Chennai Madurai Spl - 00653 Train Schedule
(MGR Chennai Ctrl to Madurai Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 11h 0m , Distance: 569 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chennai Madurai Spl - 00653

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Madurai Spl (00653) . Timing of Chennai Madurai Spl train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. MGR Chennai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
21:50
0 5 0
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
22:20
22:45
25m 0 -- 10.9
Tambaram
(TBM)
23:08
23:10
2m 0 -- 35.4
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
23:38
23:40
2m 0 -- 66.4
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
01:10
01:20
10m 1 -- 169.4
Tirupadripulyur
(TDPR)
01:58
02:00
2m 1 -- 212.1
Chidambaram
(CDM)
02:48
02:50
2m 1 -- 254.6
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
03:35
03:40
5m 1 -- 291.7
Kumbakonam
(KMU)
04:08
04:10
2m 1 -- 322.9
Thanjavur Jn
(TJ)
04:53
04:55
2m 1 -- 362.2
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
05:55
06:05
10m 1 -- 412
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
07:25
07:30
5m 1 -- 506.3
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
08:50
destination
1 -- 568.6

Coach Position Of 00653 - Chennai Madurai Spl

Chennai Madurai Spl ( 00653 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
A1
UR
SLR

Chennai Madurai Spl (00653) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from MGR Chennai Ctrl station and runs upto Madurai Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 569 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chennai Madurai Spl-0 departs from Chennai Egmore at 22:45 and arrives Madurai Jn at 08:50 on day 1.

00653 Chennai Madurai Spl has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chennai Madurai Spl ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Madurai Spl ?

Ans. 569 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Madurai Spl ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chennai Madurai Spl ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Madurai Spl ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between MGR Chennai Ctrl to Madurai Jn in Chennai Madurai Spl train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.