Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special - 01004 Train Schedule
(Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 30m , Distance: 552 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special - 01004

The table below shows the time schedule of Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special (01004) . Timing of Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Karmali

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Karmali
(KRMI)
origin
12:50
0 1 0
Thivim
(THVM)
13:08
13:10
2m 0 1 17.4
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
14:00
14:02
2m 0 1 46.9
Kudal
(KUDL)
14:22
14:24
2m 0 2 67.7
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
14:34
14:36
2m 0 -- 78.3
Kankavali
(KKW)
14:54
14:56
2m 0 1 96
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
15:20
15:22
2m 0 1 127.1
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
15:38
15:40
2m 0 1 143.7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
16:50
16:55
5m 0 2 207.4
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
17:26
17:28
2m 0 1 240.3
Chiplun
(CHI)
18:10
18:12
2m 0 1 282.8
Khed
(KHED)
18:40
18:42
2m 0 2 312.4
Mangaon
(MNI)
20:40
20:42
2m 0 -- 380.4
Roha
(ROHA)
21:30
21:35
5m 0 1 410.9
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
22:40
22:43
3m 0 5 485.6
Thane
(TNA)
23:22
23:25
3m 0 6 518.5
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
23:55
23:57
2m 0 6 542.9
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
00:20
destination
1 -- 551.9

Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special (01004) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Karmali station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 552 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special-0 departs from Thivim at 13:10 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 00:20 on day 1.

01004 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special ?

Ans. 552 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.