LLI - TPJ DEMU special - 00804 Train Schedule
(Sahibganj to Rampurhat Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type DEMU Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 1h 5m , Distance: 27 km , Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of LLI - TPJ DEMU special - 00804

The table below shows the time schedule of LLI - TPJ DEMU special (00804) . Timing of LLI - TPJ DEMU special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sahibganj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sahibganj
(SBG)
origin
19:25
0 -- 0
Lalgudi
(LLI)
origin
12:55
0 -- 0
Sakrigali
(SLJ)
19:33
19:34
1m 0 -- 7.8
Maharajpur
(MJP)
19:41
19:42
1m 0 -- 13.9
Karanpurato
(KPTO)
19:48
19:49
1m 0 -- 21.1
Taljhari
(TLJ)
19:55
19:56
1m 0 -- 28.1
Kalian Chak
(KXE)
20:01
20:02
1m 0 -- 32.9
Tinpahar Jn
(TPH)
20:07
20:08
1m 0 -- 37.7
Dhamdhamia
(DDX)
20:14
20:15
1m 0 -- 42.9
Bakudi
(BKLE)
20:19
20:20
1m 0 -- 46.6
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
20:45
20:50
5m 0 -- 54.4
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
14:00
destination
0 -- 26.6
Gumani
(GMAN)
20:59
21:00
1m 0 -- 61.8
Kotalpukur
(KLP)
21:06
21:07
1m 0 -- 68.5
Tilbhita
(TBB)
21:14
21:15
1m 0 -- 76
Pakur
(PKR)
21:20
21:21
1m 0 -- 80.5
Nagarnabi
(NGF)
21:29
21:30
1m 0 -- 85.9
Rajgram
(RJG)
21:58
21:59
1m 0 -- 91.1
Banshlai Bridge
(BSBR)
22:23
22:24
1m 0 -- 97.7
Murarai
(MRR)
22:29
22:30
1m 0 -- 102.7
Chatra
(CTR)
22:37
22:38
1m 0 -- 110.4
Nalhati Jn
(NHT)
23:00
23:01
1m 0 -- 119.1
Swadinpur
(SDLE)
23:10
23:11
1m 0 -- 126.4
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
23:30
destination
0 -- 133.2

LLI - TPJ DEMU special (00804) is a DEMU Rake starts from Sahibganj station and runs upto Rampurhat Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 27 km and reaches its destination on day 0. LLI - TPJ DEMU special-0 departs from Lalgudi at 12:55 and arrives Rampurhat Jn at 23:30 on day 0.

00804 LLI - TPJ DEMU special has total 0 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of LLI - TPJ DEMU special ?

Ans. 25 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by LLI - TPJ DEMU special ?

Ans. 27 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in LLI - TPJ DEMU special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in LLI - TPJ DEMU special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in LLI - TPJ DEMU special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sahibganj to Rampurhat Jn in LLI - TPJ DEMU special train?

Ans. There are 0 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.