Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Premium Special - 00815 Train Schedule
(Sahibganj to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Suvidha Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 24h 35m , Distance: 1694 km , Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Premium Special - 00815

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Premium Special (00815) . Timing of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Premium Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sahibganj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sahibganj
(SBG)
origin
15:25
0 -- 0
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
origin
08:10
0 -- 0
Karamtola
(KRMA)
15:34
15:35
1m 0 -- 9
Mirza Cheuki
(MZC)
15:41
15:42
1m 0 -- 15.1
Ammapali
(AMPL)
15:48
15:49
1m 0 -- 19.3
Pirpainti
(PPT)
15:54
15:55
1m 0 -- 23.5
Lakshmipur Bhorang
(LKB)
16:02
16:03
1m 0 -- 29.5
Shivanarayanpur
(SVRP)
16:16
16:17
1m 0 -- 32.4
Bikramshila
(BKSL)
16:33
16:34
1m 0 -- 35.9
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
08:38
08:40
2m 0 -- 27.7
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
16:42
16:43
1m 0 -- 43.9
Ekchari
(EKC)
16:50
16:51
1m 0 -- 48.1
Ghogha
(GGA)
16:57
16:58
1m 0 -- 53.6
Lailakh Mamalkha
(LMM)
17:12
17:13
1m 0 -- 59.8
Sabaur
(SBO)
17:22
17:23
1m 0 -- 66.4
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
17:35
17:55
20m 0 -- 73.9
Nathnagar
(NAT)
18:00
18:01
1m 0 -- 77.7
Murarpur
(MPY)
18:06
18:07
1m 0 -- 82.7
Akbarnagar
(AKN)
18:17
18:18
1m 0 -- 87.9
Maheshi
(MVV)
18:23
18:24
1m 0 -- 92.3
SultanGanj
(SGG)
18:35
18:36
1m 0 -- 98
Ganganiyan
(GNNA)
18:50
18:51
1m 0 -- 105.2
Khariapipra Halt
(KRPA)
18:55
18:56
1m 0 -- 115
Kalyanpur Road
(KPRD)
19:04
19:05
1m 0 -- 115
Bariarpur
(BUP)
19:10
19:11
1m 0 -- 119.6
Ratanpur
(RPUR)
19:35
19:36
1m 0 -- 124.6
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
19:53
destination
0 -- 130.8
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
14:50
15:00
10m 0 -- 490.5
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
16:10
16:20
10m 0 -- 563.1
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
18:35
18:40
5m 0 -- 732.8
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
20:50
20:55
5m 0 -- 896.2
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
23:05
23:10
5m 0 -- 1059.6
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
01:50
01:55
5m 1 -- 1254.1
New Delhi
(NDLS)
08:45
destination
1 -- 1694.3

Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Premium Special (00815) is a Suvidha Rake starts from Sahibganj station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1694 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Premium Special-0 departs from Bhubaneswar at 08:10 and arrives New Delhi at 08:45 on day 1.

00815 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Premium Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Premium Special ?

Ans. 69 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Premium Special ?

Ans. 1694 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sahibganj to New Delhi in Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Premium Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.