Tirupati Nanded Special - 00759 Train Schedule
(Tirupati Main to Akola Jn)

Runs on FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 19h 30m , Distance: 1007 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Tirupati Nanded Special - 00759

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Nanded Special (00759) . Timing of Tirupati Nanded Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tirupati Main

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
origin
09:00
0 -- 0
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
origin
09:00
0 -- 0
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
09:15
09:20
5m 0 -- 9.8
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
09:15
09:20
5m 0 -- 9.8
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
11:25
11:27
2m 0 -- 93.2
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
11:25
11:27
2m 0 -- 93.2
Nellore
(NLR)
11:48
11:50
2m 0 -- 131.6
Nellore
(NLR)
11:48
11:50
2m 0 -- 131.6
Ongole
(OGL)
13:23
13:25
2m 0 -- 248.3
Ongole
(OGL)
13:23
13:25
2m 0 -- 248.3
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
14:38
14:40
2m 0 -- 355.3
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
14:38
14:40
2m 0 -- 355.3
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
15:55
16:10
15m 0 -- 386.8
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
15:55
16:10
15m 0 -- 386.8
Khammam
(KMT)
17:20
17:22
2m 0 -- 485.9
Khammam
(KMT)
17:20
17:22
2m 0 -- 485.9
Warangal
(WL)
19:05
19:07
2m 0 -- 593.4
Warangal
(WL)
19:05
19:07
2m 0 -- 593.4
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
19:23
19:25
2m 0 -- 603.6
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
19:23
19:25
2m 0 -- 603.6
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
22:20
22:40
20m 0 -- 735.3
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
22:20
22:40
20m 0 -- 735.3
Bolarum
(BMO)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 -- 749
Bolarum
(BMO)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 -- 749
Kamareddi
(KMC)
01:00
01:02
2m 1 -- 844
Kamareddi
(KMC)
01:00
01:02
2m 1 -- 844
Nizamabad Jn
(NZB)
01:58
02:00
2m 1 -- 896.1
Nizamabad Jn
(NZB)
01:58
02:00
2m 1 -- 896.1
Basar
(BSX)
02:28
02:30
2m 1 -- 925.4
Basar
(BSX)
02:28
02:30
2m 1 -- 925.4
Dharmabad
(DAB)
03:00
03:02
2m 1 -- 935.3
Dharmabad
(DAB)
03:00
03:02
2m 1 -- 935.3
Mudkhed Jn
(MUE)
04:03
04:05
2m 1 -- 984.4
Mudkhed Jn
(MUE)
04:03
04:05
2m 1 -- 984.4
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
04:30
destination
1 -- 1006.8
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
04:30
04:35
5m 1 -- 1006.8
Purna Jn
(PAU)
05:10
05:20
10m 1 -- 1037.2
Basmat
(BMF)
05:45
05:47
2m 1 -- 1059.6
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
07:00
07:02
2m 1 -- 1117.7
Washim
(WHM)
07:50
07:52
2m 1 -- 1165.7
Akola Jn
(AK)
09:30
destination
1 -- 1244.8

Tirupati Nanded Special (00759) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Tirupati Main station and runs upto Akola Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1007 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Tirupati Nanded Special-0 departs from Tirupati Main at 09:00 and arrives Akola Jn at 09:30 on day 1.

00759 Tirupati Nanded Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tirupati Nanded Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Tirupati Nanded Special ?

Ans. 1007 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tirupati Nanded Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Tirupati Nanded Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tirupati Nanded Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tirupati Main to Akola Jn in Tirupati Nanded Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.