FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Puducherry Dadar Central (Chalukya) Special - 01006 Train Schedule
(Allahabad Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on MON TUE SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1925 , Distance: 1638 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Puducherry Dadar Central (Chalukya) Special - 01006

The table below shows the time schedule of Puducherry Dadar Central (Chalukya) Special (01006) . Timing of Puducherry Dadar Central (Chalukya) Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Allahabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
origin
10:35
0 -- 0
Puducherry
(PDY)
21:25
00:00 1 3 0
Latur
(LUR)
origin
21:35
0 -- 0
Karmali
(KRMI)
origin
14:00
0 -- 0
Thivim
(THVM)
14:20
14:22
2m 0 -- 17.4
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
22:15
22:20
05:00 1 1 38
Tirukoilur
(TRK)
22:55
22:56
01:00 1 1 71
Tiruvannamalai
(TNM)
23:23
23:25
02:00 1 1 105
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
14:46
14:48
2m 0 -- 46.9
Polur
(PRL)
23:49
23:50
01:00 1 1 136
Vellore Cant
(VLR)
00:38
00:40
02:00 2 2 188
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
01:15
01:30
15:00 2 4 198
Kudal
(KUDL)
14:58
15:00
2m 0 -- 67.7
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
02:43
02:45
02:00 2 283
Bangarapet
(BWT)
03:49
03:50
01:00 2 358
Kankavali
(KKW)
15:26
15:28
2m 0 -- 96
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
04:33
04:35
02:00 2 414
Banaswadi
(BAND)
05:13
05:15
02:00 2 420
Osmanabad
(UMD)
22:35
22:37
2m 0 1 79.1
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
06:00
06:30
30:00 2 435
Tumkur
(TK)
07:18
07:20
02:00 2 499
Tiptur
(TTR)
08:28
08:30
02:00 2 569
Barsi Town
(BTW)
23:10
23:12
2m 0 1 115.1
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
09:10
09:15
05:00 2 595
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
12:53
12:55
2m 0 -- 99.8
Kadur
(DRU)
09:48
09:50
02:00 2 634
Birur Jn
(RRB)
10:00
10:02
02:00 2 640
Davangere
(DVG)
11:23
11:25
02:00 2 755
Ratnagiri
(RN)
16:55
17:00
5m 0 -- 207.4
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
00:28
00:30
2m 1 -- 152.4
Harihar
(HRR)
11:43
11:45
02:00 2 768
Ranibennur
(RNR)
12:05
12:07
02:00 2 791
Haveri
(HVR)
12:35
12:37
02:00 2 824
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
14:40
14:50
10:00 2 899
Dharwar
(DWR)
15:13
15:15
02:00 2 919
Alnavar Jn
(LWR)
15:50
15:51
01:00 2 956
Londa Jn
(LD)
16:38
16:40
02:00 2 990
Khanapur
(KNP)
17:10
17:11
01:00 2 1015
Satna Jn
(STA)
14:20
14:30
10m 0 -- 177.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
18:10
18:12
2m 0 -- 282.8
Belgaum
(BGM)
17:45
17:50
05:00 2 1041
Ghatprabha
(GPB)
18:59
19:00
01:00 2 1099
Khed
(KHED)
18:40
18:42
2m 0 -- 312.4
Kudachi
(KUD)
19:47
19:48
01:00 2 1 1145
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
20:50
20:55
05:00 2 1178
Sangli
(SLI)
21:07
21:10
03:00 2 1186
Karad
(KRD)
22:07
22:10
03:00 2 1254
Daund Jn
(DD)
02:20
02:25
5m 1 -- 260.5
Satara
(STR)
23:07
23:10
03:00 2 1312
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:05
02:10
05:00 3 1458
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:37
04:40
03:00 3 1596
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
05:30
00:00 3 7 1638
Katni Jn
(KTE)
15:40
15:45
5m 0 -- 275.8
Roha
(ROHA)
21:55
22:00
5m 0 -- 410.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
03:50
04:00
10m 1 -- 335.9
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
17:10
17:20
10m 0 -- 366.6
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
23:30
destination
0 -- 485.6
Narsinghpur
(NU)
18:30
18:32
2m 0 -- 450.8
Lonavala
(LNL)
04:58
05:00
2m 1 -- 399.6
Pipariya
(PPI)
20:00
20:02
2m 0 -- 544.3
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
05:48
05:50
2m 1 -- 427.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
21:30
21:40
10m 0 -- 611.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
06:43
06:45
2m 1 7 473.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
01:30
01:35
5m 1 -- 795.1
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
07:33
07:35
2m 1 -- 516.4
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
08:05
destination
1 10 525.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
03:20
03:25
5m 1 -- 918.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
06:50
06:55
5m 1 -- 1102.8
Nasik Road
(NK)
08:10
08:15
5m 1 -- 1175.8
Igatpuri
(IGP)
11:15
11:35
20m 1 -- 1226.4
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:20
13:25
5m 1 -- 1308
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
14:10
destination
1 -- 1342.6

Coach Position Of 01006 - Puducherry Dadar Central (Chalukya) Special

Puducherry Dadar Central (Chalukya) Special ( 01006 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
A1
B1
B2
B3
D2
D3
DL2

Puducherry Dadar Central (Chalukya) Special (01006) is a express starts from Allahabad Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1638 and reaches its destination on day 1. Puducherry Dadar Central (Chalukya) Special-0 departs from Puducherry at 21:25 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 14:10 on day 1.

01006 Puducherry Dadar Central (Chalukya) Special has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Puducherry Dadar Central (Chalukya) Special ?

Ans. 1638.

Q. Is pantry car available in Puducherry Dadar Central (Chalukya) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Puducherry Dadar Central (Chalukya) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Puducherry Dadar Central (Chalukya) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Allahabad Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Puducherry Dadar Central (Chalukya) Special train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.