FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai LTT Coimbatore COVID 19 Special - 01013 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Coimbatore Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1935 , Distance: 1513 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT Coimbatore COVID 19 Special - 01013

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Coimbatore COVID 19 Special (01013) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Coimbatore COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
22:35
00:00 1 4,5 0
Thane
(TNA)
22:53
22:55
02:00 1 7 17
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
23:17
23:20
03:00 1 6 35
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
01:50
01:55
05:00 2 3 173
Kurduvadi
(KWV)
05:03
05:05
02:00 2 3 356
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
06:15
06:20
05:00 2 4,5 435
Dudhani
(DUD)
07:13
07:15
02:00 2 1 498
Ganagapur Road
(GUR)
07:40
07:42
02:00 2 1 521
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
08:17
08:20
03:00 2 1 548
Shahabad
(SDB)
08:48
08:50
02:00 2 2 575
Wadi
(WADI)
09:30
09:35
05:00 2 2 585
Yadgir
(YG)
09:59
10:00
01:00 2 1 624
Krishna
(KSN)
10:29
10:30
01:00 2 1 667
Raichur
(RC)
11:13
11:15
02:00 2 1 693
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
11:39
11:40
01:00 2 1 721
Adoni
(AD)
12:09
12:10
01:00 2 1 762
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
13:10
13:15
05:00 2 814
Gooty Jn
(GY)
13:44
13:45
01:00 2 843
Anantapur
(ATP)
14:39
14:40
01:00 2 900
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
15:35
15:40
05:00 2 933
Satya Sai P Nilayam
(SSPN)
16:08
16:10
02:00 2 967
Hindupur
(HUP)
17:08
17:10
02:00 2 1024
Gauribidanur
(GBD)
17:39
17:40
01:00 2 1048
Bengaluru East
(BNCE)
19:39
19:40
01:00 2 1 1128
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
21:15
21:25
10:00 2 1135
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
21:35
21:37
02:00 2 2 1139
Hosur
(HSRA)
22:59
23:00
01:00 2 1194
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
00:43
00:45
02:00 3 1287
Omalur
(OML)
03:19
03:20
01:00 3 1342
Salem Jn
(SA)
03:37
03:40
03:00 3 4 1353
Erode Jn
(ED)
04:35
04:40
05:00 3 3 1413
Tiruppur
(TUP)
05:28
05:30
02:00 3 1 1463
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
06:50
00:00 3 3 1513

Coach Position Of 01013 - Mumbai LTT Coimbatore COVID 19 Special

Mumbai LTT Coimbatore COVID 19 Special ( 01013 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D3
D2
HA1
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL2

Mumbai LTT Coimbatore COVID 19 Special (01013) is a express starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Coimbatore Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1513 and reaches its destination on day 3. Mumbai LTT Coimbatore COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Thane at 22:55 and arrives Coimbatore Jn at 06:50 on day 3.

01013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore COVID 19 Special has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Coimbatore COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 1513.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Coimbatore COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Coimbatore COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Coimbatore COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Coimbatore Jn in Mumbai LTT Coimbatore COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.