Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special - 01001 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 50m , Distance: 505 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special - 01001

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special (01001) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
22:45
0 -- 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
00:20
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:33
00:35
2m 0 5 9
Daund Jn
(DD)
23:55
00:20
25m 0 -- 75.4
Thane
(TNA)
00:55
00:57
2m 0 5 33.3
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
01:32
01:35
3m 1 -- 159.5
Diva Jn
(DIVA)
01:04
01:06
2m 0 -- 40.6
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
02:10
02:13
3m 0 -- 66.2
Belapur
(BAP)
03:20
03:22
2m 1 -- 226.8
Kopargaon
(KPG)
04:12
04:15
3m 1 -- 271.1
Roha
(ROHA)
03:55
04:00
5m 0 -- 141
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
05:45
06:05
20m 1 -- 313.4
Mangaon
(MNI)
04:20
04:22
2m 0 -- 171.5
Veer
(VEER)
04:40
04:42
2m 0 1 188.1
Khed
(KHED)
05:24
05:26
2m 0 -- 239.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
05:55
05:57
2m 0 1 269
Savarda
(SVX)
06:18
06:20
2m 0 1 287.5
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
06:34
06:36
2m 0 1 291.3
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
06:56
06:58
2m 0 -- 311.6
Ratnagiri
(RN)
07:55
08:00
5m 0 1 344.5
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
07:47
07:50
3m 1 -- 473.4
Adavali
(ADVI)
08:28
08:30
2m 0 1 375.9
Vilavade
(VID)
08:50
08:52
2m 0 1 391.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
08:15
08:25
10m 1 -- 497.5
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
09:12
09:14
2m 0 1 408.2
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
09:40
09:42
2m 0 1 424.8
Nandgaon Road
(NAN)
10:00
10:02
2m 0 1 440.4
Kankavali
(KKW)
10:40
10:42
2m 0 1 455.9
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
11:00
11:02
2m 0 -- 473.6
Kudal
(KUDL)
11:20
11:22
2m 0 1 484.2
Zarap
(ZARP)
11:35
11:37
2m 0 -- 494.5
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
14:10
destination
0 1 505
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
10:40
10:45
5m 1 -- 621
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
13:40
14:00
20m 1 -- 804.4
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
17:15
17:25
10m 1 -- 1049.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
18:40
18:45
5m 1 -- 1140.4
Satna Jn
(STA)
20:25
20:35
10m 1 -- 1238.8
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
22:45
22:47
2m 1 -- 1316.4
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
00:58
01:00
2m 2 -- 1408
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
04:40
04:55
15m 2 -- 1552
Buxar
(BXR)
06:04
06:06
2m 2 -- 1646
Ara Jn
(ARA)
06:50
06:52
2m 2 -- 1714.5
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
08:00
destination
2 -- 1763.5

Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special (01001) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 505 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special-0 departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 00:20 and arrives Patna Jn at 08:00 on day 2.

01001 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special ?

Ans. 37 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special ?

Ans. 505 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Patna Jn in Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.