Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Special - 01010 Train Schedule

GORAKHPUR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 55m   17 halts
Distance: 1739 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 55m , Distance: 1739 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Special - 01010 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Special 01010 train . Timing of Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., GORAKHPUR

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
GORAKHPUR
(GKP)
14:00
0--0
DEORIA SADAR
(DEOS)
14:48
14:50
0--2m49.1
BHATNI JN
(BTT)
15:20
15:22
0--2m69.9
AUNRIHAR JN
(ARJ)
17:18
17:20
0--2m195.6
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
19:05
19:35
0--30m230.8
CHEOKI
(COI)
22:10
22:15
0--5m386.8
MANIKPUR JN
(MKP)
01:12
01:15
1--3m479.4
SATNA
(STA)
02:30
02:35
1--5m557
KATNI
(KTE)
03:55
04:00
1--5m655.4
JABALPUR
(JBP)
05:40
05:45
1--5m746.3
ITARSI JN
(ET)
09:40
09:45
1--5m991.5
KHANDWA
(KNW)
13:40
13:45
1--5m1174.8
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
15:20
15:30
1--10m1298.3
NASIK ROAD
(NK)
18:57
19:00
1--3m1555.5
IGATPURI
(IGP)
21:05
21:10
1--5m1606.1
KALYAN JN
(KYN)
22:52
22:55
1--3m1687.6
DADAR
(DR)
23:32
23:34
162m1730.1
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T
(CSTM)
23:55
191739.1

Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Special 01010 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from GORAKHPUR station and runs upto C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1739 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Special-01010 departs from DEORIA SADAR at 14:50 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 23:55 on day 1.

01010 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Special train has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Special?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Special?

Ans. 1739 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between GORAKHPUR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T in Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations