FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dadar Central Puducherry (Chalukya) Special - 01005 Train Schedule
(Panvel Jn to Latur)

Runs on SUN THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2020 , Distance: 1638 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dadar Central Puducherry (Chalukya) Special - 01005

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Central Puducherry (Chalukya) Special (01005) . Timing of Dadar Central Puducherry (Chalukya) Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Panvel Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
origin
00:45
0 7 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
21:30
00:00 1 8 0
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
20:55
0 10 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:12
22:15
03:00 1 43
Karjat
(KJT)
22:57
23:00
03:00 1 1 89
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
00:55
01:00
05:00 2 181
Satara
(STR)
03:57
04:00
03:00 2 326
Karad
(KRD)
04:52
04:55
03:00 2 385
Sangli
(SLI)
06:12
06:15
03:00 2 453
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
06:40
06:45
05:00 2 460
Kudachi
(KUD)
07:09
07:10
01:00 2 1 493
Ghatprabha
(GPB)
07:53
07:55
02:00 2 540
Roha
(ROHA)
03:55
04:00
5m 0 -- 74.8
Belgaum
(BGM)
09:00
09:05
05:00 2 2 597
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
21:08
21:10
2m 0 4 9
Khanapur
(KNP)
09:32
09:33
01:00 2 2 623
Londa Jn
(LD)
10:03
10:05
02:00 2 2 649
Alnavar Jn
(LWR)
10:46
10:47
01:00 2 1 682
Dharwar
(DWR)
11:26
11:28
02:00 2 1 719
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
12:20
12:30
10:00 2 2 740
Haveri
(HVR)
13:43
13:45
02:00 2 815
Ranibennur
(RNR)
14:13
14:15
02:00 2 847
Harihar
(HRR)
14:35
14:37
02:00 2 871
Davangere
(DVG)
14:53
14:55
02:00 2 883
Birur Jn
(RRB)
16:13
16:15
02:00 2 998
Kadur
(DRU)
16:25
16:27
02:00 2 1004
Khed
(KHED)
05:14
05:16
2m 0 -- 173.2
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
17:05
17:10
05:00 2 1043
Chiplun
(CHI)
05:40
05:42
2m 0 -- 202.8
Tiptur
(TTR)
17:33
17:35
02:00 2 1069
Tumkur
(TK)
19:28
19:30
02:00 2 1140
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
21:15
21:40
25:00 2 1204
Banaswadi
(BAND)
22:04
22:05
01:00 2 1218
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
22:28
22:30
02:00 2 1224
Bangarapet
(BWT)
23:18
23:20
02:00 2 1281
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
01:03
01:05
02:00 3 1356
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
02:25
02:40
15:00 3 1440
Ratnagiri
(RN)
06:55
07:00
5m 0 -- 278.2
Vellore Cant
(VLR)
02:58
03:00
02:00 3 1450
Polur
(PRL)
03:39
03:40
01:00 3 1502
Tiruvannamalai
(TNM)
04:18
04:20
02:00 3 1533
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 -- 51.5
Tirukoilur
(TRK)
04:49
04:50
01:00 3 1567
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
06:13
06:23
10:00 3 1601
Puducherry
(PDY)
07:10
00:00 3 3 1638
Kankavali
(KKW)
09:18
09:20
2m 0 -- 389.7
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
22:38
22:40
2m 0 -- 98
Kudal
(KUDL)
10:00
10:02
2m 0 -- 418
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
10:20
10:22
2m 0 -- 438.8
Thivim
(THVM)
11:45
11:47
2m 0 -- 468.2
Karmali
(KRMI)
13:30
destination
0 -- 485.6
Lonavala
(LNL)
23:28
23:30
2m 0 -- 125.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
00:50
00:55
5m 1 5 189.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
02:18
02:20
2m 1 -- 264.9
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
03:50
03:52
2m 1 -- 373
Barsi Town
(BTW)
04:30
04:32
2m 1 1 410.4
Osmanabad
(UMD)
05:10
05:12
2m 1 1 446.4
Latur
(LUR)
07:10
destination
1 1 525.4

Coach Position Of 01005 - Dadar Central Puducherry (Chalukya) Special

Dadar Central Puducherry (Chalukya) Special ( 01005 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D3
D2
B3
B2
B1
A1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1

Dadar Central Puducherry (Chalukya) Special (01005) is a express starts from Panvel Jn station and runs upto Latur.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1638 and reaches its destination on day 1. Dadar Central Puducherry (Chalukya) Special -0 departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 21:30 and arrives Latur at 07:10 on day 1.

01005 Dadar Central Puducherry (Chalukya) Special has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dadar Central Puducherry (Chalukya) Special ?

Ans. 1638.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar Central Puducherry (Chalukya) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dadar Central Puducherry (Chalukya) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar Central Puducherry (Chalukya) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Panvel Jn to Latur in Dadar Central Puducherry (Chalukya) Special train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.