CSMT SWV SPL - 01007 Train Schedule

C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to SAWANTWADI ROAD

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 50m   22 halts
Distance: 505 km
Avg Speed: 37 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 50m , Distance: 505 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of CSMT SWV SPL - 01007 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of CSMT SWV SPL 01007 train . Timing of CSMT SWV SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T
(CSMT)
00:20
0--0
DADAR
(DR)
00:33
00:35
0--2m9
THANE
(TNA)
01:43
01:45
072m33.3
PANVEL
(PNVL)
02:20
02:23
0--3m66.2
ROHA
(ROHA)
04:15
04:30
0--15m141
MANGAON
(MNI)
04:56
04:58
0--2m171.5
VEER
(VEER)
05:12
05:14
012m188.1
KHED
(KHED)
06:00
06:02
0--2m239.4
CHIPLUN
(CHI)
06:28
06:30
0--2m269
SAVARDA
(SVX)
06:48
06:50
012m287.5
ARAVALI ROAD
(AVRD)
07:02
07:04
012m291.3
SANGMESHWAR
(SGR)
07:38
07:40
0--2m311.6
RATNAGIRI
(RN)
08:35
08:40
0--5m344.5
ADAVALI
(ADVI)
09:02
09:04
012m375.9
VILAVADE
(VID)
09:26
09:28
012m391.5
RAJAPUR ROAD
(RAJP)
09:58
10:00
012m408.2
VAIBHAVWADI ROAD
(VBW)
10:18
10:20
012m424.8
NANDGAON ROAD
(NAN)
10:36
10:38
012m440.4
KANKAVLI
(KKW)
11:00
11:02
0--2m455.9
SINDHUDURG
(SNDD)
11:28
11:30
0--2m473.6
KUDAL
(KUDL)
11:46
11:48
0--2m484.2
ZARAP
(ZARP)
11:58
12:00
0--2m494.5
SAWANTWADI ROAD
(SWV)
14:10
0--505

CSMT SWV SPL 01007 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T station and runs upto SAWANTWADI ROAD.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 505 km and reaches its destination on day 0. CSMT SWV SPL-01007 departs from DADAR at 00:35 and arrives SAWANTWADI ROAD at 14:10 on day 0.

01007 CSMT SWV SPL train has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of CSMT SWV SPL?

Ans. 37 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by CSMT SWV SPL?

Ans. 505 km


Q. Is pantry car available in CSMT SWV SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in CSMT SWV SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in CSMT SWV SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to SAWANTWADI ROAD in CSMT SWV SPL train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations