Secunderabad Bangalore Garib Rath Special - 00696 Train Schedule

Secunderabad Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn

Type: Garib Rath Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 14h 0m   8 halts
Distance: 625 km
Avg Speed: 45 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 14h 0m , Distance: 625 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Secunderabad Bangalore Garib Rath Special - 00696 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Bangalore Garib Rath Special 00696 train . Timing of Secunderabad Bangalore Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
08:00
0--0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
17:45
0--0
Khairatabad
(KQD)
18:01
18:02
0--1m6.8
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
12:45
12:55
0--10m243.6
Dhone Jn
(DHNE)
13:50
13:55
0--5m297.7
Gooty Jn
(GY)
14:55
14:57
0--2m353
Anantapur
(ATP)
16:10
16:12
0--2m410.1
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
17:45
17:50
0--5m443.4
Hindupur
(HUP)
19:08
19:10
0--2m522.9
Yelahanka Jn
(YNK)
20:58
21:00
0--2m606.6
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
21:30
21:35
045m619.1
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
22:00
destination
0--624.8

Secunderabad Bangalore Garib Rath Special 00696 train is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto KSR Bengaluru City Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 625 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Secunderabad Bangalore Garib Rath Special-00696 departs from Secunderabad Jn at 17:45 and arrives KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 22:00 on day 0.

00696 Secunderabad Bangalore Garib Rath Special train has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Secunderabad Bangalore Garib Rath Special?

Ans. 45 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad Bangalore Garib Rath Special?

Ans. 625 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad Bangalore Garib Rath Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad Bangalore Garib Rath Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad Bangalore Garib Rath Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn in Secunderabad Bangalore Garib Rath Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations