Chennai Dadar Garib Rath Special - 00655 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Dadar Ctrl)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 20h 15m , Distance: 1247 km , Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chennai Dadar Garib Rath Special - 00655

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Dadar Garib Rath Special (00655) . Timing of Chennai Dadar Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
06:55
0 -- 0
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
15:00
0 -- 0
Sitafalmandi
(STPD)
06:59
07:00
1m 0 -- 2.1
Arts College
(ATC)
07:02
07:03
1m 0 -- 3.2
Jamai Osmania
(JOO)
07:04
07:05
1m 0 -- 3.9
Vidya Nagar
(VAR)
07:06
07:07
1m 0 -- 5.2
Kacheguda
(KCG)
07:10
07:11
1m 0 -- 7.2
Dabirpura
(DQR)
07:15
07:16
1m 0 -- 10
Yakutpura
(YKA)
07:17
07:18
1m 0 -- 10.8
Huppuguda
(HPG)
07:21
07:22
1m 0 -- 13.1
Falaknuma
(FM)
07:25
07:26
1m 0 -- 14.4
NPA Shivram Pally
(NSVP)
07:30
07:31
1m 0 1 19.2
Budvel
(BDVL)
07:33
07:34
1m 0 -- 21.1
Umdanagar
(UR)
07:50
destination
0 -- 27.6
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
17:00
17:15
15m 0 -- 136.2
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
22:30
22:35
5m 0 -- 446.3
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
02:10
02:15
5m 1 -- 675.6
Solapur
(SUR)
04:20
04:25
5m 1 -- 825.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
08:05
08:15
10m 1 -- 1087.8
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
11:15
destination
1 -- 1247.4

Chennai Dadar Garib Rath Special (00655) is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Dadar Ctrl.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1247 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chennai Dadar Garib Rath Special-0 departs from MGR Chennai Ctrl at 15:00 and arrives Dadar Ctrl at 11:15 on day 1.

00655 Chennai Dadar Garib Rath Special has total 5 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chennai Dadar Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. 62 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Dadar Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. 1247 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Dadar Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chennai Dadar Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Dadar Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Dadar Ctrl in Chennai Dadar Garib Rath Special train?

Ans. There are 5 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.