125m256.6
Belapur
(BAP)
04:34
04:35
1--1m344.9
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
05:32
05:35
1--3m412.2
Daund Jn
(DD)
07:35
07:40
1--5m496.2
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
09:18
09:20
1--2m604.3
Solapur
(SUR)
10:40
destination
1--683.2

Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved) 01019 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Solapur.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 683 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved)-01019 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 20:55 and arrives Solapur at 10:40 on day 1.

01019 Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved) train has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved)?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved)?

Ans. 683 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Solapur in Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Special (Via Manmad) (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations