Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Premium Special - 00672 Train Schedule
(Madgaon Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Suvidha Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 13h 0m , Distance: 715 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Premium Special - 00672

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Premium Special (00672) . Timing of Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Premium Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Madgaon Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
origin
16:00
0 2 0
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
origin
18:15
0 -- 0
Falaknuma
(FM)
origin
17:05
0 -- 0
Huppuguda
(HPG)
17:06
17:07
1m 0 -- 1.3
Yakutpura
(YKA)
17:10
17:11
1m 0 -- 3.7
Dabirpura
(DQR)
17:12
17:13
1m 0 -- 4.4
Malakpet
(MXT)
17:14
17:15
1m 0 -- 5.7
Karwar
(KAWR)
16:55
16:57
2m 0 -- 60.2
Kacheguda
(KCG)
17:18
17:19
1m 0 -- 7.3
Vidya Nagar
(VAR)
17:21
17:22
1m 0 -- 9.2
Jamai Osmania
(JOO)
17:23
17:24
1m 0 -- 10.5
Arts College
(ATC)
17:25
17:26
1m 0 -- 11.2
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
19:13
19:15
2m 0 -- 65.2
Sitafalmandi
(STPD)
17:28
17:29
1m 0 -- 12.3
Kumta
(KT)
17:48
17:50
2m 0 -- 115.3
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
17:40
destination
0 -- 14.4
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
20:15
20:17
2m 0 -- 113.7
Murdeshwar
(MRDW)
18:25
18:27
2m 0 -- 155.4
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
18:40
18:42
2m 0 -- 170.1
Byndoor Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
18:55
18:57
2m 0 1 185.2
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
21:10
21:15
5m 0 -- 157.1
Udupi
(UD)
19:58
20:00
2m 0 -- 250.8
Surathkal
(SL)
20:38
20:40
2m 0 -- 292.6
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
21:55
22:10
15m 0 -- 313.2
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 -- 313.8
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
23:10
23:15
5m 0 -- 360.3
Kanhangad
(KZE)
23:33
23:35
2m 0 -- 383.4
Thanjavur Jn
(TJ)
00:43
00:45
2m 1 -- 363.5
Payyanur
(PAY)
00:03
00:05
2m 1 -- 412.8
Kannur Main
(CAN)
00:45
00:50
5m 1 -- 446.4
Thalassery
(TLY)
01:08
01:10
2m 1 -- 467.1
Vadakara
(BDJ)
01:38
01:40
2m 1 -- 489.2
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 -- 535.5
Tirur
(TIR)
03:20
03:25
5m 1 -- 576.7
Kuttippuram
(KTU)
03:48
03:50
2m 1 -- 591.8
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
04:40
05:00
20m 1 -- 621.7
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
05:40
05:45
5m 1 -- 665.9
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
06:50
06:55
5m 1 -- 721.6
Tiruppur
(TUP)
07:48
07:50
2m 1 2 772.1
Erode Jn
(ED)
08:45
09:00
15m 1 -- 822.3
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
07:15
destination
1 -- 714.9
Salem Jn
(SA)
09:55
10:00
5m 1 -- 882
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
11:55
12:00
5m 1 -- 1002.5
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
13:08
13:10
2m 1 -- 1087
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
14:03
14:05
2m 1 -- 1148
Perambur
(PER)
14:58
15:00
2m 1 -- 1211.1
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
15:45
destination
1 -- 1216.6

Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Premium Special (00672) is a Suvidha Rake starts from Madgaon Jn station and runs upto MGR Chennai Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 715 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Premium Special-0 departs from Tirunelveli Jn at 18:15 and arrives MGR Chennai Ctrl at 15:45 on day 1.

00672 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Premium Special has total 5 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Premium Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Premium Special ?

Ans. 715 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Madgaon Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl in Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Premium Special train?

Ans. There are 5 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.