Madurai Chennai Special - 00654 Train Schedule
(Madurai Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 11h 0m , Distance: 569 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Madurai Chennai Special - 00654

The table below shows the time schedule of Madurai Chennai Special (00654) . Timing of Madurai Chennai Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Madurai Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
origin
21:10
0 -- 0
Falaknuma
(FM)
origin
07:30
0 -- 0
Huppuguda
(HPG)
07:31
07:32
1m 0 -- 1.3
Yakutpura
(YKA)
07:35
07:36
1m 0 -- 3.7
Dabirpura
(DQR)
07:37
07:38
1m 0 -- 4.4
Malakpet
(MXT)
07:39
07:40
1m 0 -- 5.7
Kacheguda
(KCG)
07:44
07:45
1m 0 -- 7.3
Vidya Nagar
(VAR)
07:47
07:48
1m 0 -- 9.2
Jamai Osmania
(JOO)
07:49
07:50
1m 0 -- 10.5
Arts College
(ATC)
07:51
07:52
1m 0 -- 11.2
Sitafalmandi
(STPD)
07:54
07:55
1m 0 -- 12.3
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
22:15
22:20
5m 0 -- 62.3
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
08:20
destination
0 -- 14.4
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
23:55
00:05
10m 0 -- 156.7
Thanjavur Jn
(TJ)
00:50
00:52
2m 1 -- 206.4
Kumbakonam
(KMU)
01:23
01:25
2m 1 -- 245.7
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
01:58
02:00
2m 1 -- 277
Chidambaram
(CDM)
02:40
02:42
2m 1 -- 314
Tirupadripulyur
(TDPR)
03:25
03:27
2m 1 -- 356.5
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
04:10
04:20
10m 1 -- 399.3
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
05:53
05:55
2m 1 -- 502.2
Tambaram
(TBM)
06:23
06:25
2m 1 -- 533.2
Mambalam
(MBM)
06:43
06:45
2m 1 -- 550.9
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
07:20
07:30
10m 1 -- 557.8
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
08:10
destination
1 -- 568.6

Coach Position Of 00654 - Madurai Chennai Special

Madurai Chennai Special ( 00654 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
A1
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR

Madurai Chennai Special (00654) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Madurai Jn station and runs upto MGR Chennai Ctrl.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 569 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Madurai Chennai Special-0 departs from Falaknuma at 07:30 and arrives MGR Chennai Ctrl at 08:10 on day 1.

00654 Madurai Chennai Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Madurai Chennai Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Madurai Chennai Special ?

Ans. 569 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Madurai Chennai Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Madurai Chennai Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Madurai Chennai Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Madurai Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl in Madurai Chennai Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.