New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Premium Special - 00816 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Bhubaneswar)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Suvidha Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 22h 5m , Distance: 1776 km , Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Premium Special - 00816

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Premium Special (00816) . Timing of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Premium Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
13:00
0 -- 0
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
21:00
0 25 0
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
origin
07:30
0 -- 0
Ratanpur
(RPUR)
07:40
07:41
1m 0 -- 6.2
Bariarpur
(BUP)
07:51
07:52
1m 0 -- 11.1
Kalyanpur Road
(KPRD)
07:58
07:59
1m 0 -- 15.8
Khariapipra Halt
(KRPA)
08:07
08:08
1m 0 -- 13
Ganganiyan
(GNNA)
08:12
08:13
1m 0 -- 14
SultanGanj
(SGG)
08:24
08:25
1m 0 -- 21.1
Maheshi
(MVV)
08:34
08:35
1m 0 -- 26.9
Akbarnagar
(AKN)
08:40
08:41
1m 0 -- 31.3
Murarpur
(MPY)
08:52
08:53
1m 0 -- 36.5
Nathnagar
(NAT)
08:58
08:59
1m 0 -- 41.5
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
09:08
09:21
13m 0 -- 45.3
Sabaur
(SBO)
09:30
09:31
1m 0 -- 52.8
Lailakh Mamalkha
(LMM)
09:46
09:47
1m 0 -- 59.4
Ghogha
(GGA)
09:59
10:00
1m 0 -- 65.6
Ekchari
(EKC)
10:06
10:07
1m 0 -- 71
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
10:13
10:14
1m 0 -- 75.3
Bikramshila
(BKSL)
10:23
10:24
1m 0 -- 83.3
Shivanarayanpur
(SVRP)
10:31
10:32
1m 0 -- 86.7
Lakshmipur Bhorang
(LKB)
10:38
10:39
1m 0 -- 89.6
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
23:30
23:34
4m 0 -- 130.8
Pirpainti
(PPT)
10:45
10:46
1m 0 -- 95.6
Ammapali
(AMPL)
10:52
10:53
1m 0 -- 99.9
Mirza Cheuki
(MZC)
10:58
10:59
1m 0 -- 104.1
Karamtola
(KRMA)
11:06
11:07
1m 0 -- 110.1
Sahibganj
(SBG)
11:35
destination
0 -- 119.2
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
17:48
17:53
5m 0 -- 440.2
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
03:55
04:00
5m 1 -- 440.2
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
06:55
07:00
5m 1 -- 634.6
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
19:50
19:55
5m 0 -- 634.7
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
21:51
22:01
10m 0 -- 827.5
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
00:11
00:13
2m 1 -- 1043.5
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
09:40
10:00
20m 1 -- 787.2
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
02:17
02:27
10m 1 -- 1213.2
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
03:47
03:57
10m 1 -- 1285.9
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
13:00
13:02
2m 1 -- 992.4
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
16:05
16:10
5m 1 -- 1162
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
18:15
18:20
5m 1 -- 1234.7
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
09:55
09:57
2m 1 -- 1748.6
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
11:05
destination
1 -- 1776.3
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
21:30
21:55
25m 1 -- 1403.2
Balasore
(BLS)
23:25
23:27
2m 1 -- 1519.3
Bhadrak
(BHC)
00:30
00:32
2m 2 -- 1581.8
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
01:20
01:22
2m 2 -- 1625.4
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
02:40
02:45
5m 2 -- 1697.4
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
03:30
destination
2 25 1725.1

New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Premium Special (00816) is a Suvidha Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Bhubaneswar.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1776 km and reaches its destination on day 2. New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Premium Special-0 departs from New Delhi at 21:00 and arrives Bhubaneswar at 03:30 on day 2.

00816 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Premium Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Premium Special ?

Ans. 80 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Premium Special ?

Ans. 1776 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Bhubaneswar in New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Premium Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.