Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special - 00651 Train Schedule

MGR Chennai Ctrl to Ernakulam Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 11h 30m   11 halts
Distance: 700 km
Avg Speed: 61 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 11h 30m , Distance: 700 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special - 00651 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special 00651 train . Timing of Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., MGR Chennai Ctrl

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
20:35
020
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
21:33
21:35
0--2m68.1
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
22:33
22:35
0--2m129
Salem Jn
(SA)
01:10
01:15
1--5m334
Erode Jn
(ED)
02:15
02:20
1--5m393.7
Tiruppur
(TUP)
03:03
03:05
1--2m443.9
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
03:55
04:00
1135m494.5
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
05:10
05:15
1--5m550.2
Thrissur
(TCR)
06:22
06:25
1--3m625.6
Aluva
(AWY)
07:20
07:22
1--2m680.1
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
07:43
07:45
1--2m697
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
08:05
destination
1--699.6

Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special 00651 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from MGR Chennai Ctrl station and runs upto Ernakulam Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 700 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special-00651 departs from Arakkonam Jn at 21:35 and arrives Ernakulam Jn at 08:05 on day 1.

00651 Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special train has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special?

Ans. 61 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special?

Ans. 700 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between MGR Chennai Ctrl to Ernakulam Jn in Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations