Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special - 01004 Train Schedule

Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 30m   16 halts
Distance: 552 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 30m , Distance: 552 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special - 01004 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special 01004 train . Timing of Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karmali

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Karmali
(KRMI)
origin
12:50
010
Thivim
(THVM)
13:08
13:10
012m17.4
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
14:00
14:02
012m46.9
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
14:34
14:36
0--2m78.3
Kankavali
(KKW)
14:54
14:56
012m96
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
15:20
15:22
012m127.1
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
15:38
15:40
012m143.7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
16:50
16:55
025m207.4
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
17:26
17:28
012m240.3
Chiplun
(CHI)
18:10
18:12
012m282.8
Khed
(KHED)
18:40
18:42
022m312.4
Mangaon
(MNI)
20:40
20:42
0--2m380.4
Roha
(ROHA)
21:30
21:35
015m410.9
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
22:40
22:43
053m485.6
Thane
(TNA)
23:22
23:25
063m518.5
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
23:55
23:57
062m542.9
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
00:20
destination
1--551.9

Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special 01004 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Karmali station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 552 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special-01004 departs from Thivim at 13:10 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 00:20 on day 1.

01004 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special train has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special?

Ans. 48 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special?

Ans. 552 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations