FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Konark Covid 19 Special - 01019 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneswar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1995 , Distance: 1929 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Konark Covid 19 Special - 01019

The table below shows the time schedule of Konark Covid 19 Special (01019) . Timing of Konark Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
14:00
00:00 1 14 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
14:12
14:15
03:00 1 5 9
Thane
(TNA)
14:33
14:35
02:00 1 5 33
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:55
14:58
03:00 1 6 52
Karjat
(KJT)
15:45
15:48
03:00 1 1 98
Lonavala
(LNL)
16:27
16:30
03:00 1 1 126
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
17:45
17:50
05:00 1 3 190
Daund Jn
(DD)
19:00
19:02
02:00 1 5 265
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
21:30
21:35
05:00 1 1,5 452
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
23:07
23:10
03:00 1 1 565
Wadi
(WADI)
00:30
00:35
05:00 2 2 602
Seram
(SEM)
00:59
01:00
01:00 2 2 639
Tandur
(TDU)
01:29
01:30
01:00 2 1 672
Lingampalli
(LPI)
02:29
02:30
01:00 2 2 763
Begampet
(BMT)
02:53
02:54
01:00 2 1 782
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
03:15
03:30
15:00 2 1 786
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
05:28
05:30
02:00 2 3 918
Warangal
(WL)
05:42
05:44
02:00 2 1 928
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
06:31
06:32
01:00 2 1 988
Khammam
(KMT)
07:18
07:20
02:00 2 1 1036
Madhira
(MDR)
07:59
08:00
01:00 2 1 1081
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
09:35
09:45
10:00 2 1 1135
Eluru
(EE)
10:38
10:40
02:00 2 2 1195
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
11:16
11:18
02:00 2 2 1242
Nidadavolu Jn
(NDD)
11:33
11:35
02:00 2 1 1262
Rajamundry
(RJY)
12:03
12:05
02:00 2 3 1285
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
12:53
12:55
02:00 2 1 1335
Pithapuram
(PAP)
13:03
13:05
02:00 2 1 1347
Tuni
(TUNI)
13:38
13:40
02:00 2 2 1388
Anakapalle
(AKP)
14:33
14:35
02:00 2 2 1452
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
15:35
15:55
20:00 2 4 1485
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
16:51
16:56
05:00 2 4 1546
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
17:51
17:53
02:00 2 2 1616
Palasa
(PSA)
18:58
19:00
02:00 2 3 1689
Sompeta
(SPT)
19:26
19:28
02:00 2 1721
Ichchpuram
(IPM)
19:41
19:43
02:00 2 1 1739
Brahmapur
(BAM)
20:05
20:15
10:00 2 1 1763
Chatrapur
(CAP)
20:40
20:42
02:00 2 1785
Balugaon
(BALU)
21:28
21:30
02:00 2 3 1839
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
22:25
22:30
05:00 2 1910
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
23:15
00:00 2 5 1929

Coach Position Of 01019 - Konark Covid 19 Special

Konark Covid 19 Special ( 01019 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D2
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D1
EOG

Konark Covid 19 Special (01019) is a express starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Bhubaneswar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1929 and reaches its destination on day 2. Konark Covid 19 Special -0 departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 14:15 and arrives Bhubaneswar at 23:15 on day 2.

01019 Konark Covid 19 Special has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Konark Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 1929.

Q. Is pantry car available in Konark Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Konark Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Konark Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneswar in Konark Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 41 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.