Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special - 01009 Train Schedule
(Mumbai CSM Trm to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 34h 30m , Distance: 1700 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special - 01009

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special (01009) . Timing of Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai CSM Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
00:20
0 13 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:33
00:35
2m 0 -- 9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:30
01:33
3m 0 -- 51.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
03:20
03:25
5m 0 -- 133
Nasik Road
(NK)
04:17
04:20
3m 0 -- 183.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:30
07:40
10m 0 -- 440.8
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
10:50
10:55
5m 0 -- 564.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
13:15
13:20
5m 0 -- 747.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
16:40
16:45
5m 0 -- 992.8
Katni Jn
(KTE)
17:55
18:00
5m 0 -- 1083.7
Satna Jn
(STA)
19:50
19:55
5m 0 -- 1182.1
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
22:17
22:20
3m 0 -- 1259.7
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 -- 1306.1
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
05:40
06:10
30m 1 -- 1469.4
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
06:58
07:00
2m 1 -- 1504.6
Mau Jn
(MAU)
07:45
07:50
5m 1 -- 1562.5
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
08:58
09:00
2m 1 -- 1630.3
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
09:18
09:20
2m 1 -- 1651.1
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
10:50
destination
1 -- 1700.2

Coach Position Of 01009 - Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special

Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special ( 01009 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
BSB

Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special (01009) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1700 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special-0 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 00:35 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 10:50 on day 1.

01009 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special ?

Ans. 1700 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Gorakhpur Jn in Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.