Chennai Madgaon Summer Special - 00671 Train Schedule
(MGR Chennai Ctrl to Madgaon Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 22h 50m , Distance: 1216 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chennai Madgaon Summer Special - 00671

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Madgaon Summer Special (00671) . Timing of Chennai Madgaon Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. MGR Chennai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
16:10
0 -- 0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
16:30
0 -- 0
Sitafalmandi
(STPD)
16:34
16:35
1m 0 -- 2.1
Arts College
(ATC)
16:37
16:38
1m 0 -- 3.2
Jamai Osmania
(JOO)
16:39
16:40
1m 0 -- 3.9
Vidya Nagar
(VAR)
16:41
16:42
1m 0 -- 5.2
Kacheguda
(KCG)
16:45
16:46
1m 0 -- 7.2
Dabirpura
(DQR)
16:50
16:51
1m 0 -- 10
Yakutpura
(YKA)
16:52
16:53
1m 0 -- 10.8
Huppuguda
(HPG)
16:56
16:57
1m 0 -- 13.1
Falaknuma
(FM)
17:00
destination
0 -- 14.4
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
17:08
17:10
2m 0 -- 68.1
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
17:58
18:00
2m 0 -- 129
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
19:13
19:15
2m 0 -- 213.5
Salem Jn
(SA)
20:45
20:50
5m 0 -- 334
Erode Jn
(ED)
21:45
21:50
5m 0 -- 393.7
Tiruppur
(TUP)
22:33
22:35
2m 0 1 443.9
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
23:35
23:40
5m 0 -- 494.5
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
00:50
00:55
5m 1 -- 550.2
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
01:40
02:00
20m 1 -- 594.3
Kuttippuram
(KTU)
02:23
02:25
2m 1 -- 624.3
Tirur
(TIR)
02:43
02:45
2m 1 -- 639.3
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
03:40
03:45
5m 1 -- 680.6
Vadakara
(BDJ)
04:28
04:30
2m 1 -- 726.8
Thalassery
(TLY)
04:53
04:55
2m 1 -- 748.9
Kannur Main
(CAN)
05:30
05:35
5m 1 -- 769.6
Payyanur
(PAY)
06:03
06:05
2m 1 -- 803.3
Kanhangad
(KZE)
06:33
06:35
2m 1 -- 832.6
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
06:58
07:00
2m 1 -- 855.7
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
08:00
08:15
15m 1 -- 902.8
Surathkal
(SL)
08:45
08:47
2m 1 -- 923.4
Udupi
(UD)
09:23
09:25
2m 1 -- 965.2
Byndoor Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
10:30
10:32
2m 1 1 1030.8
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
10:48
10:50
2m 1 -- 1045.9
Murdeshwar
(MRDW)
11:06
11:08
2m 1 -- 1060.7
Kumta
(KT)
11:52
11:54
2m 1 -- 1100.7
Karwar
(KAWR)
12:56
12:58
2m 1 -- 1155.8
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
15:00
destination
1 -- 1216

Chennai Madgaon Summer Special (00671) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from MGR Chennai Ctrl station and runs upto Madgaon Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1216 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chennai Madgaon Summer Special-0 departs from Secunderabad Jn at 16:30 and arrives Madgaon Jn at 15:00 on day 1.

00671 Chennai Madgaon Summer Special has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chennai Madgaon Summer Special ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Madgaon Summer Special ?

Ans. 1216 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Madgaon Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chennai Madgaon Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Madgaon Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between MGR Chennai Ctrl to Madgaon Jn in Chennai Madgaon Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.