Bamanhat - New CoachBehar Madhaikali Mela Special - 00717 Train Schedule

Bamanhat to Ahmedabad Jn

Type: DEMU Rake
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 1h 15m   7 halts
Distance: 50 km
Avg Speed: 40 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type DEMU Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 1h 15m , Distance: 50 km , Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of Bamanhat - New CoachBehar Madhaikali Mela Special - 00717 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bamanhat - New CoachBehar Madhaikali Mela Special 00717 train . Timing of Bamanhat - New CoachBehar Madhaikali Mela Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bamanhat

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bamanhat
(BXT)
origin
22:10
0--0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
14:50
0--0
Abutara Halt
(ABW)
22:16
22:17
011m6
Falimari
(FLM)
22:29
22:30
011m15.5
Begumpet
(BMT)
14:58
15:03
0--5m4.9
Dinhata
(DHH)
22:39
22:40
0--1m22.4
Bhetaguri
(VTG)
22:51
22:52
011m31.3
Dewan Hat
(DWT)
22:57
22:58
0--1m35.2
Cooch Behar
(COB)
23:10
23:11
011m45.4
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
23:25
destination
0--49.9
Tandur
(TDU)
16:52
16:54
0--2m114.1
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
18:45
18:50
0--5m184.7
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
19:28
19:30
0--2m221
Solapur
(SUR)
21:15
21:25
0--10m333
Daund Jn
(DD)
00:25
00:30
1--5m519.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:05
02:10
1--5m595.3
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:13
03:15
1--2m659
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:45
04:50
1--5m733.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
06:10
06:20
1--10m775.1
Valsad
(BL)
08:40
08:45
1--5m922.3
Surat
(ST)
10:08
10:13
1--5m991.2
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
12:07
12:16
1--9m1120.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
12:53
12:55
1--2m1156.4
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
14:30
destination
1--1220.9

Bamanhat - New CoachBehar Madhaikali Mela Special 00717 train is a DEMU Rake starts from Bamanhat station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 50 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bamanhat - New CoachBehar Madhaikali Mela Special-00717 departs from Secunderabad Jn at 14:50 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 14:30 on day 1.

00717 Bamanhat - New CoachBehar Madhaikali Mela Special train has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bamanhat - New CoachBehar Madhaikali Mela Special?

Ans. 40 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bamanhat - New CoachBehar Madhaikali Mela Special?

Ans. 50 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bamanhat - New CoachBehar Madhaikali Mela Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bamanhat - New CoachBehar Madhaikali Mela Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Bamanhat - New CoachBehar Madhaikali Mela Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bamanhat to Ahmedabad Jn in Bamanhat - New CoachBehar Madhaikali Mela Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations