Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Special - 01010 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 55m , Distance: 1742 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Special - 01010

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Special (01010) . Timing of Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
14:00
0 -- 0
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
14:48
14:50
2m 0 -- 49.1
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
15:20
15:22
2m 0 -- 69.9
Mau Jn
(MAU)
16:30
16:35
5m 0 -- 137.7
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
17:18
17:20
2m 0 -- 195.6
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
19:05
19:35
30m 0 -- 230.8
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
22:10
22:15
5m 0 -- 390
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
01:12
01:15
3m 1 -- 482
Satna Jn
(STA)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 -- 559.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
03:55
04:00
5m 1 -- 658
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
05:40
05:45
5m 1 -- 748.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
09:40
09:45
5m 1 -- 994
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
13:40
13:45
5m 1 -- 1177.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
15:20
15:30
10m 1 -- 1300.9
Nasik Road
(NK)
18:57
19:00
3m 1 -- 1558.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
21:05
21:10
5m 1 -- 1608.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:52
22:55
3m 1 -- 1690.2
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
23:32
23:34
2m 1 6 1732.7
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
23:55
destination
1 9 1741.7

Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Special (01010) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1742 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Special-0 departs from Deoria Sadar at 14:50 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 23:55 on day 1.

01010 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Special ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Special ?

Ans. 1742 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm in Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.