New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Premium Special - 00816 Train Schedule

NEW DELHI to SAHIBGANJ JN

Type: Suvidha Rake
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 22h 5m   7 halts
Distance: 1725 km
Avg Speed: 78 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes
Type Suvidha Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 22h 5m , Distance: 1725 km , Avg Speed: 78 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Premium Special - 00816 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Premium Special 00816 train . Timing of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Premium Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., NEW DELHI

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
NEW DELHI
(NDLS)
13:00
0--0
NEW DELHI
(NDLS)
21:00
0250
JAMALPUR JN
(JMP)
07:30
0--0
ALIGARH JN
(ALJN)
23:30
23:34
0--4m130.8
RATANPUR
(RPUR)
07:40
07:41
0--1m6.2
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
03:55
04:00
1--5m440.2
BARIARPUR
(BUP)
07:51
07:52
0--1m11.1
ALLAHABAD JN
(ALD)
19:50
19:55
0--5m634.6
ALLAHABAD JN
(ALD)
06:55
07:00
1--5m634.6
KALYANPUR ROAD
(KPRD)
07:58
07:59
0--1m15.8
KHARIAPIPRAHALT
(KRPA)
08:07
08:08
0--1m13
GAYA JN
(GAYA)
00:11
00:13
1--2m992.4
MUGHAL SARAI JN
(MGS)
09:40
10:00
1--20m787.2
GAYA JN
(GAYA)
13:00
13:02
1--2m992.4
GANGANIYAN
(GNNA)
08:12
08:13
0--1m14
NSC BOSE J GOMO
(GMO)
16:05
16:10
1--5m1162.1
ADRA JN
(ADRA)
03:47
03:57
1--10m1234.7
SULTANGANJ
(SGG)
08:24
08:25
0--1m21.1
ADRA JN
(ADRA)
18:15
18:20
1--5m1234.7
CUTTACK
(CTC)
09:55
09:57
1--2m1697.4
MAHESHI
(MVV)
08:34
08:35
0--1m26.9
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
21:30
21:55
1--25m1403.2
BHUBANESWAR
(BBS)
11:05
1--1725.1
AKBARNAGAR
(AKN)
08:40
08:41
0--1m31.3
BALASORE
(BLS)
23:25
23:27
1--2m1519.3
MURARPUR
(MPY)
08:52
08:53
0--1m36.5
BHADRAKH
(BHC)
00:30
00:32
2--2m1581.8
NATHNAGAR
(NAT)
08:58
08:59
0--1m41.5
BHAGALPUR
(BGP)
09:08
09:21
0--13m45.3
JAJPUR K ROAD
(JJKR)
01:20
01:22
2--2m1625.4
CUTTACK
(CTC)
02:40
02:45
2--5m1697.4
SABAUR
(SBO)
09:30
09:31
0--1m52.8
BHUBANESWAR
(BBS)
03:30
2251725.1
LAILAKH MAMLKHA
(LMM)
09:46
09:47
0--1m59.4
GHOGA
(GGA)
09:59
10:00
0--1m65.6
EKCHARI
(EKC)
10:06
10:07
0--1m71
KAHALGAON
(CLG)
10:13
10:14
0--1m75.3
BIKRAMSHILA
(BKSL)
10:23
10:24
0--1m83.3
SHIVANARAYANPUR
(SVRP)
10:31
10:32
0--1m86.7
LING KOTTURU
(LKB)
10:38
10:39
0--1m89.6
PIRPAINTI
(PPT)
10:45
10:46
0--1m95.6
AMMAPALLI HALT
(AMPL)
10:52
10:53
0--1m99.9
MIRZA CHEUKI
(MZC)
10:58
10:59
0--1m104.1
KARAMTOLA
(KRMA)
11:06
11:07
0--1m110.1
SAHIBGANJ JN
(SBG)
11:35
0--119.2

New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Premium Special 00816 train is a Suvidha Rake starts from NEW DELHI station and runs upto SAHIBGANJ JN.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1725 km and reaches its destination on day 0. New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Premium Special-00816 departs from NEW DELHI at 21:00 and arrives SAHIBGANJ JN at 11:35 on day 0.

00816 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Premium Special train has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Premium Special?

Ans. 78 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Premium Special?

Ans. 1725 km


Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Premium Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Premium Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Premium Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between NEW DELHI to SAHIBGANJ JN in New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Premium Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations