Habibganj - Mumbai CST Special - 01016 Train Schedule
(HabibGanj to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 15m , Distance: 833 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Habibganj - Mumbai CST Special - 01016

The table below shows the time schedule of Habibganj - Mumbai CST Special (01016) . Timing of Habibganj - Mumbai CST Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. HabibGanj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
origin
21:00
0 -- 0
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
22:40
22:50
10m 0 -- 85.7
Harda
(HD)
23:50
23:52
2m 0 -- 161.2
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
01:40
01:45
5m 1 -- 269
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
04:10
04:20
10m 1 -- 392.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
06:35
06:40
5m 1 4 576.7
Nasik Road
(NK)
07:45
07:50
5m 1 2 649.7
Igatpuri
(IGP)
09:05
09:10
5m 1 3 700.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
10:57
11:00
3m 1 6 781.8
Thane
(TNA)
11:25
11:28
3m 1 8 800
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
11:47
11:50
3m 1 -- 824.3
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
12:15
destination
1 -- 833.3

Coach Position Of 01016 - Habibganj - Mumbai CST Special

Habibganj - Mumbai CST Special ( 01016 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR

Habibganj - Mumbai CST Special (01016) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from HabibGanj station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 833 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Habibganj - Mumbai CST Special-0 departs from Itarsi Jn at 22:50 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 12:15 on day 1.

01016 Habibganj - Mumbai CST Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Habibganj - Mumbai CST Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Habibganj - Mumbai CST Special ?

Ans. 833 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Habibganj - Mumbai CST Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Habibganj - Mumbai CST Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Habibganj - Mumbai CST Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between HabibGanj to Mumbai CSM Trm in Habibganj - Mumbai CST Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.