MS TEN SUVIDHA - 00653 Train Schedule

CHENNAI EGMORE to SILCHAR

Type: Suvidha Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 13h 25m   10 halts
Distance: 650 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Suvidha Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 13h 25m , Distance: 650 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of MS TEN SUVIDHA - 00653 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of MS TEN SUVIDHA 00653 train . Timing of MS TEN SUVIDHA train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., CHENNAI EGMORE

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
CHENNAI EGMORE
(MS)
20:20
0--0
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(MAS)
20:00
0--0
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(MAS)
21:50
050
GUWAHATI
(GHY)
06:00
0--0
LINGAMPALLI
(LPI)
19:00
19:03
0--3m23.1
CHAPARMUKH JN
(CPK)
07:30
07:32
0--2m91
TAMBARAM
(TBM)
20:43
20:45
0--2m24.5
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
02:10
02:15
1--5m431.3
CHENNAI EGMORE
(MS)
22:20
22:45
0--25m10.9
WARANGAL
(WL)
05:08
05:10
1--2m637.9
TAMBARAM
(TBM)
23:08
23:10
0--2m35.4
VIKARABAD JN
(VKB)
19:44
19:45
0--1m72.1
LUMDING JN
(LMG)
09:00
09:10
0--10m180.5
CHENGALPATTU
(CGL)
21:13
21:15
0--2m55.5
SERAM
(SEM)
21:09
21:10
0--1m147.3
MANDERDISA
(MYD)
09:13
09:14
0--1m190.8
VILLUPURAM JN
(VM)
22:50
22:55
0--5m158.5
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
08:55
09:00
1--5m881.1
CHENGALPATTU
(CGL)
23:38
23:40
0--2m66.4
NAGPUR
(NGP)
12:10
12:15
1--5m1089.6
VILLUPURAM JN
(VM)
01:10
01:20
1--10m169.4
WADI
(WADI)
22:20
22:25
0--5m184.7
HATIKHALI
(HTL)
09:30
09:31
011m200.4
VRIDHACHALAM JN
(VRI)
00:25
00:27
1--2m213.2
LANGTING
(LGT)
09:46
09:47
0--1m218.9
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
03:15
03:20
1--5m336.6
ITARSI JN
(ET)
17:45
18:00
1--15m1387.9
TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR
(TDPR)
01:58
02:00
1--2m212.1
GULBARGA
(GR)
23:00
23:01
0--1m221.5
CHIDAMBARAM
(CDM)
02:48
02:50
1--2m254.6
GANAGAPUR ROAD
(GUR)
23:29
23:30
0--1m248.2
DIHAKHO
(DKE)
09:53
09:54
011m227.5
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
04:38
04:40
1--2m430.9
BHOPALJN
(BPL)
20:00
20:05
1--5m1479.8
MUPA
(MUPA)
10:06
10:07
0--1m234.9
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
06:30
06:35
1--5m493.2
JHANSI JN
(JHS)
23:30
23:40
1--10m1771.9
MAYILADUTURAI J
(MV)
03:35
03:40
1--5m291.7
BIJAPUR
(BJP)
03:00
03:01
1--1m413.9
KUMBAKONAM
(KMU)
04:08
04:10
1--2m322.9
BAGALKOT
(BGK)
04:19
04:20
1--1m511.2
KALACHAND
(KQI)
10:14
10:15
011m239.1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN
(VPT)
07:15
07:17
1--2m536.6
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
04:15
04:20
2--5m1992.2
SATUR
(SRT)
07:38
07:40
1--2m563.6
ALLAHABAD JN
(ALD)
07:01
2102186.6
THANJAVUR
(TJ)
04:53
04:55
1--2m362.2
BADAMI
(BDM)
04:44
04:45
1--1m537.7
MAIBANG
(MBG)
10:22
10:23
0--1m244.1
GADAG JN
(GDG)
05:48
05:50
1--2m605.2
WADRENGDISA
(WDA)
10:31
10:32
0--1m251
KOVILPATTI
(CVP)
07:58
08:00
1--2m585.2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
05:55
06:05
1--10m412
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
07:25
07:30
1--5m506.3
HUBLI JN
(UBL)
07:14
07:15
1--1m662.8
DAOTUHAJA
(DJA)
10:40
10:41
0--1m254
TIRUNELVELI
(TEN)
09:45
1--650.4
MAHUR
(MXR)
10:55
10:56
0--1m268.8
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
08:50
1--568.6
MIGRENDISA
(MGE)
11:04
11:05
0--1m273.6
LOWER HAFLONG
(LFG)
11:12
11:14
0--2m281.4
HAFLONG HILL
(HFG)
11:30
11:32
012m292.7
JATINGA
(JTG)
11:37
11:38
0--1m295.5
MAILONGDISA
(MGX)
11:50
11:51
0--1m305.6
HARANGAJAO
(HJO)
12:01
12:02
0--1m313.4
DITOKCHERRA
(DTC)
12:11
12:12
0--1m320.3
BANDARKHAL
(BXK)
12:18
12:19
011m324.8
DAMCHARA
(DCA)
12:28
12:29
0--1m333.3
CHANDRANATHPUR
(CNE)
12:39
12:40
0--1m342.2
BIHARA
(BHZ)
12:45
12:46
0--1m346.7
HILARA
(HLX)
12:52
12:53
0--1m351.3
SUKRITIPUR
(SQF)
12:58
12:59
011m356.7
BADARPUR JN
(BPB)
13:10
13:20
0--10m362.4
PANCHGRAM
(PNGM)
13:25
13:26
0--1m367.5
KATAKHAL JN
(KTX)
13:30
13:32
0--2m372.1
ARUNACHAL
(ARCL)
13:46
13:48
0--2m385.5
SILCHAR
(SCL)
14:00
0--391.7

MS TEN SUVIDHA 00653 train is a Suvidha Rake starts from CHENNAI EGMORE station and runs upto SILCHAR.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 650 km and reaches its destination on day 0. MS TEN SUVIDHA-00653 departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 20:00 and arrives SILCHAR at 14:00 on day 0.

00653 MS TEN SUVIDHA train has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of MS TEN SUVIDHA?

Ans. 48 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by MS TEN SUVIDHA?

Ans. 650 km


Q. Is pantry car available in MS TEN SUVIDHA?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in MS TEN SUVIDHA?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in MS TEN SUVIDHA?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between CHENNAI EGMORE to SILCHAR in MS TEN SUVIDHA train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations