Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road (Bi-Weekly) Ganapati Special Fare Special - 01007 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Sawantwadi Road)

Runs on THU SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 50m , Distance: 505 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road (Bi-Weekly) Ganapati Special Fare Special - 01007

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road (Bi-Weekly) Ganapati Special Fare Special (01007) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road (Bi-Weekly) Ganapati Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
00:20
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:33
00:35
2m 0 -- 9
Thane
(TNA)
01:43
01:45
2m 0 5 33.3
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
02:20
02:23
3m 0 -- 66.2
Roha
(ROHA)
04:15
04:30
15m 0 -- 141
Mangaon
(MNI)
04:56
04:58
2m 0 -- 171.5
Veer
(VEER)
05:12
05:14
2m 0 1 188.1
Khed
(KHED)
06:00
06:02
2m 0 -- 239.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
06:28
06:30
2m 0 -- 269
Savarda
(SVX)
06:48
06:50
2m 0 1 287.5
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
07:02
07:04
2m 0 1 291.3
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
07:20
07:22
2m 0 -- 311.6
Ratnagiri
(RN)
08:25
08:30
5m 0 -- 344.5
Adavali
(ADVI)
09:02
09:04
2m 0 1 375.9
Vilavade
(VID)
09:26
09:28
2m 0 1 391.5
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
09:58
10:00
2m 0 1 408.2
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
10:18
10:20
2m 0 1 424.8
Nandgaon Road
(NAN)
10:36
10:38
2m 0 1 440.4
Kankavali
(KKW)
11:00
11:02
2m 0 -- 455.9
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
11:28
11:30
2m 0 -- 473.6
Kudal
(KUDL)
11:46
11:48
2m 0 -- 484.2
Zarap
(ZARP)
11:58
12:00
2m 0 -- 494.5
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
14:10
destination
0 -- 505

Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road (Bi-Weekly) Ganapati Special Fare Special (01007) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Sawantwadi Road.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 505 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road (Bi-Weekly) Ganapati Special Fare Special-0 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 00:35 and arrives Sawantwadi Road at 14:10 on day 0.

01007 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road (Bi-Weekly) Ganapati Special Fare Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road (Bi-Weekly) Ganapati Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 37 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road (Bi-Weekly) Ganapati Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 505 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road (Bi-Weekly) Ganapati Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road (Bi-Weekly) Ganapati Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road (Bi-Weekly) Ganapati Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Sawantwadi Road in Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road (Bi-Weekly) Ganapati Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.