Bamanhat - New CoachBehar Madhaikali Mela Special - 00717 Train Schedule
(Bamanhat to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type DEMU Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 1h 15m , Distance: 50 km , Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bamanhat - New CoachBehar Madhaikali Mela Special - 00717

The table below shows the time schedule of Bamanhat - New CoachBehar Madhaikali Mela Special (00717) . Timing of Bamanhat - New CoachBehar Madhaikali Mela Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bamanhat

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bamanhat
(BXT)
origin
22:10
0 -- 0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
14:50
0 -- 0
Abutara Halt
(ABW)
22:16
22:17
1m 0 1 6
New Gitaldaha Jn
(NGTG)
22:24
22:25
1m 0 1 10.9
Falimari
(FLM)
22:29
22:30
1m 0 1 15.5
Begumpet
(BMT)
14:58
15:03
5m 0 -- 4.9
Dinhata
(DHH)
22:39
22:40
1m 0 -- 22.4
Bhetaguri
(VTG)
22:51
22:52
1m 0 1 31.3
Dewan Hat
(DWT)
22:57
22:58
1m 0 -- 35.2
Cooch Behar
(COB)
23:10
23:11
1m 0 1 45.4
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
23:25
destination
0 -- 49.9
Tandur
(TDU)
16:52
16:54
2m 0 -- 114.1
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
18:45
18:50
5m 0 -- 184.7
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
19:28
19:30
2m 0 -- 221
Solapur
(SUR)
21:15
21:25
10m 0 -- 333
Daund Jn
(DD)
00:25
00:30
5m 1 -- 519.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:05
02:10
5m 1 -- 595.3
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:13
03:15
2m 1 -- 659
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:45
04:50
5m 1 -- 733.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
06:10
06:20
10m 1 -- 775.1
Valsad
(BL)
08:40
08:45
5m 1 -- 922.3
Surat
(ST)
10:08
10:13
5m 1 -- 991.2
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
12:07
12:16
9m 1 -- 1120.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
12:53
12:55
2m 1 -- 1156.4
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
14:30
destination
1 -- 1220.9

Bamanhat - New CoachBehar Madhaikali Mela Special (00717) is a DEMU Rake starts from Bamanhat station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 50 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bamanhat - New CoachBehar Madhaikali Mela Special-0 departs from Secunderabad Jn at 14:50 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 14:30 on day 1.

00717 Bamanhat - New CoachBehar Madhaikali Mela Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bamanhat - New CoachBehar Madhaikali Mela Special ?

Ans. 40 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bamanhat - New CoachBehar Madhaikali Mela Special ?

Ans. 50 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bamanhat - New CoachBehar Madhaikali Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bamanhat - New CoachBehar Madhaikali Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bamanhat - New CoachBehar Madhaikali Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bamanhat to Ahmedabad Jn in Bamanhat - New CoachBehar Madhaikali Mela Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.