Tirupati Bilaspur Special - 00741 Train Schedule

Sengottai to Bilaspur Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 25h 45m   20 halts
Distance: 1458 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 25h 45m , Distance: 1458 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Tirupati Bilaspur Special - 00741 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Bilaspur Special 00741 train . Timing of Tirupati Bilaspur Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sengottai

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Sengottai
(SCT)
origin
09:45
0--0
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
origin
22:00
0--0
Bhagavathipuram
(BJM)
09:54
09:55
0--1m6.6
Aryankavu
(AYV)
10:14
10:15
011m15.1
Edapalayam Halt
(EDP)
10:29
10:30
0--1m21.1
Kazhuthuruthy
(KTHY)
10:36
10:37
011m24
Tenmalai
(TML)
10:47
10:48
0--1m27.8
Ottakkal
(OKL)
11:00
11:01
0--1m32.5
Edamann
(EDN)
11:22
11:23
0--1m41.2
Punalur
(PUU)
12:05
destination
0--49.7
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
23:45
23:47
0--2m93.2
Nellore
(NLR)
00:10
00:12
1--2m131.6
Ongole
(OGL)
01:42
01:44
1--2m248.3
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
03:00
03:02
1--2m355.3
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
04:25
04:35
1--10m386.8
Khammam
(KMT)
06:00
06:02
1--2m485.9
Warangal
(WL)
08:00
08:02
1--2m593.4
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
09:25
09:27
1--2m766.8
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
11:30
11:40
1--10m836.7
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
13:45
13:47
1--2m968.9
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
15:20
15:30
1--10m1045.1
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
16:20
16:22
1--2m1106.9
Gondia Jn
(G)
17:20
17:22
1--2m1174.8
Dongargarh
(DGG)
18:20
18:22
1--2m1247.8
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
19:39
19:41
1--2m1279.2
Durg Jn
(DURG)
20:40
20:42
1--2m1309.6
Raipur Jn
(R)
21:30
21:35
1--5m1346.7
Tilda Neora
(TLD)
22:05
22:07
1--2m1384.8
Bhatapara
(BYT)
22:25
22:27
1--2m1410.9
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
23:45
destination
1--1457.5

Tirupati Bilaspur Special 00741 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sengottai station and runs upto Bilaspur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1458 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Tirupati Bilaspur Special-00741 departs from Tirupati Main at 22:00 and arrives Bilaspur Jn at 23:45 on day 1.

00741 Tirupati Bilaspur Special train has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tirupati Bilaspur Special?

Ans. 57 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Tirupati Bilaspur Special?

Ans. 1458 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Tirupati Bilaspur Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Tirupati Bilaspur Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Tirupati Bilaspur Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Sengottai to Bilaspur Jn in Tirupati Bilaspur Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations