Tirupati Bilaspur Special - 00741 Train Schedule
(Sengottai to Bilaspur Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 25h 45m , Distance: 1458 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Tirupati Bilaspur Special - 00741

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Bilaspur Special (00741) . Timing of Tirupati Bilaspur Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sengottai

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sengottai
(SCT)
origin
09:45
0 -- 0
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
origin
22:00
0 -- 0
Bhagavathipuram
(BJM)
09:54
09:55
1m 0 -- 6.6
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
22:15
22:20
5m 0 -- 9.8
Aryankavu
(AYV)
10:14
10:15
1m 0 1 15.1
Edapalayam Halt
(EDP)
10:29
10:30
1m 0 -- 21.1
Kazhuthuruthy
(KTHY)
10:36
10:37
1m 0 1 24
Tenmalai
(TML)
10:47
10:48
1m 0 -- 27.8
Ottakkal
(OKL)
11:00
11:01
1m 0 -- 32.5
Edamann
(EDN)
11:22
11:23
1m 0 -- 41.2
Punalur
(PUU)
12:05
destination
0 -- 49.7
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
23:45
23:47
2m 0 -- 93.2
Nellore
(NLR)
00:10
00:12
2m 1 -- 131.6
Ongole
(OGL)
01:42
01:44
2m 1 -- 248.3
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
03:00
03:02
2m 1 -- 355.3
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
04:25
04:35
10m 1 -- 386.8
Khammam
(KMT)
06:00
06:02
2m 1 -- 485.9
Warangal
(WL)
08:00
08:02
2m 1 -- 593.4
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
09:25
09:27
2m 1 -- 766.8
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
11:30
11:40
10m 1 -- 836.7
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
13:45
13:47
2m 1 -- 968.9
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
15:20
15:30
10m 1 -- 1045.1
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
16:20
16:22
2m 1 -- 1106.9
Gondia Jn
(G)
17:20
17:22
2m 1 -- 1174.8
Dongargarh
(DGG)
18:20
18:22
2m 1 -- 1247.8
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
19:39
19:41
2m 1 -- 1279.2
Durg Jn
(DURG)
20:40
20:42
2m 1 -- 1309.6
Raipur Jn
(R)
21:30
21:35
5m 1 -- 1346.7
Tilda Neora
(TLD)
22:05
22:07
2m 1 -- 1384.8
Bhatapara
(BYT)
22:25
22:27
2m 1 -- 1410.9
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
23:45
destination
1 -- 1457.5

Tirupati Bilaspur Special (00741) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sengottai station and runs upto Bilaspur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1458 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Tirupati Bilaspur Special-0 departs from Tirupati Main at 22:00 and arrives Bilaspur Jn at 23:45 on day 1.

00741 Tirupati Bilaspur Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tirupati Bilaspur Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Tirupati Bilaspur Special ?

Ans. 1458 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tirupati Bilaspur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Tirupati Bilaspur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tirupati Bilaspur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sengottai to Bilaspur Jn in Tirupati Bilaspur Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.