Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special - 01009 Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Trm to Gorakhpur Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 34h 30m   17 halts
Distance: 1700 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 34h 30m , Distance: 1700 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special - 01009 Train

Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special 01009 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1
GEN BSB

Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special 01009 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE BSB

Time Table of Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special - 01009 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special 01009 train . Timing of Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
00:20
0130
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:33
00:35
0--2m9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:30
01:33
0--3m51.5
Nasik Road
(NK)
04:17
04:20
0--3m183.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:30
07:40
0--10m440.8
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
10:50
10:55
0--5m564.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
13:15
13:20
0--5m747.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
16:40
16:45
0--5m992.8
Katni Jn
(KTE)
17:55
18:00
0--5m1083.7
Satna Jn
(STA)
19:50
19:55
0--5m1182.1
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
22:17
22:20
0--3m1259.7
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
23:45
23:50
0--5m1306.1
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
05:40
06:10
1--30m1469.4
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
06:58
07:00
1--2m1504.6
Mau Jn
(MAU)
07:45
07:50
1--5m1562.5
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
08:58
09:00
1--2m1630.3
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
09:18
09:20
1--2m1651.1
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
10:50
destination
1--1700.2

Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special 01009 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1700 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special-01009 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 00:35 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 10:50 on day 1.

01009 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special train has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special?

Ans. 1700 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Gorakhpur Jn in Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations