FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sealdah Ranaghat Special - 00631 Train Schedule
(Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 110 , Distance: 73 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sealdah Ranaghat Special - 00631

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah Ranaghat Special (00631) . Timing of Sealdah Ranaghat Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Egmore

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
origin
20:20
0 -- 0
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
origin
21:15
0 -- 0
Kolkata Sealdah
(SDAH)
12:05
00:00 1 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
origin
18:25
0 -- 0
Bidhan Nagar
(BNXR)
12:11
12:12
01:00 1 4
Dum Dum
(DDJ)
12:16
12:17
01:00 1 7
Nayatola
(NYT)
21:24
21:25
1m 0 1 4.5
Dandkhora
(DNQ)
21:32
21:33
1m 0 -- 9.1
Belgharia
(BLH)
12:20
12:21
01:00 1 11
Agarpara
(AGP)
12:23
12:24
01:00 1 14
Gorphar
(GRR)
21:39
21:40
1m 0 -- 12.1
Sodpur
(SEP)
12:26
12:27
01:00 1 16
Sonaili
(SI)
21:47
21:48
1m 0 -- 16.8
Khardaha
(KDH)
12:30
12:31
01:00 1 19
Jhaua
(JAU)
21:57
21:58
1m 0 -- 23
Titagarh
(TGH)
12:33
12:34
01:00 1 20
Meenapur
(MENP)
22:04
22:05
1m 0 1 25.6
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
18:50
19:00
10m 0 -- 9.3
Barrackpore
(BP)
12:37
12:38
01:00 1 23
Palta
(PTF)
12:40
12:41
01:00 1 25
Salmari
(SRI)
22:12
22:13
1m 0 -- 29.2
Lalaguda Gate
(LGDH)
19:03
19:04
1m 0 -- 11.8
Ichhapur
(IP)
12:43
12:44
01:00 1 27
Mukuria Jn
(MFA)
22:22
22:23
1m 0 -- 34.5
Malkajgiri Jn
(MJF)
19:06
19:07
1m 0 -- 12.7
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
22:45
destination
0 -- 38.9
Shyamnagar
(SNR)
12:47
12:48
01:00 1 30
Dayanand Nagar
(DYE)
19:08
19:09
1m 0 -- 13.6
Jagadal
(JGDL)
12:51
12:52
01:00 1 33
Kankinara
(KNR)
12:55
12:56
01:00 1 35
Safilguda
(SFX)
19:11
19:12
1m 0 -- 14.3
Naihati Jn
(NH)
13:09
13:10
01:00 1 38
Tambaram
(TBM)
20:43
20:45
2m 0 -- 24.5
Ramakistapuram Gate
(RKO)
19:13
19:14
1m 0 -- 16
Halisahar
(HLR)
13:13
13:14
01:00 1 42
Kanchrapara
(KPA)
13:17
13:18
01:00 1 45
Ammaguda
(AMQ)
19:16
19:17
1m 0 -- 17.1
Kalyani
(KYI)
13:22
13:23
01:00 1 48
Cavalry Barracks
(CVB)
19:20
19:21
1m 0 -- 18.5
Madanpur
(MPJ)
13:26
13:27
01:00 1 53
Alwal
(ALW)
19:23
19:24
1m 0 -- 19.7
Simurali
(SMX)
13:29
13:30
01:00 1 57
Bolarum Bazar
(BOZ)
19:26
19:27
1m 0 -- 21.1
Bolarum
(BMO)
19:35
destination
0 -- 22.9
Palpara
(PXR)
13:32
13:33
01:00 1 60
Chakdaha
(CDH)
13:37
13:38
01:00 1 62
Payradanga
(PDX)
13:42
13:43
01:00 1 68
Ranaghat Jn
(RHA)
13:55
00:00 1 73
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
21:13
21:15
2m 0 -- 55.5
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
22:45
22:50
5m 0 -- 158.5
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
23:33
23:35
2m 0 -- 213.2
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
03:25
03:40
15m 1 -- 336.6
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
05:10
05:15
5m 1 -- 430.9
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
05:39
05:41
2m 1 -- 453
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
06:40
06:45
5m 1 -- 493.2
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
07:20
07:22
2m 1 -- 536.6
Satur
(SRT)
07:43
07:45
2m 1 -- 563.6
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
07:58
08:00
2m 1 -- 585.2
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
08:44
08:46
2m 1 -- 621.3
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
09:30
09:35
5m 1 -- 650.4
Valliyur
(VLY)
10:13
10:15
2m 1 -- 692.7
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
11:00
destination
1 -- 723.9

Sealdah Ranaghat Special (00631) is a covid starts from Chennai Egmore station and runs upto Nagercoil Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 73 and reaches its destination on day 1. Sealdah Ranaghat Special-0 departs from Katihar Jn at 21:15 and arrives Nagercoil Jn at 11:00 on day 1.

00631 Sealdah Ranaghat Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sealdah Ranaghat Special ?

Ans. 73.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sealdah Ranaghat Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sealdah Ranaghat Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sealdah Ranaghat Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Jn in Sealdah Ranaghat Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.