Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special - 00651 Train Schedule
(MGR Chennai Ctrl to Ernakulam Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 11h 30m , Distance: 700 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special - 00651

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special (00651) . Timing of Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. MGR Chennai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
20:35
0 2 0
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
21:33
21:35
2m 0 -- 68.1
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
22:33
22:35
2m 0 -- 129
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 -- 213.5
Salem Jn
(SA)
01:10
01:15
5m 1 -- 334
Erode Jn
(ED)
02:15
02:20
5m 1 -- 393.7
Tiruppur
(TUP)
03:03
03:05
2m 1 -- 443.9
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
03:55
04:00
5m 1 13 494.5
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
05:10
05:15
5m 1 -- 550.2
Thrissur
(TCR)
06:22
06:25
3m 1 -- 625.6
Aluva
(AWY)
07:20
07:22
2m 1 -- 680.1
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
07:43
07:45
2m 1 -- 697
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
08:05
destination
1 -- 699.6

Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special (00651) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from MGR Chennai Ctrl station and runs upto Ernakulam Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 700 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special-0 departs from Arakkonam Jn at 21:35 and arrives Ernakulam Jn at 08:05 on day 1.

00651 Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special ?

Ans. 61 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special ?

Ans. 700 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between MGR Chennai Ctrl to Ernakulam Jn in Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.