Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Premium Special - 00815 Train Schedule

Bhubaneswar to New Delhi

Type: Suvidha Rake
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 24h 35m   7 halts
Distance: 1694 km
Avg Speed: 69 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Suvidha Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 24h 35m , Distance: 1694 km , Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Premium Special - 00815 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Premium Special 00815 train . Timing of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Premium Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
origin
08:10
0--0
Sahibganj
(SBG)
origin
15:25
0--0
Karamtola
(KRMA)
15:34
15:35
0--1m9
Ammapali
(AMPL)
15:48
15:49
0--1m19.3
Pirpainti
(PPT)
15:54
15:55
0--1m23.5
Lakshmipur Bhorang
(LKB)
16:02
16:03
0--1m29.5
Shivanarayanpur
(SVRP)
16:16
16:17
0--1m32.4
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
08:38
08:40
0--2m27.7
Bikramshila
(BKSL)
16:33
16:34
0--1m35.9
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
16:42
16:43
0--1m43.9
Ekchari
(EKC)
16:50
16:51
0--1m48.1
Ghogha
(GGA)
16:57
16:58
0--1m53.6
Lailakh Mamalkha
(LMM)
17:12
17:13
0--1m59.8
Sabaur
(SBO)
17:22
17:23
0--1m66.4
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
17:35
17:55
0--20m73.9
Nathnagar
(NAT)
18:00
18:01
0--1m77.7
Murarpur
(MPY)
18:06
18:07
0--1m82.7
Akbarnagar
(AKN)
18:17
18:18
0--1m87.9
Maheshi
(MVV)
18:23
18:24
0--1m92.3
SultanGanj
(SGG)
18:35
18:36
0--1m98
Ganganiyan
(GNNA)
18:50
18:51
0--1m105.2
Khariapipra Halt
(KRPA)
18:55
18:56
0--1m115
Kalyanpur Road
(KPRD)
19:04
19:05
0--1m115
Bariarpur
(BUP)
19:10
19:11
0--1m119.6
Ratanpur
(RPUR)
19:35
19:36
0--1m124.6
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
19:53
destination
0--130.8
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
14:50
15:00
0--10m490.5
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
16:10
16:20
0--10m563.1
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
18:35
18:40
0--5m732.8
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
20:50
20:55
0--5m896.2
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
23:05
23:10
0--5m1059.6
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
01:50
01:55
1--5m1254.1
New Delhi
(NDLS)
08:45
destination
1--1694.3

Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Premium Special 00815 train is a Suvidha Rake starts from Bhubaneswar station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1694 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Premium Special-00815 departs from Sahibganj at 15:25 and arrives New Delhi at 08:45 on day 1.

00815 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Premium Special train has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Premium Special?

Ans. 69 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Premium Special?

Ans. 1694 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Premium Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Premium Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Premium Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhubaneswar to New Delhi in Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Premium Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations