FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Tutari (Rajya Rani) COVID 19 Special - 01004 Train Schedule
(Sawantwadi Road to Mumbai Dadar Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 690 , Distance: 496 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tutari (Rajya Rani) COVID 19 Special - 01004

The table below shows the time schedule of Tutari (Rajya Rani) COVID 19 Special (01004) . Timing of Tutari (Rajya Rani) COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sawantwadi Road

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
19:10
00:00 1 0
Kudal
(KUDL)
19:26
19:28
02:00 1 21
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
19:40
19:42
02:00 1 31
Kankavali
(KKW)
19:58
20:00
02:00 1 49
Vaibhavwadi Rd
(VBW)
20:24
20:26
02:00 1 1 80
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
20:42
20:44
02:00 1 1 97
Vilavade
(VID)
21:06
21:08
02:00 1 1 114
Adavali
(ADVI)
21:26
21:28
02:00 1 1 129
Ratnagiri
(RN)
22:25
22:30
05:00 1 161
Sangmeshwar
(SGR)
22:50
22:52
02:00 1 193
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
23:04
23:06
02:00 1 1 214
Savarda
(SVX)
23:16
23:18
02:00 1 1 217
Chiplun
(CHI)
23:32
23:34
02:00 1 236
Khed
(KHED)
00:18
00:20
02:00 2 266
Veer
(VEER)
01:38
01:40
02:00 2 1 317
Mangaon
(MNI)
01:56
01:58
02:00 2 334
Panvel
(PNVL)
04:45
04:50
05:00 2 439
Thane
(TNA)
05:48
05:50
02:00 2 6 472
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
06:40
00:00 2 496

Coach Position Of 01004 - Tutari (Rajya Rani) COVID 19 Special

Tutari (Rajya Rani) COVID 19 Special ( 01004 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D3
D4
DL2

Tutari (Rajya Rani) COVID 19 Special (01004) is a express starts from Sawantwadi Road station and runs upto Mumbai Dadar Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 496 and reaches its destination on day 2. Tutari (Rajya Rani) COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Kudal at 19:28 and arrives Mumbai Dadar Central at 06:40 on day 2.

01004 Tutari (Rajya Rani) COVID 19 Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Tutari (Rajya Rani) COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 496.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tutari (Rajya Rani) COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tutari (Rajya Rani) COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tutari (Rajya Rani) COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sawantwadi Road to Mumbai Dadar Central in Tutari (Rajya Rani) COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.