Mumbai CST - Habibganj Special - 01015 Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Trm to HabibGanj

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 14h 30m   10 halts
Distance: 833 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 14h 30m , Distance: 833 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai CST - Habibganj Special - 01015 Train

Mumbai CST - Habibganj Special 01015 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1
GS SLR

Mumbai CST - Habibganj Special 01015 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR

Time Table of Mumbai CST - Habibganj Special - 01015 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Habibganj Special 01015 train . Timing of Mumbai CST - Habibganj Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
00:20
0--0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:32
00:35
0--3m9
Thane
(TNA)
01:00
01:03
073m33.3
Igatpuri
(IGP)
03:35
03:40
015m133
Nasik Road
(NK)
04:35
04:40
015m183.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
05:30
05:33
023m256.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:40
07:50
0--10m440.8
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
10:35
10:40
0--5m564.3
Harda
(HD)
11:58
12:00
0--2m672.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
13:05
13:10
0--5m747.6
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
14:50
destination
0--833.3

Mumbai CST - Habibganj Special 01015 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto HabibGanj.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 833 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai CST - Habibganj Special-01015 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 00:35 and arrives HabibGanj at 14:50 on day 0.

01015 Mumbai CST - Habibganj Special train has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CST - Habibganj Special?

Ans. 57 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CST - Habibganj Special?

Ans. 833 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CST - Habibganj Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CST - Habibganj Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CST - Habibganj Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to HabibGanj in Mumbai CST - Habibganj Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations