LLI - TPJ DEMU special - 00804 Train Schedule

Sahibganj to Rampurhat Jn

Type: DEMU Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 1h 5m   0 halts
Distance: 27 km
Avg Speed: 25 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SAT
Classes
Type DEMU Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 1h 5m , Distance: 27 km , Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of LLI - TPJ DEMU special - 00804 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of LLI - TPJ DEMU special 00804 train . Timing of LLI - TPJ DEMU special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sahibganj

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Sahibganj
(SBG)
origin
19:25
0--0
Lalgudi
(LLI)
origin
12:55
0--0
Sakrigali
(SLJ)
19:33
19:34
0--1m7.8
Karanpurato
(KPTO)
19:48
19:49
0--1m21.1
Taljhari
(TLJ)
19:55
19:56
0--1m28.1
Kalian Chak
(KXE)
20:01
20:02
0--1m32.9
Tinpahar Jn
(TPH)
20:07
20:08
0--1m37.7
Dhamdhamia
(DDX)
20:14
20:15
0--1m42.9
Bakudi
(BKLE)
20:19
20:20
0--1m46.6
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
20:45
20:50
0--5m54.4
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
14:00
destination
0--26.6
Gumani
(GMAN)
20:59
21:00
0--1m61.8
Kotalpukur
(KLP)
21:06
21:07
0--1m68.5
Tilbhita
(TBB)
21:14
21:15
0--1m76
Pakur
(PKR)
21:20
21:21
0--1m80.5
Nagarnabi
(NGF)
21:29
21:30
0--1m85.9
Rajgram
(RJG)
21:58
21:59
0--1m91.1
Banshlai Bridge
(BSBR)
22:23
22:24
0--1m97.7
Murarai
(MRR)
22:29
22:30
0--1m102.7
Chatra
(CTR)
22:37
22:38
0--1m110.4
Nalhati Jn
(NHT)
23:00
23:01
0--1m119.1
Swadinpur
(SDLE)
23:10
23:11
0--1m126.4
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
23:30
destination
0--133.2

LLI - TPJ DEMU special 00804 train is a DEMU Rake starts from Sahibganj station and runs upto Rampurhat Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 27 km and reaches its destination on day 0. LLI - TPJ DEMU special-00804 departs from Lalgudi at 12:55 and arrives Rampurhat Jn at 23:30 on day 0.

00804 LLI - TPJ DEMU special train has total 0 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of LLI - TPJ DEMU special?

Ans. 25 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by LLI - TPJ DEMU special?

Ans. 27 km


Q. Is pantry car available in LLI - TPJ DEMU special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in LLI - TPJ DEMU special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in LLI - TPJ DEMU special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Sahibganj to Rampurhat Jn in LLI - TPJ DEMU special train?

Ans. There are 0 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations