Madurai Chennai Special - 00654 Train Schedule

Falaknuma to MGR Chennai Ctrl

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 11h 0m   12 halts
Distance: 569 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 11h 0m , Distance: 569 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Madurai Chennai Special - 00654 Train

Madurai Chennai Special 00654 train has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
L SLR UR A1 B1 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 UR SLR

Madurai Chennai Special 00654 train has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR A1 B1 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 UR SLR

Time Table of Madurai Chennai Special - 00654 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Madurai Chennai Special 00654 train . Timing of Madurai Chennai Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Falaknuma

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Falaknuma
(FM)
origin
07:30
0--0
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
origin
21:10
0--0
Huppuguda
(HPG)
07:31
07:32
0--1m1.3
Dabirpura
(DQR)
07:37
07:38
0--1m4.4
Malakpet
(MXT)
07:39
07:40
0--1m5.7
Kacheguda
(KCG)
07:44
07:45
0--1m7.3
Vidya Nagar
(VAR)
07:47
07:48
0--1m9.2
Jamai Osmania
(JOO)
07:49
07:50
0--1m10.5
Arts College
(ATC)
07:51
07:52
0--1m11.2
Sitafalmandi
(STPD)
07:54
07:55
0--1m12.3
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
22:15
22:20
0--5m62.3
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
08:20
destination
0--14.4
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
23:55
00:05
0--10m156.7
Thanjavur Jn
(TJ)
00:50
00:52
1--2m206.4
Kumbakonam
(KMU)
01:23
01:25
1--2m245.7
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
01:58
02:00
1--2m277
Chidambaram
(CDM)
02:40
02:42
1--2m314
Tirupadripulyur
(TDPR)
03:25
03:27
1--2m356.5
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
04:10
04:20
1--10m399.3
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
05:53
05:55
1--2m502.2
Tambaram
(TBM)
06:23
06:25
1--2m533.2
Mambalam
(MBM)
06:43
06:45
1--2m550.9
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
07:20
07:30
1--10m557.8
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
08:10
destination
1--568.6

Madurai Chennai Special 00654 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Falaknuma station and runs upto MGR Chennai Ctrl.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 569 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Madurai Chennai Special-00654 departs from Madurai Jn at 21:10 and arrives MGR Chennai Ctrl at 08:10 on day 1.

00654 Madurai Chennai Special train has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Madurai Chennai Special?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Madurai Chennai Special?

Ans. 569 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Madurai Chennai Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Madurai Chennai Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Madurai Chennai Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Falaknuma to MGR Chennai Ctrl in Madurai Chennai Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations