TEN MS PREMIUM - 00672 Train Schedule

TIRUNELVELI to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Type: Suvidha Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 13h 0m   5 halts
Distance: 715 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Suvidha Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 13h 0m , Distance: 715 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of TEN MS PREMIUM - 00672 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of TEN MS PREMIUM 00672 train . Timing of TEN MS PREMIUM train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., TIRUNELVELI

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
TIRUNELVELI
(TEN)
18:15
0--0
MADGAON
(MAO)
16:00
020
KCG FALAKNUMA
(FM)
17:05
0--0
KOVILPATTI
(CVP)
19:13
19:15
0--2m65.2
KARWAR
(KAWR)
16:55
16:57
0--2m60.2
KUMTA
(KT)
17:48
17:50
0--2m115.3
KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR
(YKA)
17:10
17:11
0--1m3.7
VIRUDUNAGAR JN
(VPT)
20:15
20:17
0--2m113.7
KACHEGUDA DBR
(DQR)
17:12
17:13
0--1m4.4
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
21:10
21:15
0--5m157.1
MURDESHWAR
(MRDW)
18:25
18:27
0--2m155.4
MALAKPET KCG
(MXT)
17:14
17:15
0--1m5.7
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
23:45
23:50
0--5m313.8
BHATKAL
(BTJL)
18:40
18:42
0--2m170.1
KACHEGUDA
(KCG)
17:18
17:19
0--1m7.3
THANJAVUR
(TJ)
00:43
00:45
1--2m363.5
BYNDOOR
(BYNR)
18:55
18:57
012m185.2
VIDYANAGAR
(VAR)
17:21
17:22
0--1m9.2
CHENNAI EGMORE
(MS)
07:15
1--714.9
UDUPI
(UD)
19:58
20:00
0--2m250.8
SURATHKAL
(SL)
20:38
20:40
0--2m292.6
KACHEGUDA J OUS
(JOO)
17:23
17:24
0--1m10.5
ARTS COLLEGE
(ATC)
17:25
17:26
0--1m11.2
MANGALORE JN
(MAJN)
21:55
22:10
0--15m313.2
KASARAGOD
(KGQ)
23:10
23:15
0--5m360.3
SITAFAL MANDI
(STPD)
17:28
17:29
0--1m12.3
SECUNDERABAD JN
(SC)
17:40
0--14.4
KANHANGAD
(KZE)
23:33
23:35
0--2m383.4
PAYYANUR
(PAY)
00:03
00:05
1--2m412.7
KANNUR
(CAN)
00:45
00:50
1--5m446.4
THALASSERY
(TLY)
01:08
01:10
1--2m467.1
VADAKARA
(BDJ)
01:38
01:40
1--2m489.2
KOZHIKKODE
(CLT)
02:30
02:35
1--5m535.5
TIRUR
(TIR)
03:20
03:25
1--5m576.7
KUTTIPPURAM
(KTU)
03:48
03:50
1--2m591.8
SHORANUR JN
(SRR)
04:40
05:00
1--20m621.7
PALAKKAD
(PGT)
05:40
05:45
1--5m665.9
COIMBATORE JN
(CBE)
06:50
06:55
1--5m721.6
TIRUPPUR
(TUP)
07:48
07:50
122m772.1
ERODE JN
(ED)
08:45
09:00
1--15m822.3
SALEM JN
(SA)
09:55
10:00
1--5m882
JOLARPETTAI
(JTJ)
11:55
12:00
1--5m1002.5
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
13:08
13:10
1--2m1087
ARAKKONAM
(AJJ)
14:03
14:05
1--2m1147.9
PERAMBUR
(PER)
14:58
15:00
1--2m1211.1
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(MAS)
15:45
1--1216.6

TEN MS PREMIUM 00672 train is a Suvidha Rake starts from TIRUNELVELI station and runs upto CHENNAI CENTRAL.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 715 km and reaches its destination on day 1. TEN MS PREMIUM-00672 departs from MADGAON at 16:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 15:45 on day 1.

00672 TEN MS PREMIUM train has total 5 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of TEN MS PREMIUM?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by TEN MS PREMIUM?

Ans. 715 km


Q. Is pantry car available in TEN MS PREMIUM?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in TEN MS PREMIUM?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in TEN MS PREMIUM?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between TIRUNELVELI to CHENNAI CENTRAL in TEN MS PREMIUM train?

Ans. There are 5 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations