Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special - 01001 Train Schedule

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Patna Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 50m   22 halts
Distance: 505 km
Avg Speed: 37 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDFRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 50m , Distance: 505 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special - 01001 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special 01001 train . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
00:20
0--0
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
22:45
0--0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:33
00:35
052m9
Thane
(TNA)
00:55
00:57
052m33.3
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
01:32
01:35
1--3m159.5
Diva Jn
(DIVA)
01:04
01:06
0--2m40.6
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
02:10
02:13
0--3m66.2
Belapur
(BAP)
03:20
03:22
1--2m226.8
Kopargaon
(KPG)
04:12
04:15
1--3m271.1
Roha
(ROHA)
03:55
04:00
0--5m141
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
05:45
06:05
1--20m313.4
Mangaon
(MNI)
04:20
04:22
0--2m171.5
Veer
(VEER)
04:40
04:42
012m188.1
Khed
(KHED)
05:24
05:26
0--2m239.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
05:55
05:57
012m269
Savarda
(SVX)
06:18
06:20
012m287.5
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
06:34
06:36
012m291.3
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
06:56
06:58
0--2m311.6
Ratnagiri
(RN)
07:55
08:00
015m344.5
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
07:47
07:50
1--3m473.4
Adavali
(ADVI)
08:28
08:30
012m375.9
Vilavade
(VID)
08:50
08:52
012m391.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
08:15
08:25
1--10m497.5
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
09:12
09:14
012m408.2
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
09:40
09:42
012m424.8
Nandgaon Road
(NAN)
10:00
10:02
012m440.4
Kankavali
(KKW)
10:40
10:42
012m455.9
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
11:00
11:02
0--2m473.6
Kudal
(KUDL)
11:20
11:22
012m484.2
Zarap
(ZARP)
11:35
11:37
0--2m494.5
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
14:10
destination
01505
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
10:40
10:45
1--5m621
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
13:40
14:00
1--20m804.4
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
17:15
17:25
1--10m1049.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
18:40
18:45
1--5m1140.4
Satna Jn
(STA)
20:25
20:35
1--10m1238.8
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
22:45
22:47
1--2m1316.4
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
00:58
01:00
2--2m1408
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
04:40
04:55
2--15m1552
Buxar
(BXR)
06:04
06:06
2--2m1646
Ara Jn
(ARA)
06:50
06:52
2--2m1714.5
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
08:00
destination
2--1763.5

Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special 01001 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 505 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special-01001 departs from Pune Jn at 22:45 and arrives Patna Jn at 08:00 on day 2.

01001 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special train has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special?

Ans. 37 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special?

Ans. 505 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Patna Jn in Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations