FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kushinagar Covid 19 Special - 01015 Train Schedule
(Mumbai CSM Trm to HabibGanj)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1866 , Distance: 1680 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kushinagar Covid 19 Special - 01015

The table below shows the time schedule of Kushinagar Covid 19 Special (01015) . Timing of Kushinagar Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai CSM Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
00:20
0 -- 0
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
23:59
00:00 1 3 0
Thane
(TNA)
00:57
01:00
03:00 2 7 17
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:17
01:20
03:00 2 4 35
Nasik Road
(NK)
04:00
04:05
05:00 2 167
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
05:00
05:05
05:00 2 2 240
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
06:08
06:10
02:00 2 2 307
Pachora Jn
(PC)
06:33
06:35
02:00 2 352
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
07:23
07:25
02:00 2 400
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:55
08:00
05:00 2 5 424
Raver
(RV)
08:33
08:35
02:00 2 458
Burhanpur
(BAU)
08:48
08:50
02:00 2 2 478
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:32
00:35
3m 0 -- 9
Nepanagar
(NPNR)
09:19
09:20
01:00 2 1 505
Khandwa
(KNW)
10:12
10:15
03:00 2 547
Khirkiya
(KKN)
11:10
11:12
02:00 2 2 623
Harda
(HD)
11:38
11:40
02:00 2 2 655
Timarni
(TBN)
11:53
11:55
02:00 2 669
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
13:00
13:10
10:00 2 731
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
13:28
13:30
02:00 2 1 749
Mandi Dip
(MDDP)
14:23
14:25
02:00 2 1 800
Habibganj
(HBJ)
14:48
14:50
02:00 2 1 816
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
15:05
15:10
05:00 2 2 823
Vidisha
(BHS)
15:55
15:57
02:00 2 1 876
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
16:25
16:27
02:00 2 1 916
Bina Jn
(BINA)
17:15
17:20
05:00 2 961
Thane
(TNA)
01:00
01:03
3m 0 7 33.3
Lalitpur
(LAR)
17:59
18:01
02:00 2 1 1024
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
19:07
19:15
08:00 2 4 1115
Orai
(ORAI)
20:40
20:42
02:00 2 1228
Kalpi
(KPI)
21:10
21:12
02:00 2 1262
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
00:05
00:15
10:00 3 1335
Unnao Jn
(ON)
00:42
00:44
02:00 3 1352
Aishbagh
(ASH)
01:42
01:52
10:00 3 1406
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
02:11
02:14
03:00 3 1,2 1415
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
02:45
02:47
02:00 3 1439
Gonda Jn
(GD)
03:57
04:02
05:00 3 1528
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:33
01:38
5m 0 4 51.5
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
04:24
04:26
02:00 3 1556
Babhnan
(BV)
04:50
04:52
02:00 3 2 1586
Basti
(BST)
05:19
05:22
03:00 3 2 1617
Khalilabad
(KLD)
05:44
05:46
02:00 3 1646
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
07:05
00:00 3 1,4 1680
Igatpuri
(IGP)
03:35
03:40
5m 0 1 133
Nasik Road
(NK)
04:35
04:40
5m 0 1 183.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
05:30
05:33
3m 0 2 256.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:40
07:50
10m 0 -- 440.8
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
10:35
10:40
5m 0 -- 564.3
Harda
(HD)
11:58
12:00
2m 0 -- 672.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
13:05
13:10
5m 0 -- 747.6
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
14:50
destination
0 -- 833.3

Coach Position Of 01015 - Kushinagar Covid 19 Special

Kushinagar Covid 19 Special ( 01015 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
A1
B1
B2
B3
D2
D3
EOG

Kushinagar Covid 19 Special (01015) is a express starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto HabibGanj.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1680 and reaches its destination on day 0. Kushinagar Covid 19 Special -0 departs from Lokmanya Tilak Term at 23:59 and arrives HabibGanj at 14:50 on day 0.

01015 Kushinagar Covid 19 Special has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kushinagar Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 1680.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kushinagar Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kushinagar Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kushinagar Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to HabibGanj in Kushinagar Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 39 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.