Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special - 01008 Train Schedule

Sawantwadi Road to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 40m   21 halts
Distance: 505 km
Avg Speed: 40 km/hr

Running days:
THUSAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 40m , Distance: 505 km , Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special - 01008 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special 01008 train . Timing of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sawantwadi Road

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
origin
15:00
0--0
Zarap
(ZARP)
15:10
15:12
0--2m10.5
Kudal
(KUDL)
15:22
15:24
0--2m20.8
Kankavali
(KKW)
15:56
15:58
0--2m49.1
Nandgaon Road
(NAN)
16:18
16:20
012m64.6
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
16:42
16:44
012m80.2
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
17:04
17:06
012m96.8
Vilavade
(VID)
17:30
17:32
012m113.5
Adavali
(ADVI)
17:48
17:50
012m129.1
Ratnagiri
(RN)
18:45
18:50
0--5m160.5
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
19:32
19:34
0--2m193.4
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
19:48
19:50
012m213.7
Savarda
(SVX)
20:02
20:04
012m217.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
20:30
20:32
0--2m235.9
Khed
(KHED)
20:58
21:00
0--2m265.5
Veer
(VEER)
22:12
22:14
012m316.9
Mangaon
(MNI)
22:34
22:36
0--2m333.5
Roha
(ROHA)
00:40
00:45
1--5m364
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
01:55
02:00
1--5m438.8
Thane
(TNA)
02:40
02:42
162m471.7
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
03:05
03:07
162m496
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
03:40
destination
1--505

Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special 01008 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sawantwadi Road station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 505 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special-01008 departs from Zarap at 15:12 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 03:40 on day 1.

01008 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special train has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special?

Ans. 40 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special?

Ans. 505 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Sawantwadi Road to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations