Ernakulam Jn. Chennai Central Special - 00652 Train Schedule
(Umdanagar to MGR Chennai Ctrl)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 12h 50m , Distance: 687 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ernakulam Jn. Chennai Central Special - 00652

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Jn. Chennai Central Special (00652) . Timing of Ernakulam Jn. Chennai Central Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Umdanagar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Umdanagar
(UR)
origin
05:55
0 -- 0
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
origin
18:55
0 -- 0
Subrahmanya Road
(SBHR)
origin
13:25
0 -- 0
Bajakare Halt
(BAJE)
13:33
13:34
1m 0 1 6.1
Budvel
(BDVL)
06:02
06:03
1m 0 -- 6.5
Kodimbala Halt
(KDBA)
13:42
13:43
1m 0 1 9.2
NPA Shivram Pally
(NSVP)
06:05
06:06
1m 0 1 8.4
Yedamangala
(YDM)
13:47
13:48
1m 0 -- 13.7
Falaknuma
(FM)
06:12
06:13
1m 0 -- 13.2
Kaniuru Halt
(KNYR)
13:55
13:55
0m 0 1 23
Huppuguda
(HPG)
06:14
06:15
1m 0 -- 14.5
Narimogaru
(NRJ)
14:06
14:07
1m 0 1 32.4
Yakutpura
(YKA)
06:18
06:19
1m 0 -- 16.8
Aluva
(AWY)
19:13
19:15
2m 0 -- 19.5
Dabirpura
(DQR)
06:20
06:21
1m 0 -- 17.6
Kabakaputtur
(KBPR)
14:20
14:22
2m 0 -- 42.3
Malakpet
(MXT)
06:22
06:23
1m 0 -- 18.8
Kacheguda
(KCG)
06:27
06:28
1m 0 -- 20.5
Vidya Nagar
(VAR)
06:30
06:31
1m 0 -- 22.4
Bantawala
(BNTL)
14:44
14:45
1m 0 -- 66.8
Jamai Osmania
(JOO)
06:32
06:33
1m 0 -- 23.7
Arts College
(ATC)
06:34
06:35
1m 0 -- 24.4
Sitafalmandi
(STPD)
06:37
06:38
1m 0 -- 25.5
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
06:45
destination
0 -- 27.6
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
15:34
15:35
1m 0 -- 85.8
Mangaluru Ctrl
(MAQ)
15:55
destination
0 -- 91.4
Thrissur
(TCR)
20:15
20:20
5m 0 -- 74
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
21:50
21:55
5m 0 -- 149.4
Podanur Jn
(PTJ)
23:03
23:05
2m 0 -- 199.2
Tiruppur
(TUP)
23:48
23:50
2m 0 -- 242.8
Erode Jn
(ED)
01:15
01:20
5m 1 -- 293
Salem Jn
(SA)
02:15
02:20
5m 1 -- 352.7
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
03:53
03:55
2m 1 -- 473.2
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
04:58
05:00
2m 1 -- 557.7
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
06:03
06:05
2m 1 -- 618.7
Perambur
(PER)
07:03
07:05
2m 1 -- 681.8
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
07:45
destination
1 -- 687.3

Ernakulam Jn. Chennai Central Special (00652) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Umdanagar station and runs upto MGR Chennai Ctrl.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 687 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ernakulam Jn. Chennai Central Special-0 departs from Ernakulam Jn at 18:55 and arrives MGR Chennai Ctrl at 07:45 on day 1.

00652 Ernakulam Jn. Chennai Central Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ernakulam Jn. Chennai Central Special ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ernakulam Jn. Chennai Central Special ?

Ans. 687 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ernakulam Jn. Chennai Central Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ernakulam Jn. Chennai Central Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ernakulam Jn. Chennai Central Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Umdanagar to MGR Chennai Ctrl in Ernakulam Jn. Chennai Central Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.